Latest News Homepage NEFL NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results

MONDAY 12 AUGUST

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Navan Town Cosmos 1 Kells Cel 4.                                     

THURSDAY 15 AUGUST.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round:                                                  

Ardee Celtic 2 Duleek 1.

Kilmessan Shield quarter final:   

Boyne Harps 2 Hazel Lane 0.

 Fitzsimons Cup Cup first round: 

Kingscourt 1sts 4 Virginia 1sts 2.                                                                       

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion 2 Torro 1.                                     

Div 2:   

Johnstown 0 Newtown 0.

FRIDAY 16 AUGUST

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Parkvilla 3 OMP 1.     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Bay FC 4 Enfield Cel 0.                                 

Div 2:   

Bailieboro 1 Chord Cel 3.

* Chord Crowned Div 2 Champions.                                   

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos 0 Bohermeen 2.   

Div 3B: 

Kentstown 2nds OFF Abbey Cel.                                   

Div 4A:

Slane 3 Newtown 2nds 2.                             

Div 4B:

Thatch FC OFF Square 2nds.    Bereavement                           

SATURDAY 17 AUGUST,

Reilly Cup first round: 

Kells Cel 2 OMP 2nds 1.                                                                

Div 3A:                                   

Trim Cel 2nds 2 Parkvilla 2nds 0.                                  

Div 3B:

Albion 2nds 3 Boyne Harps 2nds 1.  

Div 4A:                                                           

Carrick 2nds 2 Virginia 2nds 0,                                  

Fordrew ABN Johnstown 2nds.                                   

Div 4B:

Donacarney 2nds 2 Chord Cel 2nds 4;                               

Kilmessan 2nds 6 Rossin 3;                                   

Robinstown 2nds 3 Albion 3rds 1.                               

SUNDAY 18 AUGUST,                                                          

O’Neill Shield second round: 

Kilmessan 2 Robinstown 6.

Prem Div: 

Bellurgan  Muirhevna Mor,

Square 1 Trim Cel 3,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Kentstown 3 Redeemer Cel 0.

Div 2:                                   

Oldcastle 6 Trim Town 2;                                  

Donacarney Cel 1 Athboy Cel 2.                                                                         

Div 3A:                                   

Park Celtic Summerhill ABN Torro 2nds. (Injury 9th min)                                       

Div 3B: 

Electro 4 Glenmuir 6.         

Div 4A:                                   

BJD Cel 2 Castle Villa 1.

   *** Division PREMIER DIVISION                       

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                   12  12   0   0   52    8  36

      Boyne Harps                   14  11   1   2   35   10  34

      Bellurgan Utd                 13   7   1   5   26   30  22

      Muirhevna Mor                 12   8   0   4   37   22  21*

      Parkvilla                     13   7   0   6   28   21  21

      Duleek                        13   5   1   7   26   31  16

      Rock Celtic                   13   3   1   9   26   38  13*

      Square Utd                    13   2   2   9   14   35   8

      Newfoundwell                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Ardee Celtic                  13   0   0  13    5   54   0

   *** Division O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Bay FC                        14  11   2   1   46   20  35

      Carrick Rovers                13  10   2   1   37   16  32

      Omp Utd                       14  10   1   3   47   23  31

      Enfield Celtic                13   7   1   5   33   26  22

      Kentstown Rovers              15   5   3   7   26   31  18

      Albion Rovers                 13   5   2   6   21   38  17

      Redeemer Celtic               14   5   1   8   28   46  16

      Hazel Lane Utd                14   4   3   7   21   26  15

      Kingscourt Harps              15   2   1  12   22   46   7

      Torro Utd                     13   1   2  10   23   32   2*

 *** Division DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                  14  13   0   1   51   13  39

      Virginia FC                   15   9   2   4   26   26  29

      Athboy Celtic                 15   8   2   5   38   27  26

      Johnstown                     15   7   1   7   25   29  22

      Donacarney Celtic             14   7   0   7   52   24  21

      Moneymore FC                  18   5   2  11   21   31  17

      Trim Town                     14   5   1   8   28   39  16

      Oldcastle Utd                 14   5   0   9   20   64  15

      Newtown Utd                   13   4   2   7   25   27  14

      Bailieboro Celtic             14   4   2   8   26   32  14

Related posts

Martin comes out fighting as he predicts a bright future for AUL

Eamon Scott

Belvo see off men from the west!

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 5

Eamon Scott