fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FRIDAY 23 SEP, 8.0.  

FAI Junior Cup First Round: 

Quay Celtic v MP FC,  D Hughes; 

Ratoath Harps v Kentstown Rovers, CHC Park. 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:    

Muirhevna Mor v Duleek, Muirhevna Mor Grass pitch, R Martin.                                            

SATURDAY 24 SEP, 3.0  unless stated.                                                            

O’Neill Shield Semi Final: 

Duleek 2nds v Athboy Cel 2nds, C Halligan. 

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup first round:    

Electro v Albion 3rds, P Burns Jnr;                                

Square 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, R Martin;                                  

Walshestown 2nds v Carrick 2nds, T Little        

Div 2:   

BJD Cel v Athboy, Castlerahan, A McCann.                        

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                      

Ardee Cel 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, M Gallagher;                             

Parkvilla 2nds v Torro 2nds, Conor Byrne;                                    

Trim Cel 2nds v OMP  2nds, Gary Doyle.                                       

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:     

Enfield  2nds v Bohermeen, S McMahon;                                 

Johnstown 2nds v Grove Rangers, MDL, OFF                                     

Robinstown 2nds v Kingscourt 2nds, D Gaff;                              

Fordrew v Castle Villa, 5.0, A O’Hanlon.                                      

SUNDAY 25 SEP, 11.30  unless stated 

FAI Junior Cup First Round: 

Carrick Rovers v Edenderry Town, Paul Rooney;  

Trim Celtic v East Coast Rangers, S McMahon.  

Fitzsimons Cup:                                

Thatch FC v Donacarney, Albion, Brendan Doyle. 

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kells Cel v OMP, J Sheerin;                                         

Torro v Square, B Cruise.                                        

Div 2:   

Black Bull v Walshestown, St Oliver’s School, G Donnelly;                                   

Virginia v Kingscourt Harps, P McGeown.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:                                                     

Lourdes Cel v Enfield, Albion, K O’Brien;                                   

Park Cel Summerhill  v Oldcastle, 12.0,  Liam Byrne;                                   

Rossin v Robinstown, Gary Doyle;                                       

Slane v Bailieboro, Conor Byrne.                                 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:                            

Skryne-Tara v Cootehill, 2.30,  To be confirmed.                              

MONDAY 26 SEP, 8.0 unless stated.                                                                             

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:    

Rock Celtic v Bellurgan, P McGeown. 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Prem Div: 

Balrath v Quay Celtic, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, Liam Byrne;                                 

Kingscourt Harps v Parkvilla, Kingscourt Astro, A O’Hanlon.                                   

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1: 

Albion v Ardee, 7.45, B Murphy. 

WEDNESDAY 28  SEP, 7.45.                                                                             

Div 2:   

Albion 2nds v Glenmuir, Wayne Doyle,  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:     

Castle Villa v Athboy 2nds, Glen Gavagan.

RESULTS

THURSDAY 22 SEP                                                                             

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield Semi Final:                                

Trim Celtic 1  Rock Celtic 2

The holders Rock will meet Quay Celtic in the final

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:    

Parkvilla 6 Bay FC 0.                                            

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion 1 Chord 2. 

WEDNESDAY 21 SEP  

Fitzsimons Cup:                                

Kingscourt 5 BJD Celtic 3. 

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup first round:    

Bailieboro 1  Castle Villa 0.  

MONDAY 19 SEP.                                                                             

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Cup Semi Final:                                

Quay Celtic 0  Kingscourt Harps 2. 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Shield Semi Final:                                

Kentstown 3  Skryne-Tara 1. 

TUESDAY 20 SEP.                                                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                      

Ardee Cel 2nds 2 Chord Cel 2nds 2.   

Related posts

QUIZ 27 – TRY THIS LOT ON TUESDAY

Eamon Scott

CLARE DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott