fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

TUESDAY 28 MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Trim Cel v Newtown, K Ennis.

WEDNESDAY 29 MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

Div 3B:        

Millmount v Boyne Harps 2nds, Moneymore, Gary Doyle.                               

THURSDAY 30 MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

Kilmessan Shield: 

Bay FC v Moneymore, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0. P McGeown.

O’Neill Shield: 

Kilmessan 2nds v OMP 2nds, MDL, M Bryan.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kentstown v Carrick, T Little;       

Hazel Lane v Torro, Grammar School,C Byrne,

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen v Robinstown, MDL, D Gavagan.

Div 3B:        

Duleek 2nds v Rathkenny, Brendan Doyle.                                

Div 4A:                                   

Johnstown 2nds v BJD Cel, MDL Astro, 8.0, P Geraghty.                                                                      

FRIDAY 31 MAY, 7.45 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Parkvilla v Trim Town, S McMahon.

Kilmessan Shield: 

Redeemer Cel v Oldcastle, Aisling Park, Stephen Rooney.

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Boyne Harps, J Gorman, M Conway, D Gaff;                                    

Rock Cel v Ardee Cel, B Murphy, K O’Brien, Gary Doyle.                                     

Div 2: 

Donacarney v Johnstown, S Halpenny.                                      

Div 3A: 

Kells Cel v Kilmessan, Grange, P Burns Snr.   

Div 3B:        

Glenmuir v Abbey Cel, R Martin.                                     

Div 4A:                                   

Fordrew v Castle Villa, A O’Hanlon.                                     

Div 4B: 

Rossin v Bohermeen 2nds, M Dowdall;

Square 2nds v Lourdes Cel, P Burns Jnr.    

SATURDAY 1 JUNE, 3PM unless stated                                                               

O’Neill Shield: 

Kilmessan 2nds v OMP 2nds, MDL, K Ennis;                                      

Trim Cel 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, B Cruise.

Div 3A:       

Torro 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, M Gallagher.                                    

Div 4A:                                   

Electro Cel 2nds v Newtown 2nds, A McCann.                                  

Div 4B: 

Chord Cel 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Meadowview, D Browne.                               

SUNDAY 02 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

Prem Div: 

Trim Cel v Newfoundwell, A McNamara.                                   

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Bailieboro, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, P Henry.                                         

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Saturday First Round

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 31 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott