fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures

*  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

MONDAY 16 MAY, 7.30 unless stated.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, Meadowview, A McNamara;

Kells Cel 2nds v Duleek 2nds, Grange, K Ennis;                                                                     

Parkvilla 2nds  v OMP 2nds , 7.45, T Little.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Fordrew v Electro, A O’Hanlon;                             

Enfield Cel 2nds v Castle Villa, D Hegarty;                                     

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Balrath Women v Kingscourt Harps Women, P Henry; 

Rossin Rovers Women v Park Cel S-Hill Women, B Murphy;                                                   

Bellurgan Women  v Parkvilla Women, 8.0, D Hughes;                                

Quay Cel Women v Kentstown Rovers Women, 8.0, P Burns Jnr.                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Kinnegad Juniors Women  v Duleek Women, B Cruise;                                   

Skryne-Tara Women v Drogheda Town Women, Wayne Doyle;  

Albion Rovers Women v Ardee Celtic Women, Gary Doyle.                               

THURSDAY 19 MAY, 7.40 unless stated

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round: 

Virginia v Ardee Cel, 7.30, Nial Byrne.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:                          

Kentstown v Trim Cel, D Carolan;                                                                                

Quay Cel  v Duleek, Stephen Rooney.                                                                                

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion v Kells Cel, 7.45, A McNamara;   

Johnstown v Torro, MDL Astro, 8.10, Conor Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Bohermeen v Robinstown 2nds, P Lynch.

FRIDAY 20 MAY, 7.40  unless stated

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round: 

Athboy Cel v BJD Cel, 7.30, D Gaff;                                       

Kingscourt v Grove Rangers, Kingscourt Astro 8.0, A McCann.                                    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Carrick v Bellurgan, P McGeown;                                 

Rock Cel v Parkvilla, C Halligan;                                      

Muirhevna Mor v Bay FC, Astro Pitch, 8.0, B Murphy.                                                           

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Chord Cel v Square, Drogtheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, T Little;                                         

OMP  v Donacarney, Liam Byrne.                                

Div 2: 

Thatch FC v Albion 2nds, D Hughes;                                        

Newtown v Abbey Cel, P White;                                   

Walshestown v Black Bull, P Burns Jnr.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Enfield v Navan Town Cosmos, J Sheerin;

Lourdes Cel v Oldcastle, Albion, K O’Brien;                             

Park Cel Summerhill v Trim Town, K Ennis;                                      

Robinstown v Rossin, Brendan Doyle.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa v Fordrew, A O’Hanlon.  

SATURDAY 21 MAY, 3.0  unless stated.                                                               

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup first round:                                    

Bailieboro v Glenmuir, D Gavagan.   

Conrad Clinton Carpets Reserve Cup preliminary round:                                    

Trim Celtic v Walshestown, B Cruise.                                                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A: 

Slane v Sporting BJD, P Henry.                                       

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Carrick 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, Paul Rooney;                                 

Duleek 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, Wayne Doyle;                           

Kells Cel 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, A O’Han;on;                                

Omp 2nds v Torro 2nds, J Regan;                                  

Square 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, R Martin.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Electro Cel v Enfield Cel 2nds, D Hegarty;                             

Johnstown 2nds v Athboy Cel 2nds, MDL, Gary Doyle;                              

Kingscourt 2nds v Albion 3rds, Kingscourt Astro, M Gallagher.                                

MONDAY 23 MAY, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s Cup first round:

Ardee Celtic v Duleek, P Burns Jnr.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Balrath v Kentstown, Liam Byrne;                        

Kingscourt Harps v Quay Cel, P Lynch;                                

Park Cel Summerhill  v Parkvilla, Conor Byrne;                                

Rossin v Bellurgan, B Murphy.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Cootehill Harps v Torro, A MCann;                                  

Kinnegad Juniors v Albion Rovers, B Cruise.                              

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

   

Related posts

McGrath the hero for Broombridge as Whitehall fall in AUL Unidare Cup tie

Eamon Scott

Rampant Saints put five past East Meath to stay on top of U13 summit

Eamon Scott

Irish Colleges & Universities fall to French Universities in Bordeaux

Eamon Scott