fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results

MONDAY 17 JUNE,

O’Neill Shield, Group Match 90 Min’s only: 

Kilmessan 1sts 5 Navan Town Cosmos 1

TUESDAY 18 JUNE,

O’Neill Shield:  Group Match 90 Min’s only: 

Kilmessan 2nds 3 OMP 2nds 2.                                    

THURSDAY 20 JUNE,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Bohermeen 4 Electro 0.

Kilmessan Shield:  Group Matches 90 Min’s only:

Hazel Lane 6 Virginia 1.                                                                      

Albion 3 Newtown 3                                                                  

Prem Div: 

Boyne Harps 2 Bellurgan 2.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Carrick 1 Torro 0;

Bay FC 2 Kingscourt 1.

Div 2: 

Oldcastle 3 Athboy 0;  

Johnstown 2 Trim Town 0.

Div 3A: 

Parkvilla 2nds 1 Robinstown 1;   

Trim Cel 2nds 6 Kilmessan 2.                                                                         

Div 3B: 

Duleek 2nds 3 Abbey Cel 1;

Kentstown 2nds 4 Rathkenny 1.       

Div 4A

Fordrew 2 Electro 2nds 4;                               

FRIDAY 21 JUNE,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

OMP OFF BJD Cel.  (BJD unable to field)                                    

Prem Div: 

Square 1 Duleek 1;                                           

Parkvilla 2 Muirhevna Mor 6;                                    

Trim Cel 5 Ardee Cel 0.                                 

Div 2: 

Donacarney 2 Chord Cel 3;                                   

Bailieboro 2 Moneymore 2.                                                                       

Div 3A: 

Torro 2nds 2 Park Cel Summerhill 0                        

Div 3B: 

Albion 2nds 3 Glenmuir 4.                                  

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa OFF Newtown 2nds;                                

Virginia 2nds 5 Slane 4.                                       

Div 4B: 

Kilmessan 2nds 1 Thatch FC 0;                                        

Lourdes Cel 2 Bohermeen 2nds 0.                             

SATURDAY 22 JUNE,                                                                

Div 3A: 

OMP 2nds OFF Kells Cel,                                    

Div 4A:                                   

Kingscourt 2nds 1 Carrick 2nds 4.                             

Div 4B: 

Robinstown 2nds 1 Donacarney 2nds 5;                          

Square 2nds OFF Albion 3rds;                              

Chord Cel 2nds 2 Rossin 1.                                 

SUNDAY 23 JUNE

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Redeemer Cel 3 Enfield 1.

Div 3B:         

Boyne Harps 2nds 4 Millmount 3.                              

   *** Division PREMIER DIVISION                       

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Boyne Harps                   10   9   1   0   24    5  28

      Trim Celtic                    9   9   0   0   41    3  27

      Parkvilla                      9   6   0   3   22   13  18

      Muirhevna Mor                  8   5   0   3   26   13  15

      Bellurgan Utd                  9   3   1   5   14   26  10

      Rock Celtic                    8   3   0   5   19   24   9

      Duleek                         8   2   1   5    9   19   7

      Square Utd                     9   1   1   7    9   27   4

      Newfoundwell                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Ardee Celtic                  10   0   0  10    3   37   0

   *** Division O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Bay FC                        10   8   2   0   31   12  26

      Carrick Rovers                10   8   2   0   27   13  26

      Omp Utd                        9   5   1   3   30   16  16

      Enfield Celtic                 9   5   1   3   22   16  16

      Hazel Lane Utd                11   4   3   4   15   17  15

      Redeemer Celtic                9   4   1   4   19   23  13

      Kentstown Rovers              10   2   2   6   11   21   8

      Albion Rovers                  7   2   2   3   10   20   8

      Torro Utd                     10   1   1   8   17   24   4

      Kingscourt Harps              11   1   1   9   11   31   4

   *** Division DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                   9   8   0   1   30   11  24

      Virginia FC                   11   6   2   3   23   21  20

      Athboy Celtic                 11   6   1   4   29   19  19

      Moneymore FC                  10   5   1   4   18   24  16

      Johnstown                     11   5   0   6   21   25  15

      Bailieboro Celtic             11   4   2   5   25   25  14

      Trim Town                      9   4   1   4   21   18  13

      Donacarney Celtic              9   4   0   5   32   19  12

      Oldcastle Utd                  9   2   0   7   13   42   6

      Newtown Utd                    8   1   1   6   12   20   4

   *** Division DIVISION 3 A                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic 2nd               10   9   1   0   33    7  28

      Bohermeen Celtic               9   8   0   1   25    9  24

      Kells Celtic                   9   5   2   2   23   19  17

      Robinstown                    10   3   4   3   14   13  15*

      Kilmessan                      9   4   1   4   18   21  13

      Parkvilla 2nd                  9   2   3   4   14   19   9

      Omp Utd 2nd                    7   2   2   3   17   16   7*

      Park Celtic Summerhill         9   2   0   7   10   26   6

      Torro Utd 2nd                  9   1   2   6    7   16   5

      Navan Town Cosmos              9   1   1   7   10   25   4

   *** Division DIVISION 3 B                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Boyne Harps 2nd                8   7   1   0   27   15  22

      Duleek 2nd                     8   7   0   1   25    6  21

      Glenmuir Utd                   8   4   1   3   21   16  13

      Abbey Celtic                   9   3   3   3   23   14   9*

      Electro Celtic                 8   2   1   5   13   20   7

      Rathkenny Rovers               8   2   1   5   14   26   7

      Millmount Celtic               4   2   0   2    8    9   6

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           6   2   0   4    9   21   6

      Albion Rovers 2nd              7   0   1   6   10   23   4*

   *** Division DIVISION 4 A                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             8   6   1   1   30    8  19

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd          10   6   1   3   31   18  19

      Bjd Celtic                    10   5   1   4   18   16  16

      Johnstown 2nd                  8   4   3   1   22   12  15

      Castle Villa                   8   4   1   3   20   20  13

      Fordrew Rovers                 9   4   0   5   22   21  12

      Electro Celtic 2nd            10   3   1   6   15   33  10

      Newtown Utd 2nd                8   3   0   5   15   22   9

      Slane Wdrs                     6   2   0   4   15   20   6

      Virginia FC 2nd                9   2   0   7   16   34   6

   *** Division DIVISION 4 B                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Lourdes Celtic                10   7   2   1   29   11  23

      Bohermeen Celtic 2nd           9   6   1   2   19   15  19

      Chord Celtic 2nd               9   5   2   2   25   13  17

      Donacarney Celtic 2nd          9   4   3   2   23   13  15

      Square Utd 2nd                 9   4   3   2   14   14  15

      Albion Rovers 3rd              8   3   2   3   15   18  11

      Thatch FC                      7   3   0   4   11   11   9

      Robinstown 2nd                10   3   0   7   16   29   9

      Rossin Rovers                 10   2   1   7   18   33   7

      Kilmessan 2nd                  9   1   0   8   12   25   3

Related posts

Stephen Kenny launches FAI-ETB Player Development Course applications

Eamon Scott

SPOILS SHARED AS FARM DRAW WITH LIFFEY AT WHITEHALL

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Eamon Scott