fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – APR 8

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

THURSDAY 11 APRIL, 8.0..

Prem Div:  

Ardee Cel v Boyne Harps, K O’Brien, J Dyas, S Dyas.

Div 2:  

Moneymore v Johnstown, Drogheda DIFE Astro, Brendan Doyle.

FRIDAY 12 APRIL,  8.0.

Prem Div:  

Parkvilla v Bellurgan, B Srdjan, M Conway, M Dowdall.

Div 3B:  

Glenmuir v Kentstown 2nds, D Boylan.                                     

Div 4A:  

Castle Villa v Johnstown 2nds, A O’Hanlon.

SATURDAY 13  APRIL,  3.0.

Div 3A:  

Kells Cel v OMP 2nds, Grange, P Burns Snr;                                    

Parkvilla 2nds v Trim Cel 2nds, S Halpenny.                                

Div 3B:  

Boyne Harps 2nds v Albion 2nds, Meadowview, B Murphy;                              

Rathkenny v Duleek 2nds, S McMahon.                                       

Div 4A:  

Electro 2nds v Carrick 2nds, M Gallagher;                             

Fordrew v Newtown 2nds, D Gavagan;                                

Kingscourt 2nds v Virginia 2nds, Kingscourt Astro, 4.0, A McCann.                                  

Div 4B:  

Bohermeen Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, MDL, Sarah Dyas;                                 

Chord Cel 2nds v Albion 3rds, Meadowview, R Martin;                               

Robinstown 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds, P Geraghty.                                  

SUNDAY 14  APRIL,  11.15 unless stated

Prem Div:  

Square v Muirhevnamor, C Pierce, Joe Dyas, G Donnelly;                                   

Newfoundwell v Rock Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30,  P Henry, D Gaff, S Kidd.                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kentstown v Bay FC, B Gillespie;                                         

OMP  v Redeemer Cel, St Mary’s Park, C Byrne;                                  

Torro v Hazel Lane, K Ennis;    

Enfield Cel v Kingscourt, 11.30, B Cruise.                                                             

Div 2:  

Athboy v Bailieboro, J Gorman;                              

Newtown v Chord Cel, C Halligan;                                   

Trim Town  v Oldcastle, 11.30, T Little;                                      

Virginia v Donacarney Cel, King’s Park, 11.30, P McGeown.                               

Div 3A:  

Bohermeen v Kilmessan, MDL, A McNamara;                                      

Park Cel Summerhill v Navan Town Cosmos, J Regan.                                                  

Div 3B:  

Abbey Cel v Electro, Mell, K O’Brien.                                                                                                   

Div 4B:  

Thatch FC  v Lourdes Cel, Albion, P Burns Jnr.                                  

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

NO CHANGE IN COLLEGES COMMITTEE

Eamon Scott

Pauw selects squad for qualifier away to Greece

Eamon Scott

MAGIC TOP SAINTS TO WIN AUL FUTSAL CUP IN ABBOTSTOWN

Eamon Scott