fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results & Fixtures week ending 26 June 2022

Kilmessan Shield quarer final:                                    

Duleek 1 Kells Celtic 0.  

Kilmessan Shield second round:                                    

Parkvilla 2 Chord Cel 0.

O’Neill Shield quarter final:                                    

Athboy 2nds 2 Albion 2nds 1.

Conrad Clinton Carpets Reserve Cup first round:                                    

Carrick 2 Kentstown 1.  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Muirhevna Mor 2 Rock Cel 1.

Bay FC 2 Trim Cel 3;  

Kentstown 1 Muirhevna Mor 1.                                                                        

Bellurgan 1 Carrick 2;                                   

Quay Cel 1 Rock Cel 3.                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Donacarney 3 Albion 3;

Ardee Cel 2 OMP 2;                                        

Div 2:

Thatch FC 2  Black Bull 3;

Newtown 0 Black Bull 7;                                    

Thatch FC v Glenmuir, Off;    

Athboy Cel 3  BJD Cel 1.                                                                        

Virginia 2 Walshestown 3.                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Enfield Cel 0 Bailieboro Cel 1.                                

Lourdes Cel 2 Park Cel Summerhill 2.                           

Rossin 2 Sporting BJD 7;                                   

Trim Town 2 Slane 3.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds 7 Torro 2nds 0;                                  

Duleek 2nds 3 Trim Cel 2nds 0;                                  

Kells Cel 2nds 1 Parkvilla 2nds 4;                                    

OMP  2nds 1 Ardee Cel 2nds 0.                                 

Superior Racking Div 4:   

Albion 3rds 1 Johnstown 2nds 2.                                    

Castle Villa 0  Kingscourt 2nds 0;

Electro 4 Robinstown 2nds 2;

Fordrew 1 Walshestown 2nds 2;

Grove Rangers 1 Enfield  2nds 3.                               

  •  Updated Tables             

   *** Division UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                   11   9   2   0   35    9  29

      Kentstown Rovers              10   5   3   2   23   18  18

      Quay Celtic                    7   5   0   2   19    9  15

      Parkvilla                      8   4   2   2   19   10  14

      Muirhevna Mor                  9   3   5   1   21   15  14

      Bellurgan Utd                 10   3   0   7   20   33   9

      Carrick Rovers                 9   2   2   5   13   21   8

      Rock Celtic                    8   2   2   4   11   20   8

      Bay FC                         8   1   1   6   11   22   4

      Duleek                         8   1   1   6   11   26   4

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      OMP Utd                        9   5   3   1   33   18  18

      Donacarney Celtic              8   4   3   1   16   11  17*

      Chord Celtic                   7   5   1   1   19   10  16

      Ardee Celtic                   8   4   1   3   13   16  13

      Kells Celtic                   6   3   1   2    9    6  10

      Torro Utd                      5   3   0   2   14   13   9

      Square Utd                     9   1   4   4   15   21   6*

      Albion Rovers                  8   0   4   4   10   22   4

      Johnstown                      8   0   1   7    8   20   1

   *** DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps               8   5   2   1   18    9  17

      Athboy Celtic                  8   5   0   3   23   14  15

      Walshestown FC                 8   4   2   2   29   15  14

      Glenmuir Utd                   8   4   2   2   28   14  14

      Black Bull FC                  7   4   1   2   18   13  13

      Albion Rovers 2nd              7   3   1   3   12   18  10

      Virginia FC                    7   2   3   2   18   16   9

      Bjd Celtic                     6   2   2   2   11   10   8

      Thatch FC                      6   1   1   4   16   21   4

      Abbey Celtic                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Newtown Utd                    9   0   0   9    1   44   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Sporting BJD                   9   9   0   0   38    7  27

      Enfield Celtic                 9   5   2   2   22    9  17

      Slane Wdrs                     9   4   2   3   20   16  14

      Lourdes Celtic                 9   3   3   3   22   27  12

      Bailieboro Celtic              7   3   2   2   12    9  11

      Park Celtic Summerhill         9   2   5   2   16   18  11

      Rossin Rovers                  8   3   2   3   18   24  11

      Oldcastle Utd                  9   3   2   4   24   33  11

      Navan Town Cosmos              8   2   4   2   15   13  10

      Robinstown                     8   0   2   6   11   25   2

      Trim Town                      9   0   2   7   11   28   2

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Parkvilla 2nd                  8   6   1   1   20    8  19

      Chord Celtic 2nd               8   5   3   0   24    9  18

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             8   5   1   2   25   12  16

      Kells Celtic 2nd              10   4   2   4   22   20  14

      Duleek 2nd                     9   2   4   3   18   12  13*

      Trim Celtic 2nd                7   4   1   2   18   13  13

      Square Utd 2nd                 8   3   1   4   11   25  10

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               9   3   0   6   13   17   9

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           7   2   1   4   15   20   7

      Omp Utd 2nd                    9   2   1   6   11   21   7

      Torro Utd 2nd                  9   2   1   6   11   31   7

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Walshestown FC 2nd             9   7   0   2   20    9  21

      Fordrew Rovers                 9   6   0   3   30   16  18

      Johnstown 2nd                  9   5   3   1   28   24  18

      Bohermeen Celtic               7   5   1   1   14    8  16

      Albion Rovers 3rd              9   5   0   4   27   20  15

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              8   4   1   3   30   20  13

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             9   4   1   4   20   15  13

      Electro Celtic                 8   3   1   4   18   18  10

      Castle Villa                  10   2   3   5   14   22   9

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           9   2   1   6    8   18   7

      Grove Rangers                  9   2   1   6   20   44   7

      Robinstown 2nd                 8   0   2   6   11   26   2

   *** UHY FDW WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women         6   6   0   0   19    3  18

      Bellurgan Utd Women            6   4   1   1   19   11  13

      Quay Celtic Women              6   3   1   2   20    7  10

      Parkvilla Women                6   2   0   4   10   14   6

      Kentstown Rovers Women         5   2   0   3   10   22   6

      Balrath Women                  3   1   0   2    6   10   3

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          4   1   0   3    6   14   3

Rossin Rovers Women            6   1   0   5   14   23   3                                                                                                                         

  *** UHY FDW WOMENS DIV 1                   

          Team                       P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Cootehill Harps Women          4   4   0   0   32    4  12

      Albion Rovers Women            4   3   1   0   25    8  10

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         6   3   1   2   21   17  10

      Skryne-Tara Women              5   3   0   2   19   16   9

      Duleek Women                   4   2   0   2   15   14   6

      Torro Utd Women                5   2   0   3    8   20   6

      Ardee Celtic Women             3   0   0   3    1   13   0

      Drogheda Town Women            5   0   0   5    9   38   0

   

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield)  twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

                                  .                              

MONDAY 27 JUNE, 7.45.                                                                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Balrath v Rossin, P Henry;                            

Kentstown Rovers v Parkvilla, B Murphy;                               

Quay Celtic v Bellurgan, C Halligan.                              

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Drogheda Town v Torro, Brendan Doyle;                                  

Skryne-Tara v Albion Rovers, Liam Byrne;                             

Ardee Celtic v Kinnegad Juniors, 8.0, P White;                          

Cootehill Harps v Duleek, 8.0, Stephen Rooney.                                     

TUESDAY 28 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

O’Neills Sports Div 1:                               

Kells Cel v Torro, Conor Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Trim Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, 8.0, J Sheerin.    

THURSDAY 30 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC v Bellurgan,  T Little.                                                                         

Div 2: 

Glenmuir v Albion 2nds, E Philips;

Virginia v Black Bull, Paul Rooney.                                   

Superior Racking Div 4:   

Bohermeen v Kingscourt 2nds, K Ennis;

Johnstown 2nds v Castle Villa, MDL, Wayne Doyle.                                     

FRIDAY 01 JULY, 7.45 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Quay Cel v Muirhevna Mor, Off           

Carrick Rov v Duleek, Stephen Rooney;,                                 

Rock Cel v Kentstown Rovers, P Burns Jnr.                               

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Johnstown v Albion, MDL, P Henry;

Chord Cel v Kells Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30,  D Hughes.

Div 2: 

Thatch v Athboy, P White;                                    

Walshestown v Kingscourt, C Halligan.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Enfield  v Trim Town, S McMahon;                                        

Park Cel Summerhill  v Robinstown, J Sheerin;                                     

Slane v Oldcastle, R Martin.

SATURDAY 02 JULY, 3.0  unless stated.                                                               

Kilmessan Shield quarer final:                                    

BJD Cel v Trim Cel, Castlerahan, P McGeown.

O’Neill Shield quarer final:                                    

Duleek 2nds v Carrick 2nds, Conor Byrne.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Donacarney v Torro, B Murphy.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A: 

Bailieboro v Rossin, A McCann.                                    

Navan Town Cosmos v Sporting BJD, MDL, D Gaff.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Kells Cel 2nds v OMP 2nds, Liam Byrne;                              

Parkvilla 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, J Regan;                             

Square 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, Brendan Doyle.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Athboy Cel 2nds  v Walshestown 2nds, A O’Hanlon;                             

Electro Cel v Grove Rangers, M Gallagher;                                   

Enfield 2nds v Albion 3rds, J Sheerin;                                

Fordrew v Robinstown 2nds, 5.0, D Gavagan.                                   

MONDAY 04 JULY, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Kentstown v Bellurgan, Liam Byrne;                              

Park Cel Summerhill v Rossin, K Ennis;                              

Kingscourt v Balrath, 8.0, A McCann;                                   

Parkvilla  v Quay Celtic, 8.0, Conor Byrne.                                

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Drogheda Town v Skryne-Tara, E Philips;                             

Torro Utd v Duleek, D Hegarty;                                     

Albion Rovers v Kinnegad Juniors, 8.0, C Halligan;                           

Cootehill Harps v Ardee Celtic, 8.0, D Oliphant.                              

TUESDAY 05 JULY, 8.0.                                                                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds v Trim Cel 2nds, B Murphy.                                    

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES – WED MAY 1

Eamon Scott

CDJL

Eamon Scott