fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results  

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield: 

Johnstown 2 Chord Celtic 5; 

Bailieboro  1 Kells Celtic, 4;

Bellurgan 1 Quay Celtic 4;

Parkvilla 4 Torro 1;

Rock Celtic 2 Glenmuir 1.

Square 1 Kentstown 2;

Walshestown 4  Bay FC 2;

Virginia 1  BJD Celtic 3;

Duleek w.o.  Newtown scr;

Athboy v OMP,  No Result submitted by home side

O’Neill Shield: 

Athboy 2nds v  Trim Town No Result submitted by home side

Carrick 2nds 2 Ardee Cel 2nds 1;

Chord 2nds 4 Slane 1;

Fordrew 4  Electro 3;

Kells Cel 2nds 0 Sporting BJD 6;

Navan Town Cosmos 4 Back Bull 2;

Torro 2nds 2 Albion 2nds 5;

Johnstown 2nds v Grove Rangers, Not played due to COVID issues within Grove team;

Kentstown 2nds 1 Duleek 2nds 2;

OMP 2nds 5 Park Cel Summerhill 4;

Robinstown 2nds 2 Enfield 2nds 4;

Square 2nds 4 Albion 3rds 0;

Bohermeen 1 Trim Cel 2nds 1;

Robinstown 1sts 3 Thatch FC 2;

Parkvilla 3 Lourdes Celtic 3.

FRIDAY 08 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan v Duleek, B Murphy;

Parkvilla v Rock Cel, Conor Byrne;

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel v Torro, 7.45, Stephen Rooney.

Div 2: 

Albion 2nds v Athboy, K O’Brien.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa v Robinstown 2nds, Liam Byrne.

SATURDAY 09 APRIL, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

O’Neill Shield: 

OMP 2nds v Bohermeen, D Gaff;

Enfield 2nds v Trim Town, Nial Byrne.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Donacarney Cel v Kells Cel, A McNamara.

Div 2: 

BJD Cel v Black Bull, Castlerahan, 2.30,  B Cruise.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Bailieboro v Robinstown, A McCann.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, Meadowview, T Little;

Duleek 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, P Burns Jnr;

Kentstown 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, M Gallagher;

Torro 2nds v Square 2nds, A O’Hanlon;

Trim Cel 2nds v Carrick 2nds, J Sheerin.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Athboy Cel 2nds v Albion 3rds, D Hegarty;

Johnstown 2nds v Electro, MDL, Gary Doyle;                                     .                                

Walshestown 2nds v Kingscourt 2nds, Brendan Doyle.

SUNDAY 10 APRIL, 11.30 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Carrick v Muirhevna Mor, Paul Rooney;

Kentstown v Quay Cel, S Halpenny;

Trim Cel v Bay FC, P Henry.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

OMP v Albion, C Gormley;

Square v Johnstown, P White.

Div 2: 

Newtown v Walshestown, D Gavagan;

Thatch FC v Kingscourt, Albion, Gary Doyle;

Virginia v Glenmuir, P McGeown.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Enfield v Oldcastle, K Ennis;

Rossin v Navan Town Cosmos, E Philips;

Slane v Park Cel Summerhill, B Murphy;

Sporting BJD v Lourdes Cel, Grange, J Regan.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Grove Rangers v Fordrew, Rathmullen, Marley’s Lane, K O’Brien.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Kinnegad v Skryne,  time tbc, P Lynch.

MONDAY 11 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Bellurgan v Balrath, Stephen Rooney;

Quay v Kingscourt, D Hughes;

Kentstown v Park Celtic Summerhill, 7.45, Conor Byrne;

Parkvilla v Rossin, Wayne Doyle.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Drogheda Town  v Cootehill, P Henry;   

Ardee v Duleek, P Burns Jnr;   

Albion v Torro, C Halligan.

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

MGL MAGIC AS MURRAY’S MAURADERS HIT NINE PAST LONGFORD IN U15 GAYNOR BOWL

Eamon Scott

Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 3 Draw

Eamon Scott

KILNAMANAGH V MALAHIDE UNITED – METROPOLITAN CUP – PHOTOS BY LES EVANS – KILNAMANAGH WIN 3-2

Eamon Scott