fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

*  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

THURSDAY 16  MAY, 7.30. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Albion 3rds v Lourdes Cel, G Donnelly.

Prem Div: 

Bellurgan v Rock Cel, C Halligan, A McNamara, P Malone;                                    

Boyne Harps v Muirhevnamor, United Park, 7.45,  C Byrne, M Conway, D Gaff.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion v OMP, D Carolan;

Kentstown v Kingscourt, T Little;                                

Bay FC v Redeemer Cel, Muirhevnamor Astro, 7.45, Paul Rooney.  

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen  v Trim Cel 2nds, MDL,  P Henry;                                  

Robinstown v Parkvilla 2nds, Brendan Doyle;                                  

Torro 2nds v Navan Town Cosmos, Sarah Dyas.                                

FRIDAY 17 MAY, 7.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield: 

Kells Celtic v Electro  2nds, M Dowdall;                                                          

Thatch FC v Park Cel Summerhill, Albion, Wayne Doyle.                          

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Parkvilla, B Murphy, Gary Doyle, K O’Brien;                                      

Trim Cel v Square, B Cruise, C Byrne, K  Ennis.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane v Enfield, Grammar School, A McNamara;                                 

Torro v Carrick, S McMahon.                                 

Div 2: 

Athboy v Oldcastle, P Geraghty;                                 

Donacarney Cel v Newtown, S Halpenny;                                

Virginia v Bailieboro, Stephen Rooney.    

Div 3A: 

Kilmessan v OMP 2nds, MDL, M Conway.                                                                 

Div 3B:        

Albion 2nds v Millmount,T Little;    

Electro v Boyne Harps 2nds, A O’Hanlon;       

Kentstown 2nds v Glenmuir, D Browne;                                                  

Rathkenny v Abbey Cel, P Burns Jnr.           

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa v Slane, P Burns Snr.                           

Div 4B: 

Rossin v Chord Cel 2nds, K O’Brien.                                 

SATURDAY 18 MAY, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds v Kingscourt 2nds, A McCann;                           

Johnstown 2nds v Fordrew, MDL Astro, S Kidd.                                   

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds v Donacarney 2nds,  MDL, Gary Doyle;                        

Square 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds, R Martin.                                    

SUNDAY 19 MAY, 11.15 unless stated

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Johnstown, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, C Pierce.                                ,                                  

Div 4A:   

BJD Cel v Virginia 2nds, Castlerahan, 11.30, P McGeown. 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Provisional Fixtures for following week –

THURSDAY 23  MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Millmount v Glenmuir, Moneymore

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Bellurgan,                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion v Redeemer Cel,                               

Kentstown v Enfield,       

Bay FC v OMP, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0,                                                                   

Div 3A: 

Kilmessan v Trim Cel 2nds, MDL,   

Robinstown v Kells Cel,                                    

Div 3B:        

Electro  v Duleek 2nds,                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

Div 4A:                                   

Slane v Virginia 2nds,                                  

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds v Thatch FC, MDL,                                        

Rossin v Square 2nds,                                   

FRIDAY 24 MAY, 7.45 unless stated

Kilmessan Shield: 

Carrick v Bailieboro,

O’Neill Shield: 

Abbey Cel v Donacarney 2nds, Mell, 7.15, Ex time & Penalties, 

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Trim Cel,                                    

Square v Boyne Harps,

Rock Cel v Parkvilla, 8.0,                                                                            

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kingscourt v Hazel Lane, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0,                                  

Div 2: 

Athboy v Moneymore,                                  

Newtown v Johnstown,                                      

Virginia v Trim Town,                                       

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos v OMP 2nds, MDL, 

Torro 2nds v Bohermeen Cel,                                       

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa v Kingscourt 2nds,                                                                         

Div 4B: 

Lourdes Cel v Robinstown 2nds, Albion,

SATURDAY 25 MAY, 3PM  unless stated                                                               

Div 3B:        

Kentstown 2nds v Albion 2nds,                               

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds v Electro 2nds,                              

Newtown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds,                                    

Div 4B: 

Chord Cel 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds, Meadowview,                                    

SUNDAY 26 MAY, 11.15 unless stated

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Oldcastle, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30,                                ,                                 

Div 3A: 

Park Cel Summerhill  v Parkvilla 2nds,

Div 3B:        

Boyne Harps 2nds v Rathkenny, Meadowview,     

Div 4A:   

BJD Cel v Fordrew, Castlerahan, 11.30, 

Related posts

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

HOME FARM UNDER 9S STRIKE GOLD IN WICKLOW MOUNTAINS!

Eamon Scott