fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH, 8.0 unless stated 

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield:   

Johnstown v Chord Celtic, MDL Astro, 8.15,  

FRIDAY 01 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated 

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield:   

Bellurgan v Quay Celtic,  

Rock Celtic v Glenmuir,   

O’Neill Shield:    

SATURDAY 02 APRIL, 3.0  unless stated                                                                 

O’Neill Shield:   

Athboy 2nds v Trim Town, 

Chord 2nds v Slane, Meadowview 

Navan Town Cosmos v Back Bull, MDL Astro, 

Torro 2nds v Albion 2nds,  

Johnstown 2nds v Grove Rangers, MDL,  

OMP 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, 

Parkvilla 2nds v Lourdes Celtic,  

Robinstown 2nds v Enfield 2nds 

SUNDAY 03 APRIL, 11.30 unless stated 

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield:   

Square v Kentstown,  

Walshestown v Bay FC,  

Virginia v BJD Celtic, extra time & pen’s if necessary 

Duleek v Newtown, 2.30, extra time & pen’s if necessary 

O’Neill Shield:   

Bohermeen v Trim Cel 2nds,  

Robinstown 1sts v Thatch FC, 

Womens League Div 1 

Cootehill v Kinnegad, Clara Lane, 2.30, 

MONDAY 04 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated. 

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division 

Bellurgan v Quay,  

Kingscourt v Rossin, 

Parkvilla v Kentstown, 

Balrath v Park Celtic Summerhill, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, 

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1 

Ardee v Torro, 

Albion v Skryne,  

Drogheda Town v Duleek, 

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance. 

NEFL Results to date

Week ending 27 March 2022 

Kilmessan Shield:   

Albion 0  Square 4; 

Quay Celtic 1 Carrick Rovers  0; 

Muirhevna Mor 1 Walshestown 2; 

Ardee Celtic 0 Rock Celtic 6; 

Donacarney  2 Chord Celtic 2.

O’Neill Shield:   

Albion 2nds 2 Johnstown 2nds 0; 

Regards

Gerry Gorman
Treasurer  NEFL

General Manager MDL Site

0864070681

[Message clipped]  View entire message

NEFL Results to date

Kilmessan Shield:   

Albion 0  Square 4; 

Quay Celtic 1 Carrick Rovers  0; 

Muirhevna Mor 1 Walshestown 2; 

Ardee Celtic 0 Rock Celtic 6; 

Donacarney 2 Chord Celtic 2;  

Kells Celtic v Kingscourt, Grange, J Sheerin; 

OMP v Trim Celtic, S Halpenny;  

Torro v Enfield, K Ennis. 

O’Neill Shield:   

Albion 2nds 2 Johnstown 2nds 0; 

Castle Villa v Kells Celtic 2nds, Not played due to Covid outbreak in Castle Villa team;   

Abbey Celtic  2 Square 2nds 6; 

Chord Celtic 2nds 1 Black Bull 0;   

Walshestown 2nds 1 Carrick 2nds 4;   

Torro 2nds w.o.  Grove Rangers scr; 

Parkvilla 2nds 0 Thatch FC 1;  

Electro 6 Kingscourt 2nds 0; 

Trim Cel 2nds 0 OMP 2nds 2; 

Enfield 2nds 0 Athboy 2nds 1;  

Robinstown 2nds v Trim Town, NO RESULT SUBMITTED 

Bohermeen * v Park Celtic Summerhill, J Regan; 

Slane v Navan Town Cosmos, B Cruise; 

Lourdes Celtic v Robinstown 1sts, Albion, B Murphy; 

Duleek 2nds v Rossin, 2.30, R Martin.   

Related posts

Ireland Men’s U19s and U17s discover EURO qualifying opponents

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 4 – TRY YOU SOCCER LUCK WITH ANOTHER 10 QUESTIONS……….

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott