fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures

*  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

MONDAY 25 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated.

LFA Womens Shield third round:

Cootehill v Balrath, Cootehill Astro, A O’Hanlon.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Kingscourt v Bellurgan, Kingscourt Astro, D Gavagan;

Quay Cel v Parkvilla, R Martin;  

Kentstown v Rossin, 7.15, D Hegarty.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Drogheda v Albion, Marian Park,  Wayne Doyle;

TUESDAY 26 APRIL, 7.30 unless stated..

Kilmessan Shield:   

Johnstown v Donacareny, MDL Astro, 8.10, J Sheerin.   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, C Halligan.   

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Duleek v Skryne, 7.0, Gary Doyle.

THURSDAY 28 APRIL, 7.45

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Duleek v Kentstown, 7.10,  D Carolan.                              

Div 2: 

Glenmuir v Athboy, 8.0, S Halpenny.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa v Walshestown 2nds, 8.0, Nial Byrne.  

FRIDAY 29 APRIL, 7.45  unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan v Bay FC, P Burns Jnr;

Quay Cel v Carrick, P McGeown;                                                                          

Muirhevna Mor v Trim Cel, Astro Pitch, 8.0, C Halligan.                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel v Donacarney, D Hughes;

Chord Cel v OMP, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, A  McNamara;                                          

Johnstown v Square, MDL Astro, 8.0, S McMahon.                                       

Div 2: 

Kingscourt v Virginia, Kingscourt Astro, A McCann;   

Abbey Cel v Black Bull, 7.10, B Murphy;                                  

Newtown v Thatch FC, 7.10, P White.                                                                           

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Lourdes Cel v Robinstown, Albion, 7.10, E Philips;                                     

Park Cel Summerhill v Enfield, 7.10, Liam Byrne;                                 

Slane v Trim Town, 7.10, Wayne Doyle.                                       

SATURDAY 30 APRIL, 3.0  unless stated                                                                

O’Neill Shield: 

OMP 2nds v Bohermeen, C Gormley.

Div 2: 

BJD Cel v Walshestown, Castlerahan, A O’Hanlon.  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Navan Town Cosmos v Bailieboro, MDL, J Sheerin;                              

Oldcastle v Sporting BJD, B Cruise.                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds v Duleek 2nds, Meadowview, K O’Brien;                                     

Kells Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, K Ennis;   

Kentstown 2nds v Carrick 2nds, P Henry;                               

Torro 2nds v Trim Cel 2nds, T Little.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Athboy 2nds v Electro, P Lynch;                                

Enfield  2nds v Grove Rangers, D Hegarty;                                  

Robinstown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, Brendan Doyle;                                 

Fordrew v Kingscourt 2nds, 5.0, D Gavagan.                             

MONDAY 02 MAY.

No Fixtures in Womens Divisions due to Bank Holiday.

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

NEFL Results  

Week ending 24 April.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan 5  Muirhevna Mor 4;                                                                    

Quay Cel 2 Parkvilla 1                                      

Bay FC 2 Kentstown 3;                                                              

Trim Cel 1 Carrick 0.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel 2 Johnstown 0;

Kells Cel 0 Chord Cel 3;                                   

Torro 3 Albion 0;    

Square 2 OMP 2.                                                                  

Div 2: 

Kingscourt 2 Abbey Cel 0;                                  

Glenmuir 3 Walshestown 2                                

BJD Cel 3 Albion 2nds 0;

Athboy 9 Newtown 0;                                      

Black Bull 2 Virginia 3.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Navan Town Cosmos 1 Slane 6;                                    

Oldcastle 2 Trim Town 1;

Park Cel Summerhill v Bailieboro, OFF;                              

Robinstown 1 Enfield 3,                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Kentstown 2nds 2 Parkvilla 2nds 3;                                    

OMP 2nds 2 Chord Cel 2nds 2;                               

Torro 2nds 0 Kells Cel 2nds 4;                               

Trim Cel 2nds 2 Ardee Cel 2nds 3.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Albion 3rds 1 Electro 4;                                 

Johnstown 2nds  1 Fordrew 5;                                

Kingscourt 2nds 2 Enfield  2nds 1;                             

Walshestown 2nds 1 Athboy 2nds 2;                                

Bohermeen 2 Castle Villa 0;                  

Grove Rangers 3 Robinstown 2nds 2.                                 

  •  Updated Tables

*** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kentstown Rovers               2   2   0   0    6    4   6

      Trim Celtic                    1   1   0   0    5    0   3

      Duleek                         1   1   0   0    2    1   3

      Bellurgan Utd                  2   1   0   1    6    6   3

      Quay Celtic                    2   1   0   1    4    4   3

      Carrick Rovers                 1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Rock Celtic                    1   0   1   0    1    1   1

      Muirhevna Mor                  2   0   1   1    6    7   1

      Parkvilla                      2   0   1   1    2    3   1

      Bay FC                         2   0   0   2    2    8   0

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      OMP Utd                        2   1   1   0    5    4   4

      Chord Celtic                   1   1   0   0    3    0   3

      Torro Utd                      1   1   0   0    3    0   3

      Ardee Celtic                   1   1   0   0    2    0   3

      Donacarney Celtic              1   1   0   0    1    0   3

      Square Utd                     1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Johnstown                      1   0   0   1    0    2   0

      Albion Rovers                  2   0   0   2    2    6   0

      Kells Celtic                   2   0   0   2    0    4   0

   *** Division DIVISION 2                              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Glenmuir Utd                   2   1   1   0    6    5   4

      Virginia FC                    2   1   1   0    6    5   4

      Athboy Celtic                  2   1   0   1   10    2   3

      Bjd Celtic                     1   1   0   0    3    0   3

      Kingscourt Harps               1   1   0   0    2    0   3

      Walshestown FC                 2   1   0   1    4    3   3

      Albion Rovers 2nd              2   1   0   1    2    4   3

      Thatch FC                      0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Black Bull FC                  1   0   0   1    2    3   0

      Abbey Celtic                   1   0   0   1    0    2   0

      Newtown Utd                    2   0   0   2    0   11   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Enfield Celtic                 2   2   0   0    9    1   6

      Slane Wdrs                     2   1   1   0    8    3   4

      Oldcastle Utd                  2   1   0   1    2    7   3

      Park Celtic Summerhill         1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Bailieboro Celtic              1   0   1   0    1    1   1

      Rossin Rovers                  1   0   1   0    1    1   1

      Robinstown                     2   0   1   1    2    4   1

      Navan Town Cosmos              2   0   1   1    2    7   1

      Lourdes Celtic                 0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Sporting BJD                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Trim Town                      1   0   0   1    1    2   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kells Celtic 2nd               2   1   1   0    4    0   4

      Chord Celtic 2nd               2   1   1   0    5    2   4

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               1   1   0   0    3    2   3

      Trim Celtic 2nd                2   1   0   1    4    4   3

      Torro Utd 2nd                  2   1   0   1    5    6   3

      Parkvilla 2nd                  2   1   0   1    3    5   3

      Omp Utd 2nd                    1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Duleek 2nd                     1   0   1   0    0    0   1

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           1   0   0   1    2    3   0

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             1   0   0   1    1    2   0

      Square Utd 2nd                 1   0   0   1    2    5   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Fordrew Rovers                 2   2   0   0   13    2   6

      Albion Rovers 3rd              2   1   0   1    6    4   3

      Electro Celtic                 2   1   0   1    6    4   3

      Bohermeen Celtic               1   1   0   0    2    0   3

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           2   1   0   1    2    2   3

      Walshestown FC 2nd             2   1   0   1    2    2   3

      Johnstown 2nd                  2   1   0   1    4    7   3

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              2   1   0   1    2    6   3

      Grove Rangers                  2   1   0   1    4   10   3

      Robinstown 2nd                 2   0   1   1    3    4   1

      Castle Villa                   2   0   1   1    1    3   1

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             1   0   0   1    1    2   0

    *** UHY FDW WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women         2   2   0   0    5    1   6

      Bellurgan Utd Women            2   1   1   0    5    4   4

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          1   1   0   0    6    2   3

      Parkvilla Women                2   1   0   1    7    6   3

      Kentstown Rovers Women         2   1   0   1    4    7   3

      Quay Celtic Women              2   0   1   1    3    4   1

      Balrath Women                  1   0   0   1    2    3   0

      Rossin Rovers Women            2   0   0   2    4    9   0

  *** UHY FDW WOMENS DIV 1                    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Duleek Women                   2   2   0   0   12    1   6

      Albion Rovers Women            2   2   0   0   13    4   6

      Cootehill Harps Women          1   1   0   0    8    2   3

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         2   1   0   1    7    9   3

      Torro Utd Women                2   1   0   1    4    6   3

      Ardee Celtic Women             2   0   0   2    0    5   0

      Drogheda Town Women            1   0   0   1    1    9   0

      Skryne-Tara Women              2   0   0   2    3   12   0

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott