fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield)  twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

                                 .                              

MONDAY 19 SEP, 8.0 unless stated.                                                                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Cup Semi Final:                              

Quay Celtic v Kingscourt Harps,  B Murphy.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Shield Semi Final:                              

Kentstown v Skryne-Tara, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, Ref to be confirmed

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Prem Div:

Bellurgan w.o.  Park Cel Summerhill, scr 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Cootehill Harps v Albion,  Off

TUESDAY 20 SEP, 7.45.                                                                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                     

Ardee Cel 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, B Murphy. 

WEDNESDAY 21 SEP, 7.45.                                                                            

Fitzsimons Cup:                              

Kingscourt v BJD Celtic, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, A O’Hanlon.

THURSDAY 22 SEP                                                                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield Semi Final:                              

Trim Celtic v Rock Celtic, MDL Astro, 8.15, Conor Byrne.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Parkvilla v Bay FC, D Carolan.                                           

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion v Chord, B Murphy.

FRIDAY 23 SEP, 8.0.

FAI Junior Cup First Round:

Quay Celtic v MP FC,  D Hughes;

Ratoath Harps v Kentstown Rovers, CHC Park.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Muirhevna Mor v Duleek, Muirhevna Mor Astro, Wayne Doyle.                                           

SATURDAY 24 SEP, 3.0  unless stated.                                                          

O’Neill Shield Semi Final:

Duleek 2nds v Athboy Cel 2nds, C Halligan.

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup first round:   

Electro v Albion 3rds, A McCann;                              

Square 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, R Martin;                                 

Walshestown 2nds v Carrick 2nds, E Philips.        

Div 2: 

BJD Cel v Athboy, Castlerahan, P McGeown.                      

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                     

Ardee Cel 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, M Gallagher;                           

Parkvilla 2nds v Torro 2nds, Conor Byrne;                                  

Trim Cel 2nds v OMP  2nds, P Henry.                                      

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Enfield  2nds v Bohermeen, J Regan;                               

Johnstown 2nds v Grove Rangers, MDL, T Little;                                    

Robinstown 2nds v Kingscourt 2nds, D Gaff;                             

Fordrew v Castle Villa, 5.0, A O’Hanlon.                                     

SUNDAY 25 SEP, 11.30  unless stated

FAI Junior Cup First Round:

Carrick Rovers v Edenderry Town, Paul Rooney;

Trim Celtic v East Coast Rangers, S McMahon.

Fitzsimons Cup:                              

Thatch FC v Donacarney, Albion, Brendan Doyle.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kells Cel v OMP, J Sheerin;                                        

Torro v Square, B Cruise.                                       

Div 2: 

Black Bull v Walshestown, St Oliver’s School, E Philips;                                  

Virginia v Kingscourt Harps, A McCann.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:                                                   

Lourdes Cel v Enfield, Albion, K O’Brien;                                  

Park Cel Summerhill  v Oldcastle, J Regan;                                 

Rossin v Robinstown, Gary Doyle;                                     

Slane v Bailieboro, D Gavagan.                                

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:                          

Skryne-Tara v Cootehill, 2.30,  P Henry.                               

MONDAY 26 SEP, 8.0 unless stated.                                                                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Rock Celtic v Bellurgan, P McGeown.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Prem Div:

Balrath v Quay Celtic, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, Liam Byrne;                                

Kingscourt Harps v Parkvilla, Kingscourt Astro, A O’Hanlon.                                  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Albion v Ardee, 7.45, B Murphy.

WEDNESDAY 28  SEP, 7.45.                                                                            

Div 2: 

Albion 2nds v Glenmuir, Wayne Doyle,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa v Athboy 2nds, Glen Gavagan.

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

NEFL Results week ending 18 September

                                 .                              

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup First Round:

VEC FC 1 Trim Celtic 3;

Quay Celtic 2 Confey FC 5.

Butterkrust United 4 Parkvilla FC 5;

Fairview CY FC 2 Donacarney Celtic 3;

Kentstown Rovers 3 Mullingar Ath 1;

Wexford Bohs v BJD Celtic;

Kells Celtic Youths v Balscadden FC, No result submitted;

Liffey Wanderers 1 Bellurgan United 2;

Fitzsimons Cup:                              

Albion 3 Albion 2nds 2;

Black Bull v Johnstown;                                      

Virginia FC 0  Walshestown 1.                                   

Gerry Reilly Mem Cup first round:   

Bailieboro v Castle Villa, No referee available;                                   

Chord Cel 2nds w.o.  Enfield 2nds scr;                             

Kentstown 2nds 1 Sporting BJD 5;                                     

Parkvilla 2nds v Oldcastle, Olkdcastle did not field a team;                               

Robinstown 2nds 3 Slane 2;                                      

Torro 2nds 1 Athboy 2nds 4;                                

Trim Cel 2nds 1 Rossin 0;

Robinstown 2 Navan Town Cosmos 0.    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC v Rock Cel, No result submitted;                                      

Duleek 0  Carrick 1.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Torro v OMP,  No referee available.                                 

Div 2: 

Athboy v Thatch FC, No referee available.                                                                                              

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:                                                   

Trim Town 2 Lourdes Cel 2;   

Enfield  5 Park Cel Summerhill 1.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                     

Duleek 2nds 3 OMP 2nds 0;                                      

Kells Cel 2nds 2 Carrick 2nds 4.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Johnstown 2nds  4 Albion 3rds 1;                                

Kingscourt 2nds 3 Grove Rangers 4;                                  

Fordrew 1 Bohermeen 1.                                                                                    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Cup Semi Final:                              

Bellurgan 4 Parkvilla 1.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Shield Semi Final:                              

Albion 8 Park Cel Summerhill 0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:                              

Kentstown  0 Balrath 6                                                                                              

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Torro Utd 1 Skryne-Tara 3.                                

   
  •  Updated Tables

   *** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                   14  10   3   1   41   15  33

      Kentstown Rovers              16   9   3   4   37   27  30

      Parkvilla                     13   8   2   3   31   14  26

      Muirhevna Mor                 14   8   5   1   38   24  26*

      Carrick Rovers                15   5   3   7   28   30  18

      Quay Celtic                   12   5   2   5   30   24  17

      Bellurgan Utd                 15   4   1  10   28   44  13

      Rock Celtic                   12   3   3   6   25   29  12

      Duleek                        13   3   1   9   21   38  10

      Bay FC                        14   2   1  11   19   53  10*

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                  13  11   1   1   38   15  28*

      Donacarney Celtic             14   7   3   4   37   30  26*

      OMP Utd                       13   7   4   2   48   28  25

      Kells Celtic                  12   7   2   3   32   17  23

      Ardee Celtic                  14   6   3   5   27   31  21

      Torro Utd                     13   6   0   7   33   48  21*

      Albion Rovers                 15   3   5   7   23   36  14

      Square Utd                    15   2   5   8   25   36  13*

      Johnstown                     15   1   1  13   17   39   4

   *** DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Glenmuir Utd                  14   9   3   2   49   23  30

      Kingscourt Harps              14   9   2   3   38   18  29

      Athboy Celtic                 14   9   0   5   40   27  27

      Walshestown FC                15   7   3   5   48   31  26*

      Albion Rovers 2nd             14   8   1   5   21   28  25

      Bjd Celtic                    12   6   2   4   16   16  20

      Virginia FC                   12   5   3   4   36   24  18

      Black Bull FC                 13   5   1   7   27   31  16

      Thatch FC                     12   3   1   8   33   41   9*

      Abbey Celtic                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Newtown Utd                   18   0   0  18    3   72   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Sporting BJD                  11  11   0   0   49   11  33

      Navan Town Cosmos             15   7   6   2   37   17  27

      Enfield Celtic                15   8   3   4   34   19  27

      Bailieboro Celtic             14   7   2   5   28   31  23

      Oldcastle Utd                 13   5   3   5   44   44  20*

      Rossin Rovers                 13   5   4   4   28   31  19

      Lourdes Celtic                14   5   4   5   27   38  19

      Slane Wdrs                    13   5   3   5   30   25  17*

      Robinstown                    13   3   3   7   23   34  12

      Park Celtic Summerhill        15   2   5   8   23   40  11

      Trim Town                     16   0   3  13   18   51   3

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Parkvilla 2nd                 14  11   2   1   43   17  35

      Chord Celtic 2nd              13  10   3   0   39   11  29*

      Carrick Rovers 2nd            15   9   2   4   47   24  29

      Trim Celtic 2nd               14   8   3   3   36   19  29*

      Duleek 2nd                    14   4   5   5   30   20  19*

      Kells Celtic 2nd              15   5   3   7   31   30  17*

      Torro Utd 2nd                 15   5   2   8   21   43  17

      Square Utd 2nd                15   5   1   9   16   46  16

      Ardee Celtic 2nd              15   4   0  11   16   33  15*

      Omp Utd 2nd                   16   3   3  10   26   46  12

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd          14   3   2   9   22   38  11

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Johnstown 2nd                 15  10   4   1   49   29  34

      Fordrew Rovers                15  10   1   4   45   25  31

      Walshestown FC 2nd            16  10   0   6   39   24  30

      Bohermeen Celtic              15   8   3   4   31   24  27

      Albion Rovers 3rd             18   9   0   9   45   42  27

      Athboy Celtic 2nd             13   8   1   4   44   27  25

      Enfield Celtic 2nd            16   7   2   7   41   31  23

      Grove Rangers                 17   7   1   9   45   76  22

      Electro Celtic                17   6   2   9   43   42  20

      Castle Villa                  14   3   4   7   22   34  13

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd          17   3   3  11   23   48  12

      Robinstown 2nd                15   1   3  11   21   46   6

  *** FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women        11  10   1   0   39   10  31

      Bellurgan Utd Women           12   9   1   2   42   15  28

      Quay Celtic Women             11   7   1   3   36   15  22

      Balrath Women                 12   6   4   2   39   26  22

      Parkvilla Women               13   4   2   7   24   35  14

      Rossin Rovers Women           14   3   2   9   27   54  11

      Kentstown Rovers Women        13   3   1   9   22   53  10

      Park Cel S-Hill Women         14   2   0  12   11   32   6

   *** UHY FDW WOMENS DIV 1                   

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Cootehill Harps Women         11  11   0   0   44    6  33

      Albion Rovers Women           12   9   1   2   60   14  28

      Torro Utd Women               12   7   1   4   25   30  22

      Kinnegad Juniors Women        11   6   1   4   34   31  19

      Skryne-Tara Women             12   6   0   6   38   32  18

      Duleek Women                  12   4   2   6   25   38  14

      Ardee Celtic Women            12   2   1   9    7   40   7

      Drogheda Town Women           14   0   0  14   10   52   0

Related posts

St. Mary’s DS, Drogheda & Presentation SS, Wexford win Post Primary Schools Leinster Futsal Finals

Eamon Scott

PAT O’TOOLE DIVISION 1 -leading scorers

Eamon Scott

Real Transylvania set the early pace in AUL Sportworks Futsal Division as goals flow

Eamon Scott