fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Results.

MONDAY 29 NOVEMBER,  .  

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Chord Cel 0 Termonfeckin, 0

TUESDAY 30 NOVEMBER,  

40 Year Cup Semi Final:   

Parkvilla 7 Torro 2. 

Reserve Cup Semi Final:    

Ardee Cel 2 Trim Cel 3rds 1. 

WEDNESDAY 01 DECEMBER, 8.0

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan 1 Carrick 2.                                     

FRIDAY 03 DECEMBER

40 Year Cup Final:   

Chord Celtic 0  Parkvilla 1.

Div 2:                     

Kingscourt 1 Walshestown 7.                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                      

Albion 2nds 5 Square 2nds 0 

SATURDAY 04 DECEMBER.                                                              

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:                                    

BJD Celtic 1 Robinstown 2.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                      

OMP 2nds OFF Ardee Cel 2nds                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:    

Kells Cel 2nds OFF Electro 

SUNDAY 05 DECEMBER.                                                                                 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Carrick Rovers 2 Trim Celtic 2.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Square 1 Kentstown 7.                                  

Div 2:   

Johnstown 1 Torro 2;                                     

Kells Cel 7  Glenmuir 1;                                                                      

Virginia 3  Newtown 1.                                      

  • Updated Tables

   *** Division UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                   14  12   2   0   50   14  38

      Muirhevna Mor                 14  12   2   0   51   19  38

      Carrick Rovers                16   9   2   5   38   32  29

      Rock Celtic                   15   7   1   7   33   35  22

      Duleek                        16   6   3   7   35   44  21

      Parkvilla                     14   5   2   7   29   37  17

      Bellurgan Utd                 15   5   1   9   32   39  16

      Bay FC                        16   2   2  12   26   50   8

      Omp Utd                       16   2   1  13   24   48   7

   *** Division O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Termonfeckin FC               18  13   3   2   29   13  42

      Quay Celtic                   18  10   4   4   49   32  34

      Albion Rovers                 18   8   3   7   40   36  30*

      Kentstown Rovers              17   9   2   6   37   28  29

      Chord Celtic                  17   9   4   4   41   28  28*

      Square Utd                    18   8   2   8   27   36  26

      Donacarney Celtic             17   7   2   8   30   34  23

      Ardee Celtic                  17   7   2   8   24   29  23

      Athboy Celtic                 18   4   2  12   28   48  17*

      Redeemer Celtic               18   1   0  17   11   32   0*

   *** DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Torro Utd                     20  15   4   1   65   22  49

      Kells Celtic                  19  15   2   2   50   21  44*

      Johnstown                     21  11   4   6   69   38  37

      Walshestown FC                19   9   3   7   46   43  30

      Virginia FC                   19  10   0   9   31   49  30

      Glenmuir Utd                  19   8   3   8   54   50  27

      Kingscourt Harps              18   7   4   7   36   40  25

      Bailieboro Celtic             19   8   0  11   35   38  24

      Newtown Utd                   21   7   3  11   26   49  24

      Trim Celtic 2nd               18   6   1  11   19   42  22*

      Oldcastle Utd                 21   5   5  11   40   54  20

      Drogheda Town                 22   1   3  18   15   40   6

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Abbey Celtic                  17  13   2   2   60   20  41

      BJD Celtic                    17  13   1   3   49   21  40

      Robinstown                    18  10   2   6   37   24  32

      Lourdes Celtic                18   9   2   7   65   39  31*

      Enfield Celtic                16  10   1   5   47   34  31

      Sporting Bjd                  18  10   1   7   41   42  31

      Rossin Rovers                 18   7   2   9   26   30  23

      Navan Town Cosmos             18   4   1  13   22   63  13

      Fordrew Rovers                18   2   3  13   11   45   9

      Bohermeen Celtic              18   2   1  15   21   61   6*]

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Donacarney Celtic 2nd         17  12   1   4   47   27  37

      Albion Rovers 2nd             17   9   4   4   35   21  31

      Omp Utd 2nd                   18   9   3   6   36   30  30

      Parkvilla 2nd                 18   9   1   8   32   27  28

      Chord Celtic 2nd              18   9   1   8   34   40  28

      Carrick Rovers 2nd            17   7   4   6   37   31  25

      Ardee Celtic 2nd              17   6   3   8   39   37  21

      Glenmuir Utd 2nd              18   4   6   8   37   29  18

      Square Utd 2nd                18   5   2  11   30   55  17

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd          18   5   1  12   25   55  16

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 4 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Torro Utd 2nd                 20  14   3   3   54   30  45

      Slane Wdrs                    20  13   4   3   57   34  43

      Termonfeckin FC 2nd           20  12   4   4   33   21  40

      Walshestown FC 2nd            20  12   2   6   41   27  38

      Abbey Celtic 2nd              20  10   5   5   45   36  35

      Albion Rovers 3rd             20  10   2   8   25   41  32

      Johnstown 2nd                 20   8   3   9   50   51  27

      Donacarney Celtic 3rd         20   7   1  12   20   25  22

      Robinstown 2nd                20   5   3  12   20   63  18

      Kilmessan                     20   5   1  14   16   27  16

      Newtown Utd 2nd               20   0   0  20    5   11   0

   ***SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Bailieboro Celtic 2nd         18  14   3   1   50   14  45

      Kells Celtic 2nd              17  11   1   5   38   16  37*

      Trim Celtic 3rd               17  10   6   1   38   25  36

      Castle Villa                  18  10   4   4   41   45  34

      Electro Celtic                16  10   0   6   40   32  30

      Park Celtic Summerhill        18   7   3   8   27   29  27*

      Athboy Celtic 2nd             18   8   2   8   40   40  26

      Enfield Celtic 2nd            18   6   1  11   14   61  13*

      Virginia FC 2nd               18   1   1  16    5   26   4

      Oldcastle Utd 2nd             18   0   1  17    7   12   1

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

MONDAY 06 DECEMBER.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White  Kilmessan Shield Semi Final:   

Chord Celtic v Rock Celtic Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.15, S Halpenny.

Womens Div League Semi Final play offs: 

Balrath v Kingscourt, Kentstown Community Astro, 7.30, Conor Byrne;

Balbriggan v Kentstown, 8.0, P Henry.

TUESDAY 07 DECEMBER,  8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:                                    

Albion 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, P White, OFF                                 

WEDNESDAY 08 DECEMBER.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:                                    

Enfield Cel v Abbey Cel, MDL Astro, 8.15, E Philips.                                     

  • Abbey require three points to get into League play off.

THURSDAY 09 DECEMBER, 8.0

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Semi Final: 

Bellurgan v Kentstown, MDL Astro, Stephen Rooney, Paul Rooney, P McGeown.

FRIDAY 10 DECEMBER, 8.0

LFA Junior Cup third round:   

Rock Celtic v River Valley Rangers, 8.0, P McGeown.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Semi Final: 

Carrick Rovers v Chord Celtic, MDL Astro, B Cruise, P Burns Jnr, M Conway.

SATURDAY 11 DECEMBER,                                                              

Div 2:   

Oldcastle v Kells Celtic, 2.0, Paul Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Title play off:   

Abbey Celtic v Donacarney 2nds, MDL Astro, 2.30, provisional, D Carolan, F Grimes,  T Little.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:                                    

BJD Celtic v Enfield Cel, Castlerahan, 2.0, provisional,                                      

SUNDAY 12 DEC, 11.30  unless stated                                                                                 

O’Neill Shield Final:   

Enfield Celtic v Kells Celtic 2nds, MDL Astro 2.0, provisional, S McMahon, A McCann, K Ennis.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Trim Celtic v Muirhevna Mor,  Conor Byrne, S McMahon, J Sheerin.

Div 2:   

Torro v Glenmuir, J Regan;

Walshestown v Bailieboro, G Donnelly.  

MONDAY 13 DECEMBER,  8.15.

Div 2:   

Johnstown v Newtown, MDL Astro, P Henry.

Provisional Fixtures for the rest of the season

  • Depending on certain results 01 December to 08 December. There maybe some additions or deletions.

WEDNESDAY 15 DECEMBER. 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Muirhevna Mor v Parkvilla,  provisional   

  • Subject to Muirhevna Mor requiring points to secure title

FRIDAY 17 DECEMBER, 8.0

Reserve Cup Final:   

Albion Rovers 2nds v Ardee Celtic 2nds, MDL Astro, Brendan Doyle, P Keogh, E Philips.

SATURDAY 18 DECEMBER,                                                                                 

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round: 

Booth Road Celtic (Dublin) v Muirhevna Mor, SDFL Astro, Ballyowen, 2.0,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Title play off:   

BJD Celtic or Abbey Celtic v Donacarney 2nds, MDL Astro, 2.30, provisional 

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup Final:   

Bellurgan or Kentstown v Carrick or Chord Celtic, MDL Astro 5.0, S Halpenny, C Harkin, Gary Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:   

Electro v Trim Cel 3rds, provisional, 2.0,

SUNDAY 19 DEC, 11.30  unless stated                                                                                 

Kilmessan Shield Final:   

Trim Celtic v Chord Celtic or Rock Celtic, MDL Astro 12.0,  provisional 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Trim Celtic v Parkvilla, provisional

  • Subject to Trim Celtic requiring points to secure title  

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kentstown v Chord Celtic, provisional,

Div 2:   

Torro v Kells Celtic,

Virginia v Walshestown,

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round Draw

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott