fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

MONDAY 16 MAY.                                      

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:    

Chord Cel 2nds 2 Ardee Cel 2nds 0; 

Kells Cel 2nds 3 Duleek 2nds 3;                                                                       

Parkvilla 2nds 7 OMP 2nds 0.  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:    

Fordrew 3 Electro  0;                               

Enfield Cel 2nds 3 Castle Villa 0;                                       

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division: 

Balrath 1 Kingscourt Harps 6;   

Rossin Rovers 7 Park Cel S-Hill Women 0;                                                    

Bellurgan 3  Parkvilla 1;                                  

Quay Cel 9  Kentstown Rovers 1.                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1: 

Kinnegad Juniors 9  Duleek 2;                                     

Skryne-Tara 4  Drogheda Town 2;    

Albion Rovers v Ardee Celtic, No result submitted                                

*** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts 

      Chord Celtic 2nd               5   3   2   0   11    5  11  

      Trim Celtic 2nd                4   3   0   1   11    9   9  

      Kells Celtic 2nd               5   2   2   1   12    7   8  

      Parkvilla 2nd                  3   2   0   1   10    5   6  

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             3   2   0   1    8    4   6  

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               4   2   0   2    7    7   6  

      Square Utd 2nd                 5   2   0   3    8   15   6  

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           3   1   0   2    9    7   3  

      Duleek 2nd                     4   0   3   1    5    7   3  

      Torro Utd 2nd                  4   1   0   3    8   14   3  

      Omp Utd 2nd                    4   0   1   3    7   16   1  

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4          

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts 

      Fordrew Rovers                 5   4   0   1   19    9  12  

      Albion Rovers 3rd              4   3   0   1   15    6   9  

      Walshestown FC 2nd             5   3   0   2    8    4   9  

      Johnstown 2nd                  5   2   2   1   13   15   8  

      Grove Rangers                  5   2   1   2   13   24   7  

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              4   2   0   2   11   11   6  

      Electro Celtic                 5   2   0   3   10   10   6  

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           5   2   0   3    4    5   6  

      Bohermeen Celtic               2   1   1   0    3    1   4  

      Castle Villa                   4   1   1   2    3    7   4  

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             4   1   0   3    5    8   3  

      Robinstown 2nd                 4   0   1   3    5    9   1  

   *** UHY FDW WOMENS PREM DIV      

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts 

      Kingscourt Harps Women         5   5   0   0   18    3  15  

      Quay Celtic Women              5   3   1   1   20    6  10  

      Bellurgan Utd Women            5   3   1   1   12   11  10  

      Kentstown Rovers Women         5   2   0   3   10   22   6  

      Rossin Rovers Women            5   1   0   4   14   16   3  

      Parkvilla Women                5   1   0   4   10   14   3  

      Balrath Women                  3   1   0   2    6   10   3  

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          3   1   0   2    6   14   3  

   *** UHY FDW WOMENS DIV 1                     

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts 

      Cootehill Harps Women          3   3   0   0   22    4   9  

      Albion Rovers Women            3   3   0   0   24    7   9  

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         5   3   0   2   20   16   9  

      Skryne-Tara Women              5   3   0   2   19   16   9  

      Duleek Women                   4   2   0   2   15   14   6  

      Torro Utd Women                4   2   0   2    8   10   6  

      Ardee Celtic Women             3   0   0   3    1   13   0       

 Drogheda Town Women            5   0   0   5    9   38   0

Related posts

ST PATRICKS ATHLETIC

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

SFAI SKECHERS CUP – LAST 32 RESULTS

Eamon Scott