fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results

MONDAY 08 JULY,

Gerry Reilly Cup (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Slane 0 Bohermeen 1sts 4,

Prem Div: 

Muirhevna Mor 4 Rock Celtic 1,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

OMP 4 Albion 1.                                    

Div 3A: 

Torro 2nds 0 Parkvilla 2nds 4.                                  

Div 3B:         

Millmount 5 Kentstown 2nds 3.                             

Div 4A:                                   

Newtown 2nds 1 Fordrew 4. 

Div 4B:   

Thatch FC 2 Albion 3rds 0.                                

TUESDAY 09 JULY,

Div 3A: 

OMP 2nds 2 Kilmessan 4

THURSDAY 11 JULY

Reilly Cup second round:                                    

Robinstown 1sts 2 Donacarney 2nds 1 AET

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel 1 Duleek 4                                                                

Boyne Harps 0 Parkvilla 1   

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Torro 4 Kentstown 4;                                

Albion 2 Hazel Lane 1.

Div 2: 

Johnstown 4 Virginia 1                                 

Div 4A:   

Carrick 2nds OFF Slane, (Slane unable to field)                        

FRIDAY 12 JULY,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup second round: 

Enfield 4 Donacarney 3;                                

Oldcastle 1 Square 2.                                               

Kilmessan Shield quarter final: 

Muirhevna Mor 3 Trim Celtic 1. ABN 67min                 

Reilly Cup second round: 

Robinstown 2nds 2 BJD Cel 1;                                                          

Kilmessan 2nds 1 Castle Villa 3                                 

Prem Div: 

Rock Cel 2 Bellurgan 3.                                          

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

OMP 3 Carrick 1                                                                 

Div 2: 

Newtown 3 Bailieboro 0;                              

Trim Town 2 Moneymore 0.                                     

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos 3 Kells Cel 4.

Div 3B:         

Abbey Cel 6 Kentstown 2nds 1;                             

Albion 2nds 1 Millmount Cel 1;                                 

Duleek 2nds 7 Electro 1sts 0;                                 

Rathkenny 1 Glenmuir 5

Div 4B:   

Rossin 7 Albion 3rds 2

SATURDAY 13 JULY,                                                                                               

Reilly Cup second round:                                                             

Chord Cel 2nds 3 Lourdes Cel 1;

Thatch FC 2 Torro 2nds 2 AET 7-6 Pens                                                                  

Div 3A: 

OMP 2nds 2 Parkvilla 2nds 4.

Johnstown 2nds 0 Kingscourt 2nds 3;                             

Virginia 2nds 9 Newtown 2nds 0                                  

SUNDAY 14 JULY,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:                         

Redeemer Cel 5 Kingscourt 4.                                                                               

Div 2:                                   

Chord Cel 5 Athboy 1                                         

Div 3A: 

Park Cel Summerhill 1 Bohermeen 3.  

MONDAY  15 JULY 7.30

Div 4B:

Square 2nds v Bohermeen 2nds, R Martin   

Tuesday 16 July 7.30

Div 4A:                                   

Electro 2nds v Fordrew, C Byrne                

Related posts

COMBINED COUNTIES FL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

TASTY TIES IN COLLEGES FAI COMPETITIONS

Eamon Scott

CARLOW JUVENILE LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott