fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLatest News HomepageNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results 

TUESDAY 06 AUGUST,

O’Neill Shield third round,

Bohermeen 1sts 0 Bohermeen 2nds 3

Trim Cel 2nds 3 Abbey Cel 3. 5-6 PENS

Div 4B

Donacarney 2nds 2 Albion 3rds 1.                               

WEDNESDAY 07 AUGUST.

Div 3B: 

Millmount Cel 4 Duleek 2nds 1.

Rathkenny OFF Kentstown 2nds.                            

THURSDAY 08 AUGUST.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion OFF Kentstown;                               

Bay FC OFF Torro,

Bay FC 2 Kentstown 3.                                        

Div 2:   

Johnstown OFF Bailieboro;

Moneymore OFF Virginia.                                      

Div 3A: 

Parkvilla 2nds 5 Kilmessan 2.                                       

FRIDAY 09 AUGUST,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Glenmuir 0 Muirhevna Mor 4;                                   

Prem Div: 

Parkvilla 1 Square 2;                                

Rock Cel 1 Duleek 3.  

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen 2 Torro 2nds 0.                                                                           

Div 3B:         

Abbey Cel 1 Albion 2nds 1;                                                            

Div 4A:   

Slane 5 Fordrew 1;

Carrick 2nds 3 BJD Cel 0                                      

Div 4B:

Thatch FC v Rossin; 

Lourdes Cel 2 Donacarney 2nds 1.                          

SATURDAY 10 AUGUST,                                                                                                  

O’Neill Shield third round:                                   

Trim Cel 2nds OFF OMP 2nds, (Omp unable to field)                             

Reilly Cup first round: 

Chord Cel 2nds OFF Virginia 2nds   

Kingscourt 2nds 2 Robinstown 2nds 0.                                                               

Div 4A:                                   

Newtown 2nds OFF Electro 2nds.

Johnstown 2nds OFF Castle Villa. Bereavement                                      

Div 4B:

Albion 3rds 1 Square 2nds 0.                                                                   

SUNDAY 11 AUGUST,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Athboy Cel OFF Bellurgan;                                 

Chord Cel 2 Hazel Lane 0;                                 

Redeemer Cel 2 Kingscourt 1.                               

Prem Div: 

Trim Celtic 3 Boyne Harps 2.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Carrick OFF Albion

Div 2:                                   

Donacarney OFF Trim Town.                                       

Div 3A:                                   

Park Celtic Summerhill 0 Robinstown 2.                                     

Div 3B: 

Boyne Harps 2nds OFF Electro.       

Related posts

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Ireland manager Vera Pauw appoints Eileen Gleeson as assistant

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott