fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures * Unless stated. 10 Min’s e.w .extra time & penalty rule to apply in ALL Cup and Shield fixtures.          

Teams  listed for fixtures in FAI Junior Cup &  Leinster Junior Shield should  double check with draw sheet, (also applies to teams who would have entered and not featured within fixture list below). All teams should contact opponents regarding specific arrangements. 

MONDAY 23 SEPTEMBER, 8.15..

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Albion 2nds v Donacarney, C Halligan;                          

Div 3B:                                   

Rathkenny v Kentstown 2nds, MDL Astro, S Halpenny.                           

TUESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER, 8.15..

Reserve Cup first round:                                   

Torro  v Boyne Harps, MDL Astro, M Bryan. 

WEDNESDAY 25 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Div 3A:                                   

Parkvilla 2nds v Navan Town Cosmos, M Dowdall.                              

Div 4A:                                                           

Castle Villa v Slane, B Cruise.                                     

Div 4B:

Albion 3rds v Thatch FC,  OFF,  P Burns Jnr.                                        

THURSDAY 26 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Div 1:                                   

Albion v Kentstown, Brendan Doyle.

FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.                                      .

Div 1:          

Kingscourt v Enfield, Kingscourt Astro, Stephen Rooney.

Div 3B:                                                                                                                            

Glenmuir v Electro, R Martin.                                 

SAT 28 SEPT, 3.0 unless Stated                                                                                                                                

FAI Junior Cup second round :                                   

Parkvilla FC v Whitehall Rgs. 2.30, A McNamara.

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                   

Mid Sutton Sportslink (UCFL) v Chord Cel 2nds, Sportslink Santry, 2.0,                                 

Oliver Bond Celtic (LSL)  v Donacarney Cel 2nds, Grangegorman Astro, 12.0,                            

Swords Celtic (LSL) v Parkvilla 2nds, Balheary, 2.0,                                    

Robinstown 1sts v Parkville FC (Carlow), 2.0, B Cruise;                                                                    

York Road FC  (UCFL) v Trim Celtic 2nds, John Paul 2nd Park Cabra, 12.30;                                   

Duleek 2nds v Beechhill Utd (LSL), 2.0, P Henry.                                                                   

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Bohermeen 2nds v Virginia 2nds, MDL, D Gaff.

Div 3B:                                   

Boyne Harps 2nds v Rathkenny, Meadowview, Wayne Doyle.

Div 4A:                                                                                                                            

Fordrew v Johnstown 2nds, J Regan;                                    

Newtown 2nds v Kingscourt 2nds, M Gallagher.                             

Div 4B:

Square 2nds v Albion 3rds, A McCann. 

SUNDAY 29 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated

FAI Junior Cup second round :                                   

Chord  Celtic v Bellurgan, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.0, D Carolan;

Donacarney Celtic v Rush Ath, Castlemartin, 2.0, C Pierce;

Trim Celtic v Rathcoole Boys FC, 11.0, C Byrne;

Rampart Celtic v FC Lokomotiv, Muuirhevna Mor Astro Pitch, 11.0, C Halligan;

Boyne Harps v CYM Beechwood FC, United Park, 11.0, B Murphy;  

Verona v Enfield Celtic, Off;  

River Valley Rgs v Bay FC, Ridgewood Park, 11.0, K. O’ Shea.                                                                  

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                   

Rossin Rovers v Ballymuran Cel (Wexford), 2.0, T Little.                              

Fitzsimons Cup second round:                                   

Kentstown v Oldcastle, B Srdjan.

Reilly Cup third round:                                   

Kells Celtic v Bohermeen, Grange, S Halpenny. 

Div 1:          

Carrick v Hazel Lane, 11.30, P McGeown.                                 

Torro v Redeemer Cel, 11.30, G Donnelly.                                  

Div 2:          

Trim Town v Johnstown, D Gavagan.

Div 3A:                                   

Navan Town Cosmos v Kilmessan, MDL, A O’Hanlon.

Div 3B:                                   

Abbey Celtic v Millmount, K O’Brien.

Div 4A:                                                           

Slane v Carrick 2nds, K Ennis.                                                                           

WEDNESDAY 02  OCTOBER, 8.0.

Fitzsimons Cup:                                   

Kingscourt v Bay FC, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney.                                

Div 3A:                                   

Parkvilla 2nds v OMP 2nds, S McMahon.                                         

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

So Hotels Women’s National League Player of the Month nominees

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott