fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

MONDAY 24 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Gerry Reilly Cup (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Slane v Bohermeen 1sts, P Lynch.

Prem Div: 

Trim Cel v Duleek, A McNamara, T little, G Donnelly.                                        

Div 4A

Castle Villa v Newtown, P Burns Snr.

THURSDAY 27 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Kilmessan Shield: 

Torro v Muirhevna Mor, T Little.                                                                   

Gerry Reilly Cup (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Electro 1sts v Virginia 2nds, P Burns Jnr;                                 

Newtown 2nds v Rathkenny, P Geraghty;                                                          

Parkvilla 2nds v Millmount, MDL, K Ennis.

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Square, 8.0, OFF.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kingscourt v Albion, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney.

Div 2: 

Johnstown v Chord Cel, MDL Astro, 8.0, D Gaff;                                

Moneymore v Athboy, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 8.0, C Pierce.                                    

FRIDAY 28 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Kilmessan v Thatch FC, MDL, D Gavagan.    

Kilmessan Shield quarter final: 

Rock Cel v Parkvilla, Stephen Rooney.       

Gerry Reilly Cup (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Abbey Cel v Square 2nds, R Martin;                                 

Kells Cel v Fordrew, Grange, A O’Hanon;                                 

Navan Town Cosmos v Electro 2nds, MDL, S Dyas;                                                            

Robinstown 1sts v Rossin, T Little;                                                              

Glenmuir v Carrick 2nds, P Malone.                                                              

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

OMP v Kentstown, S Halpenny; 

Enfield v Hazel Lane, 8.0, P Henry.                                                                         

Div 2: 

Newtown v Trim Town, C Halligan;

Donacarney v Oldcastle, 8.0, Brendan Doyle.                                    

SATURDAY 29 JUNE, 3.0 unless stated                                                                ,                                   

Gerry Reilly Cup (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Johnstown 2nds v Trim Celtic 2nds, MDL, M Dowdall;                                  

Albion 2nds v Bohermeen 2nds, M Gallagher;                             

Kentstown 2nds v Albion 3rds, S Kidd.                                                               

Div 3A: 

Torro 2nds v OMP 2nds, D Browne.

Div 3B: 

Boyne Harps 2nds v Duleek 2nds, Meadowview, P Burns Jnr.

Div 4A:                                   

Kingscourt 2nds v Castle Villa, Kingscourt Astro, A McCann.

Div 4B: 

Chord Cel 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, Meadowview, Wayne Doyle;                                    

Kilmessan 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, MDL, P Lynch.   

SUNDAY 30 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

Kilmessan Shield second round: 

Redeemer Cel v Boyne Harps, Aisling Park, 12.0, G Donnelly.                                     

Gerry Reilly Cup (Div’s 3 &4): 

Park Cel Summerhill v Lourdes Cel, 11.30, M Bryan.                                   

Div 4A:                                   

BJD Cel v Slane, Castlerahan, 11.30, P Burns Snr.

MONDAY 1 JULY, 7.45. unless stated.

Div 3B:         

Rathkenny v Millmount, S Halpenny. 

TUESDAY 2 JULY, 7.30.

Kilmessan Shield second round

Carrick v Bellurgan, P McGeown.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

Mark Houlihan honoured with AUL Referee of the Year recognition

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott