fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield)  twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

                                  .                              

THURSDAY 16 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated

Conrad Clinton Carpets Reserve Cup first round:                                    

Albion 3rds v Duleek,  C Gormley.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Kentstown v Bay FC,  8.0, Liam Byrne;                                           

Trim Cel v Rock Cel, 8.0, S McMahon.                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1:                               

Albion v Square, D Carolan.

Div 2: 

Black Bull v Kingscourt, St Oliver’s School, E Philips.   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Navan Town Cosmos v Rossin, MDL, Nial Byrne;                                                                    

Enfield v Lourdes Cel, 8.0, P Henry.                                      

FRIDAY 17 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

Conrad Clinton Carpets Reserve Cup first round:                                    

Albion 2nds v Square, K O’Brien.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Muirhevna Mor v Bellurgan, Astro, 8.0, P McGeown;                                 

Parkvilla v Duleek, 8.0, J Sheerin.                                           

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel v Chord Cel, D Hughes;                                      

OMP v Johnstown, D Gaff; 

Kells Cel v Donacarney Cel, 8.0, Conor Byrne.                                                                   

Div 2: 

Walshestown v Newtown, R Martin;

Athboy v Glenmuir, 8.0, B Cruise.                                                                          

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Robinstown v Slane, Gary Doyle;  

Trim Town v Oldcastle, K Ennis.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa v Enfield 2nds, 8.0, A McCann.

SATURDAY 18 JUNE, 3.0  unless stated.                                                               

Conrad Clinton Carpets Reserve Cup first round:                                    

Johnstown v Athboy, MDL, D Gavagan;                              

Kingscourt v Chord Cel, Kingscourt Astro, P White;                                

OMP v Kells Cel, B Murphy;                                

Robinstown v Parkvilla, T Little;                                    

Walshestown v Ardee Cel, C Halligan.                                 

Div 2: 

BJD Cel v Thatch FC, Castlerahan, D Oliphant.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A: 

Sporting BJD v Bailieboro, MDL Astro, Conor Byrne.                                

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Torro 2nds v Carrick 2nds, A O’Hanlon;                               

Trim Cel 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, D Hegarty.                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Electro v Grove Rangers,  M Gallagher.

.   

MONDAY 20 JUNE, 8.0.                                                                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Muirhevna Mor v Rock Cel, P Burns Jnr.

TUESDAY 21 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

Div 2:

Thatch FC v Black Bull, Albion, Wayne Doyle.   

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Results  – Week ending 11 June.

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round:                                    

Virginia 1 Ardee Celtic 0. 

Glenmuir 3  Bailieboro 1.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield quarter final:

Quay Cel 2 Kentstown 1

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield (group match 90 min’s only):

Enfield  0 Parkvilla5.  

O’Neill Shield second round: 

Electro v Square 2nds, NO RESULT SUBMITTED

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan 2 Parkvilla 4;                                        

Carrick Rov 2 Trim Cel 4;                                      . 

O’Neills Sports Div 1:                               

Torro  3 Ardee Cel 2.

Johnstown 0 Kells Cel 2;                                      

Chord Cel 1 Albion 1.                                                                      

Donacarney 1 Square 1,

Div 2: 

Black Bull 3 Athboy 1 

Albion 2nds 1 Newtown 0;                                 

Thatch FC 4 Walshestown 4;

Kingscourt 1 BJD Cel 0.                                                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Navan Town Cosmos 0 Lourdes Cel 2.                                                                   

Slane 1 Rossin 2                                 

Oldcastle 4 Park Cel Summerhill 4;                         

Sporting BJD 4 Enfield Cel 1.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Carrick  2nds 0 Parkvilla 2nds 1;                                  

Chord Cel 2nds 2 Kells Cel 2nds 0;                               

OMP  2nds 2 Duleek 2nds 1;                                     

Torro 2nds 1 Ardee Cel 2nds 2.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Albion 3rds 0  Bohermeen 3;

Grove Rangers 1 Castle Villa 7.

Athboy 2nds 1 Fordrew 4;                                   

Enfield  2nds 2 Walshestown 2nds 3;                             

Johnstown 2nds  5 Kingscourt 2nds 2                             

.   

              **  Updated Tables **

   *** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                    9   7   2   0   26    7  23

      Quay Celtic                    6   5   0   1   18    6  15

      Kentstown Rovers               8   4   2   2   20   16  14

      Parkvilla                      7   3   2   2   13    9  11

      Bellurgan Utd                  8   3   0   5   18   26   9

      Muirhevna Mor                  6   1   4   1   13   12   7

      Rock Celtic                    5   1   2   2    7   11   5

      Carrick Rovers                 8   1   2   5   11   20   5

      Bay FC                         6   1   1   4    8   17   4

      Duleek                         7   1   1   5   10   20   4

   *** Division O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                   6   5   1   0   18    8  16

      Omp Utd                        7   4   2   1   26   14  14

      Donacarney Celtic              6   4   2   0   12    4  14

      Torro Utd                      5   3   0   2   14   13   9

      Ardee Celtic                   6   3   0   3    9   13   9

      Kells Celtic                   5   2   1   2    5    5   7

      Square Utd                     7   1   2   4   11   17   5

      Albion Rovers                  6   0   2   4    4   16   2

      Johnstown                      6   0   0   6    5   14   0

   *** Division DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps               7   5   1   1   17    8  16

      Athboy Celtic                  6   4   0   2   19    8  12

      Glenmuir Utd                   7   3   2   2   23   13  11

      Albion Rovers 2nd              7   3   1   3   12   18  10

      Virginia FC                    6   2   3   1   16   13   9

      Walshestown FC                 6   2   2   2   17   13   8

      Bjd Celtic                     5   2   2   1   10    7   8

      Black Bull FC                  4   2   0   2    7   10   6

      Thatch FC                      5   1   1   3   14   18   4

      Abbey Celtic                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Newtown Utd                    7   0   0   7    1   28   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Sporting Bjd                   7   7   0   0   28    3  21

      Enfield Celtic                 7   4   2   1   17    7  14

      Rossin Rovers                  7   3   3   1   16   14  12

      Lourdes Celtic                 7   3   2   2   19   20  11

      Navan Town Cosmos              8   2   4   2   15   13  10

      Bailieboro Celtic              5   2   2   1    9    6   8

      Slane Wdrs                     7   2   2   3   14   12   8

      Park Celtic Summerhill         8   1   5   2   11   16   8

      Oldcastle Utd                  8   2   2   4   19   32   8

      Trim Town                      7   0   2   5    8   20   2

      Robinstown                     7   0   2   5    9   22   2

   *** Division SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Parkvilla 2nd                  7   5   1   1   16    7  16

      Chord Celtic 2nd               7   4   3   0   17    9  15

      Kells Celtic 2nd               9   4   2   3   21   16  14

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             7   4   1   2   17   11  13

      Duleek 2nd                     8   1   4   3   15   12  10*

      Trim Celtic 2nd                5   3   1   1   11    9  10

      Square Utd 2nd                 8   3   1   4   11   25  10

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               8   3   0   5   13   16   9

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           6   2   1   3   14   13   7

      Torro Utd 2nd                  7   2   1   4   10   16   7

      Omp Utd 2nd                    8   1   1   6   10   21   4

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Fordrew Rovers                 8   6   0   2   29   14  18

      Walshestown FC 2nd             8   6   0   2   18    8  18

      Bohermeen Celtic               7   5   1   1   14    8  16

      Albion Rovers 3rd              8   5   0   3   26   18  15

      Johnstown 2nd                  8   4   3   1   26   23  15

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              8   4   1   3   30   20  13

      Castle Villa                   8   2   2   4   13   18   8

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             7   2   1   4   13   13   7

      Electro Celtic                 7   2   1   4   14   16   7

      Grove Rangers                  8   2   1   5   19   41   7

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           8   2   0   6    8   18   6

      Robinstown 2nd                 7   0   2   5    9   22   2

   

Related posts

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

SFAI Chairman John Earley resigns from board of the FAI

Eamon Scott

NEFL Fixtures

Eamon Scott