fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

THURSDAY MAY 2 – SUNDAY MAY 12

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

                             .                                     

THURSDAY 02  MAY, 7.0.

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Trim Cel, 8.0,  Stephen Rooney.                                   

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kentstown v Torro, P Burns Jnr;                                                                                              

Redeemer Cel v Carrick, Aisling Park, P McGeown.     

Div 2: 

Newtown v Athboy, C Halligan;                                   

Johnstown v Donacarney, MDL Astro, 8.0, C Byrne.                              

Div 3A: 

Parkvilla 2nds v Kilmessan, 7.30, K Ennis;

Kells Cel v Bohermeen, Grange, A O’Hanlon.                                                               

Div 3B: 

Millmount Cel v Kentstown 2nds, Moneymore, G Donnelly. 

Div 4B: 

Boyne Harps 2nds v Abbey Cel, Meadowview, D Gaff;                                     

Square 2nds v Rossin, D Boylan;                     

Thatch FC  v Robinstown 2nds, Albion, 7.15, M Conway.

FRIDAY 03 MAY, 7.0 unless stated

Prem Div: 

Square v Bellurgan, Paul Rooney;  

Parkvilla v Boyne Harps, 7.45, D Carolan, Brendan Doyle, T Little;

Rock Cel v Muirhevnamor, 7.45, A McNamara, C Halligan, D Boylan.                                                                                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

OMP v Enfield, St Mary’s Park, B Murphy;

Kingscourt v Bay FC, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, S Halpenny.                                                                                                         

Div 2: 

Virginia v Oldcastle,King’s Park, J Regan;                                  

Bailieboro v Trim Town, 8.0, P Burns Snr.                                      

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos v Trim Cel 2nds, MDL, S Kidd;

Robinstown v Torro 2nds, M Bryan;                                                                 

Park Celtic Summerhill v OMP 2nds, D Browne.                                

Div 3B: 

Electro v Albion 2nds, A McCann;                             

Glenmuir v Rathkenny, 8.0, R Martin.                                                           

Div 4A: 

Newtown 2nds v BJD Cel, 7.15, P Lynch.                                                               

Div 4B: 

Donacarney 2nds  v Lourdes Cel, Sarah Dyas.                                 

SATURDAY 4 MAY, 3PM                                                               

Div 4A: 

Carrick 2nds v Castle Villa, M  Gallagher;                                   

Fordrew  v Virginia 2nds, B Cruise;    

Slane v Electro  2nds, Wayne Doyle;                            

Kingscourt 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, 4.0, P Geraghty.                                    

Div 4B: 

Albion 3rds v Bohermeen 2nds, Brendan Doyle;                           

Chord Cel 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds, Meadowview, T Little.                                  

SUNDAY 5 MAY,  11.15 unless stated

O’Neills Leinster Junior Shield Final:   

Mid Sutton Sportslink (LSL) v Straffan FC (Kildare), MDL, 2.0. S McMahon, B Cruise, J Gorman, C Byrne. 

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane v Albion, Grammar School, C Pierce.

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Moneymore, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, P Henry.                                       

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Provisional Fixtures for following week –

THURSDAY 9  MAY, 7.15PM

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane v Redeemer Cel, Grammar School,                                  

Div 2:                    

Johnstown v Athboy, MDL Astro, 8.0,                                      

Moneymore FC v Trim Town, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 8.0,                                                                   

Div 3A: 

Kells Cel v Navan Town Cosmos, Grange,                              

OMP 2nds v Robinstown, St Mary’s Park,                                     

Parkvilla 2nds v Bohermeen,                                

Torro 2nds v Kilmessan,                                      

Trim Cel 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill,                           

Div 3B: 

Albion 2nds v Rathkenny,                               

Duleek 2nds v Millmount,                               

Electro Cel v Kentstown 2nds,                             

Div 4B: 

Donacarney Cel 2nds v Thatch FC,                                        

FRIDAY 10 MAY, 7.15 unless stated

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Newfoundwell,                                   

Square v Parkvilla,   

Muirhevnamor v Ardee Cel, 8.0,                                   

Rock Cel v Trim Cel, 8.0,                                                                         

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kentstown v Albion,                               

Carrick v Bay FC,                                         

OMP v Kingscourt, St Mary’s Park,                                 

Torro v Enfield,                                   

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Donacarney Cel, Meadowview,                             

Newtown v Virginia FC,                                    

Oldcastle v Bailieboro,                                

Div 3B:        

Glenmuir v Boyne Harps 2nds, 7.45,                                                           

Div 4B: 

Kilmessan 2nds v Lourdes Cel, MDL                                

Robinstown 2nds v Rossin,                

SATURDAY 11 MAY, 3.0 unless stated                                                                

O’Neill Shield: 

Fordrew v Bohermeen 2nds,                           

Square 2nds v Castle Villa,                                     

Div 4A: 

Johnstown 2nds v Carrick 2nds, MDL,                             

Slane v Newtown 2nds,                                  

Virginia 2nds v Kingscourt 2nds, King’s Park,                             

Div 4B: 

Albion 3rds v Chord Cel 2nds,                               

SUNDAY 12 MAY, 11.15 unless stated

Prem Div: 

Bellurgan v Boyne Harps,                                   

Div 4A:   

BJD Celtic v Electro 2nds, Castlerahan, 11.30,  

Related posts

DUBLIN GOES TO LEVEL 3 AND GRASSROOTS GAMES IN THE CAPITAL ARE CANCELLED!

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE TABLES 2019/20 SEASON

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES OVER 35s

Eamon Scott