fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

THURSDAY 21 APRIL, 7.45.

Div 2: 

Glenmuir v Walshestown, P Burns Jnr.                               

FRIDAY 22 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan v Muirhevna Mor, Paul Rooney;                                                                    

Quay Cel v Parkvilla, C Halligan;                                      

Rock Cel v  Duleek, D Hughes.                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel v Johnstown, 7.45, Stephen Rooney.

Div 2: 

Kingscourt v Abbey Cel, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown.                                     

SATURDAY 23 APRIL, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Div 2: 

BJD Cel v Albion 2nds, Castlerahan,  A McCann.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Navan Town Cosmos  v Slane, MDL,  K Ennis;                                     

Oldcastle v Trim Town, A O’Hanlon.                                        

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Carrick 2nds v Duleek 2nds, P White;                             

Kentstown 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, S McMahon;                                    

OMP 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, J Sheerin;                               

Torro 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, D Gaff;                               

Trim Cel 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, L Byrne.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Albion 3rds v Electro, T Little;                                 

Johnstown 2nds  v Fordrew, MDL Astro, B Cruise;                                

Kingscourt 2nds v Enfield  2nds, Kingscourt Astro, P Lynch;                             

Walshestown 2nds v Athboy 2nds, S Halpenny.                                

SUNDAY 24 APRIL, 11.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield: 

Thatch FC v Lourdes Cel,  Albion, B Murphy.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC v Kentstown, P McGeown;                                                                

Trim Cel v Carrick, Conor Byrne.                                   

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kells Cel v Chord Cel, B Cruise;                                   

Torro v Albion, E Philips.   

Square v OMP, 2.0, S Halpenny.                                                                 

Div 2: 

Athboy v Newtown, C Gormley;                                    

Black Bull v Virginia, St Oliver’s School, K O’Brien.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Park Cel Summerhill   v Bailieboro, P Henry;                              

Robinstown v Enfield, J Regan;                                 

Sporting BJD v Rossin, Grange Kells, M Gallagher.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Bohermeen v Castle Villa, K Ennis;                                     

Grove Rangers v Robinstown 2nds, Rathmullen, Brendan Doyle.                                 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Torro v Kinnegad, 2.30, D Gaff.

MONDAY 25 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated.

LFA Womens Shield third round:

Cootehill v Balrath, Cootehill Astro, A O’Hanlon.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Kingscourt v Bellurgan, Kingscourt Astro, D Gavagan;

Quay Cel v Parkvilla, R Martin;   

Kentstown v Rossin, 7.15, D Hegarty.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Drogheda v Albion, Marian Park,  Wayne Doyle;

Duleek v Skryne, 7.0, Gary Doyle.

TUESDAY 26 APRIL, 7.30.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, C Halligan.   

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

   

Related posts

Tall order for Malahide in Charlie Cahill Cup final at Whitehall

Eamon Scott

FAI SCHOOLS FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

ALL THE WEEKEND RESULTS/SCORERS

Eamon Scott