fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures * Unless stated. 10 Min’s e.w .extra time & penalty rule to apply in ALL Cup and Shield fixtures.          

THURSDAY 29 AUGUST, 8pm unless stated

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Muirhevna Mor, Paul Rooney.

Fitzsimons Cup first round: 

Johnstown v Chord Cel, MDL Astro, C Byrne.  

FRIDAY 30 AUGUST, 8pm unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup second round: 

Rock Cel v Bohermeen, T Little.         

Reilly Cup first round (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Glenmuir  v Millmount Cel,  Brendan Doyle.                              

SATURDAY 31 AUGUST, 3.0 unless stated                                                                                                                                

Reserve Cup first round: 

Albion 3rds v Bohermeen, Wayne Doyle;                           

Torro  v Boyne Harps 2nds, B Cruise;    

Kingscourt 2nds v Square 2nds, Kingscourt Astro, 4.0, A McCann.                                 

Reilly Cup first round (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Kentstown 2nds v Kells Cel, S Kidd.                                     

Div 3A:                                   

Trim Cel 2nds v OMP 2nds, D Browne.                                   

Div 3B:

Albion 2nds v Duleek 2nds, P Henry.    

Div 4A:                                                                                          

Carrick 2nds v Fordrew, M Gallagher;                                 

Newtown 2nds v Slane, D Boylen;                                     

Virginia 2nds v Castle Villa, P Geraghty.                                    

Div 4B:

Kilmessan 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, MDL, K Ennis.                                                                    

SUNDAY 1 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup second round: 

Bellurgan v Athboy Cel, 11.30, B Murphy;                                  

Robinstown v Lourdes Cel, 11.30, S McMahaon.                                 

Reilly Cup first round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Abbey Cel v Rathkenny, G Donnelly.                                 

Prem Div:                          

Trim Celtic v Parkvilla, S Halpenny, K O’Brien, D Carolan.

  • Depending on results. Trim Celtic could be declared League champions.                                        

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Kentstown v OMP, C Pierce;                                                                          

Torro v Kingscourt, B Srdjan;                               

Carrick Rov v Enfield, 11.30, P McGeown;                                

Redeemer Cel v Hazel Lane, Aisling Park, 12.30, C Halligan.

Div 2:                                   

Oldcastle v Newtown, 11.30, A O’Hanlon;                                      

Trim Town v Bailieboro, 11.30, D Gaff.                                                                    

Div 3A:                                   

Kilmessan v Park Cel Summerhill, MDL, C McSkeane.                                 

Div 4A:                                                           

BJD Cel v Johnstown 2nds, Castlerahan, 12.0, P Burns Snr.

Div 4B:

Thatch FC v Chord 2nds, Albion, M Conway.

MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Div 3B:

Albion 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, P Burns Jnr.    

Div 4A:                                                                                          

Kingscourt 2nds v Newtown 2nds, Kingscourt Astro, Stephen Rooney.                                   

TUESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

O’Neill Shield third round (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Glenmuir v Boyne Harps 2nds, R Martin.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

Pauw selects squad for qualifier away to Greece

Eamon Scott

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott