fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures * Unless stated. 10 Min’s e.w .extra time & penalty rule to apply in ALL Cup and Shield fixtures.          

* Teams that would have entered the FAI Junior Cup would have been expecting to participate in the first round of the competition on week ending 15 September as per pre declared  date schedule released from the FAI in recent weeks. The NEFL understands the draw has not yet taken place with Tuesday 10 September being possibly earmarked for it, leaving it too late for the NEFL to make any fixture adjustments even if requested to do so by the FAI.    

THURSDAY 12 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Fitzsimons Cup second round (Div’s 1 & 2): 

Albiin v Hazel Lane, S Halpenny.

Reilly Cup first round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Bohermeen v Thatch, MDL Astro, put back to Wed 18th  as Pitch in MDL is not available;                                       

Castle Villa  v Robinstown, P Burns Snr.                                       

FRIDAY 13 SEPTEMBER, 8PM   

Reilly Cup first second round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Glenmuir v Millmount, Stephen Rooney.

Prem Div: 

Muirhevna Mor v Square, Muirhevna Mor Astro, K O’Brien, Wayne Doyle, R Martin.

SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER, 3PM                                                                                                                                

O’Neill Shield quarter final (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Boyne Harps 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, A  McNamara.

Div 3A:                                   

OMP 2nds v Torro 2nds, S Kidd;                                                                          

Trim Cel 2nds v Navan Town Cosmos, M Bryan.                              

Div 3B:

Kentstown 2nds v Abbey Cel, S McMahon.      

Div 4A:                                                                                                                            

Fordrew v Kingscourt 2nds, P Geraghty;                                                             

Virginia 2nds v Carrick 2nds, A O’Hanlon.                             

Div 4B:

Kilmessan 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, MDL, M Gallagher;                               

Robinstown 2nds v Bohermeen  2nds, D Gaff.                           

.                                                                    

SUNDAY 15 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup third round: 

Bellurgan v Ardee Cel, C Halligan;                                   

Kells Cel v Enfield Cel, Grange, J Regan;                                 

Thatch FC v Rock Cel,  Albion, B Murphy;                                    

Chord Cel v Carrick, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, C Byrne.                                   

Fitzsimons Cup second round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Athboy v Bay FC, 11.30, B Srdjan;                                         

Kentstown v Oldcastle, 11.30, P Henry;                                   

Redeemer Cel v OMP, Aisling Park, 12.30, A McCann.      

Prem Div:                          

Boyne Harps v Trim Cel, United Park, 10.30, D Carolan, T Little, Brendan Doyle.                                                                       

Div 2:                                   

Donacarney v Newtown, 2.30, C Pierce.  

Div 3A:                                   

Bohermeen v Park Cel Summerhill, MDL, G Donnelly;                                

Robinstown v Kilmessan, B Cruise.                                      

Div 3B:                                   

Electro v Rathkenny, P Burns Jnr.                                   

Div 4A:                                                           

Slane v Johnstown 2nds, C McSkeane.                                                                     

TUESDAY 17 SEPTEMBER, 8.15..

Div 3B:                                   

Kentstown 2nds v Boyne Harps 2nds, MDL Astro, D Browne.

WEDNESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Reilly Cup first round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Bohermeen v Thatch, MDL Astro, 8.15, K Ennis.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LFA Junior Cup Quarter Final Fixture

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott