fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

THURSDAY 18 APRIL, 7.45 unless stated.

Prem Div:  

Boyne Harps v Duleek, United Park, B Srdjan, J Gorman, P Geraghty;                                         

Square v Ardee Cel, 6.45, J Dyas, K O’Brien, Brendan Doyle.                                    .                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kingscourt v Carrick, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney; 8pm                                                     

Kentstown v Hazel Lane, 6.45, D Gaff;                               

OMP v Torro, St Mary’s Park, 6.45, A McNamara.                                        

Div 2:  

Moneymore v Newtown, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 8.0, S McMahon;                                  

Donacarney v Chord Cel, 6.45, P Henry;                                   

Johnstown  v Oldcastle, MDL Astro, 8.0, S Halpenny.                                   

Div 3B:  

FRIDAY 19 APRIL,  7.45 unless stated

Albion 2nds v Abbey Cel, 6.45, R Martin.                                              

Prem Div:  

Muirhevnamor v Newfoundwell, Muirhevnamor Astro, 8.0, P McGeown, C Halligna, D Boylan.                 

Div 2:  

Bailieboro v Virginia, Stephen Rooney;                                   

Trim Town v Athboy, 6.45, C Byrne.                                    

Div 3A:  

Navan Town  Cosmos  v Torro 2nds, MDL Astro, K Ennis;                                     

Parkvilla 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, T Little;                          

OMP 2nds  v Bohermeen 1sts, St Mary’s Park, 6.45, J Regan.                                 

Div 3B:  

Glenmuir v Electro, P Malone.                                              

Div 4A:  

Castle Villa v BJD Cel, A McCann.                                     

Div 4B:  

Albion 3rds v Rossin, 6.45, Brndan Doyle;                                  

Lourdes Cel  v Chord Cel 2nds, Albion, Wayne Doyle.                                 

SATURDAY 20  APRIL,  3.0  unless stated

O’Neill Shield:  

Boyne Harps 2nds  v Newtown 2nds, K O’Brien;                                 

Robinstown  1sts  v Carrick 2nds, M Bryan.                                                                

Div 3B:  

Duleek 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, 2.0, Gary Doyle.                             

Div 4A:  

Virginia 2nds v Electro 2nds, King’s Park, D Gavagan;  

Johnstown 2nds v Slane, MDL, B Gillespie;                                       

Kingscourt 2nds v Fordrew,  Kingscourt Astro, 4.0, P Lynch.                                                             

Div 4B:  

Bohermeen 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, MDL, D Browne;                                

SUNDAY 21 APRIL.

Square 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, C Halligan,                           

WEDNESDAY 24  APRIL,  6.45.

No Fixture schedule

Div 3A:  

Trim Cel 2nds v Robinstown 1sts, B Cruise.                                      

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

WICKLOW DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST COUNTIES SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott