fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield)  twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

MONDAY 30 MAY, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Cup first round:

Albion Rovers v Bellurgan, P Burns Jnr;                           

Parkvilla v Kentstown, D Hegarty;                          

Cootehill Harps v Drogheda Town, Cootehill Astro, 8.0, N Byrne;                            

Kinnegad Juniors v Skryne-Tara, 7.30, K Ennis;                               

Park Cel S-Hill v Balrath, 7.30, P Lynch;                                  

Rossin Rovers v Quay Celtic, 7.30, A McNamara;                                

Torro v Kingscourt Harps, 7.30, Gary Doyle.                                                     

TUESDAY 31 MAY, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

O’Neill Shield (group match 90 min’s only):

Robinstown v Parkvilla 2nds, B Cruise.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Kentstown 2nds v Carrick 2nds, B Murphy. 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa v Bohermeen, 8.0, D Gavagan.

.                              

THURSDAY 02 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:                          

Quay Cel v Carrick Rov, D Carolan.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion v OMP, C Halligan.      

Div 2: 

Glenmuir v BJD  Cel, 8.0,  Wayne Doyle;                                   

Virginia v Newtown, Paul Rooney.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Navan Town Cosmos v Oldcastle, MDL, D Hegarty;                                   

Rossin Rov v Park Cel Summerhill, E Philips.                                                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Albion 3rds v Walshestown 2nds, Gary Doyle.

FRIDAY 03 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round: 

Chord Celtic v Bay FC , Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, P Henry;                                          

Muirhevna Mor v Electro, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0, P White.  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield second round:

Kells Cel v Walshestown, 7.40, A McCann.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan v Rock Cel, D Hughes;                                      

Duleek v Trim Cel, S McMahon;                                      

Parkvilla v Kentstown, Conor Byrne.                                

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Johnstown v Ardee Cel, MDL, Liam Byrne.                                   

Square v Torro, K Ennis.                                       

Div 2: 

Albion 2nds v Kingscourt, B Murphy;                              

Athboy v Abbey Cel, J Sheerin.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Robinstown v Sporting BJD, C Gormley                                   

Slane v Lourdes Cel, R Martin.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Bohermeen v Grove Rangers,  J Regan.                                

SATURDAY 04 JUNE, 3.0  unless stated.                                                               

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A: 

Bailieboro v Trim Town, D Oliphant.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Carrick 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, Stephen Rooney;                               

Duleek 2nds v Square 2nds, T Little;                                 

OMP 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, M Gallagher;  

Parkvilla 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, D Gaff;                                   

Trim Cel 2nds v Torro 2nds, B Cruise.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Enfield  2nds v Fordrew, D Gavagan;                                 

Kingscourt 2nds v Athboy 2nds, PMcGeown;                              

Robinstown 2nds v Castle Villa, A O’Hanlon.                                   

MONDAY 06 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Divisions:                                                     

No fixtures due to three week break.

TUESDAY 07 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round:                                    

Virginia v Ardee Celtic, Nial Byrne.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield (group match 90 min’s only):

Enfield v Parkvilla, A McNamara.                                    .

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

NEFL  Results  Week ending 28 May

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round:                                    

Black Bull 1 Slane 0;                                     

Albion Rov 5 Oldcastle 1;

Torro 1 Robinstown 2;

Enfield  3 Johnstown 2;                                      

Walshestown 1 Quay Cel 2;        

Castle Villa 1 Thatch FC 7;                                                                                                          

Donacarney 1 Parkvilla 0.                                        

Conrad Clinton Carpets Reserve Cup preliminary round:                                    

Chord Celtic 7 Torro 0;                                 

Enfield Cel 1 Albion 2nds 4.

O’Neill Shield:

Kingscourt 2nds 1 Fordrew 0.                                

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:                          

Duleek 4  Rock Cel 4;

Kentstown 2 Carrick 2;                              

Trim Cel 6 Bellurgan 0.  

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

OMP 4 Square 2.

Div 2: 

Abbey Cel 3 Virginia 1;                                    

Newtown 0 Athboy 3;

Kingscourt 1 Glenmuir 1.                                                                      

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Lourdes Cel 0  Sporting BJD 4;

Rossin 4 Trim Town 4;                                  

Park Cel Summerhill 0  Navan Town Cosmos 0.                                                                      

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds 1 Carrick 2nds 2.                               

Kentstown 2nds 1 Kells Cel 2nds 4;  

Parkvilla 2nds 1 Duleek 2nds 0;                                   

Square 2nds w.o. OMP  2nds scr.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Electro 2 Johnstown 2nds 4;                                                                   

Grove Rangers 4 Albion 3rds 7                                

Robinstown 2nds 1 Athboy 2nds 9;                                

Walshestown 2nds 4 Bohermeen 1.                                 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Cup first round:

Ardee Celtic 3  Duleek 3, AET    Ardee won 2 -1 on penalties.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:                     

Kingscourt Harps 1 Quay Cel 0      

Park Cel Summerhill  Scr  v Parkvilla W.O;                                  

Rossin 0 Bellurgan 7.    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Cootehill Harps 10 Torro 0;    

Kinnegad Juniors 1 Albion Rovers 1.                              

  • Updated Tables

   *** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                    7   5   2   0   19    3  17

      Kentstown Rovers               7   4   2   1   19   14  14

      Quay Celtic                    5   4   0   1   12    6  12

      Bellurgan Utd                  7   3   0   4   16   22   9

      Muirhevna Mor                  6   1   4   1   13   12   7

      Parkvilla                      5   1   2   2    7    6   5

      Carrick Rovers                 6   1   2   3    9   10   5

      Rock Celtic                    5   1   2   2    7   11   5

      Bay FC                         6   1   1   4    8   17   4

      Duleek                         6   1   1   4    8   17   4

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                   5   5   0   0   17    7  15

      Donacarney Celtic              5   4   1   0   11    3  13

      Omp Utd                        6   3   2   1   21   14  11

      Torro Utd                      3   2   0   1    8    6   6

      Ardee Celtic                   4   2   0   2    5    9   6

      Kells Celtic                   4   1   1   2    3    5   4

      Albion Rovers                  4   0   1   3    3   10   1

      Square Utd                     5   0   1   4    5   13   1

      Johnstown                      4   0   0   4    4   10   0

   *** Division DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps               6   4   1   1   15    6  13

      Athboy Celtic                  5   4   0   1   18    5  12

      Glenmuir Utd                   6   3   2   1   21   10  11

      BJD Celtic                     4   2   2   0    7    4   8

      Walshestown FC                 5   2   1   2   13    9   7

      Albion Rovers 2nd              5   2   1   2    9   15   7

      Thatch FC                      5   2   0   3   13   16   6

      Virginia FC                    6   1   3   2   12   15   6

      Abbey Celtic                   6   1   1   4    9   11   4

      Black Bull FC                  4   1   1   2    6   11   4

      Newtown Utd                    6   1   0   5    3   24   3

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Sporting Bjd                   5   5   0   0   21    2  15

      Enfield Celtic                 6   4   2   0   16    3  14

      Slane Wdrs                     5   2   2   1   11    5   8

      Rossin Rovers                  5   2   2   1   14   13   8

      Navan Town Cosmos              6   1   4   1    8   11   7

      Oldcastle Utd                  6   2   1   3   15   21   7

      Park Celtic Summerhill         6   1   3   2    7   12   6

      Bailieboro Celtic              4   1   2   1    6    4   5

      Lourdes Celtic                 5   1   2   2   12   18   5

      Robinstown                     6   0   2   4    9   19   2

      Trim Town                      6   0   2   4    6   17   2

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kells Celtic 2nd               7   4   2   1   20   11  14

      Chord Celtic 2nd               6   3   3   0   15    9  12

      Parkvilla 2nd                  5   3   1   1   13    7  10

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             5   3   1   1   14    9  10

      Square Utd 2nd                 7   3   1   3   10   17  10

      Trim Celtic 2nd                4   3   0   1   11    9   9

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               6   2   0   4   11   13   6

      Torro Utd 2nd                  5   2   0   3    9   14   6

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           5   1   1   3   11   12   4

      Duleek 2nd                     6   0   4   2    6    9   4

      Omp Utd 2nd                    6   0   1   5    7   17   1

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Fordrew Rovers                 6   5   0   1   25    9  15

      Albion Rovers 3rd              6   5   0   1   25   12  15

      Walshestown FC 2nd             6   4   0   2   12    5  12

      Johnstown 2nd                  7   3   3   1   21   21  12

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              6   3   1   2   24   16  10

      Bohermeen Celtic               4   2   1   1    6    6   7

      Electro Celtic                 7   2   1   4   14   16   7

      Grove Rangers                  6   2   1   3   17   31   7

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           6   2   0   4    6    8   6

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             5   1   1   3    7   10   4

      Castle Villa                   5   1   1   3    3   13   4

      Robinstown 2nd                 6   0   1   5    7   20   1

   *** *** UHY FDW WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women         6   6   0   0   19    3  18

      Bellurgan Utd Women            6   4   1   1   19   11  13

      Quay Celtic Women              6   3   1   2   20    7  10

      Parkvilla Women                6   2   0   4   10   14   6

      Kentstown Rovers Women         5   2   0   3   10   22   6

      Balrath Women                  3   1   0   2    6   10   3

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          4   1   0   3    6   14   3

      Rossin Rovers Women            6   1   0   5   14   23   3

   *** UHY FDW WOMENS DIV 1                   

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Cootehill Harps Women          4   4   0   0   32    4  12

      Albion Rovers Women            4   3   1   0   25    8  10

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         6   3   1   2   21   17  10

      Skryne-Tara Women              5   3   0   2   19   16   9

      Duleek Women                   4   2   0   2   15   14   6

      Torro Utd Women                5   2   0   3    8   20   6

      Ardee Celtic Women             3   0   0   3    1   13   0

      Drogheda Town Women            5   0   0   5    9   38   0

Related posts

O’Brien urges Irish fans to come out in support

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE- FIXTURES

Eamon Scott