fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield)  twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

                                  .                              

MONDAY 04 JULY, 7.45 unless stated.                                                                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Kentstown v Bellurgan, Liam Byrne;                              

Park Cel Summerhill v Rossin, K Ennis;                              

Kingscourt v Balrath, 8.0, A McCann;                                   

Parkvilla  v Quay Celtic, 8.0, David Gavagan.                                

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Drogheda Town v Skryne-Tara, E Philips;                             

Torro Utd v Duleek, D Hegarty;                                     

Albion Rovers v Kinnegad Juniors, 8.0, C Halligan;                           

Cootehill Harps w.o.  Ardee Celtic, scr.                             

TUESDAY 05 JULY, 8.0.                                                                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds v Trim Cel 2nds, B Murphy.                                    

THURSDAY 07 JULY, 7.45 unless stated

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup second round:                                    

Glenmuir v Muirhevna Mor,  B Murphy;                                                                           

Kentstown Rov v Trim Cel, 7.40, Conor Byrne;

Rock Cel v Square, 8.0, D Carolan.                                                                          

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC v Parkvilla, D Hughes.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:                                                                          

Albion Rov v Ardee Cel, C Halligan;                                   

Johnstown v Donacarney, MDL, J Regan.                               

Div 2: 

Virginia v Thatch FC, P McGeown.     

Superior Racking Div 4:   

Albion 3rds v Athboy 2nds, P White.

FRIDAY 08 JULY, 7.45 unless stated

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup second round:                                    

Chord Cel v Trim Town, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, K O’Brien.                                        

Enfield v Navan Town Cosmos, 7.40, P Henry;                                

Kells Cel v Duleek, 7.40, B Cruise;                                           

Newtown v Bohermeen, 7.40, D Gavagan;                               

Park Cel Summerhill v Kingscourt, 7.40, S McMahon;                              

Robinstown v Rossin, 7.40, A O’Hanlon.                                    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan v Quay Cel, 8.0, Stephen Rooney.                                 

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

OMP v Torro, J Sheerin.

Div 2: 

Athboy v Walshestown. Liam Byrne.

SATURDAY 09 JULY, 3.0  unless stated.                                                               

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup second round:                                    

BJD Cel v Lourdes Cel, Paul Rooney;

Sporting BJD v Black Bull, MDL Astro, Conor Byrne.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Duleek 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, E Philips;                               

Kentstown 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, Brendan Doyle;                               

OMP 2nds v Carrick 2nds, M Gallagher;                             

Square 2nds v Torro 2nds, P Burns Jnr;                                  

Trim Cel 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, D Gaff.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Electro v Kingscourt 2nds, A McCann;                             

Johnstown 2nds v Enfield 2nds, MDL, Wayne Doyle;                               

Walshestown 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, D Hughes;                                   

Fordrew v Grove Rangers, 5.0, D Hegarty.                                    

  • Teams with matches scheduled within the Navan & surrounding areas may request kick off time to be put back to 3.30 or 4pm to enable members attend the ‘Save Navan Hospital rally’  which is scheduled to begin at 1pm.

MONDAY 11 JULY, 7.40 unless stated.                                                                            

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Balrath v Kentstrown, D Gavagan; 

Park Cel SummerHill v Kingscourt, Liam Byrne;                           

Parkvilla  v Bellurgan, 8.0, J Sheerin;                              

Quay Cel v Rossin, 8.0, D Oliphant.                              

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Duleek v Ardee Cel, B Murphy;                               

Skryne-Tara v Kinnegad, P Henry;                                   

Torro v Drogheda Town, M Conway;                              

Albion Rovers v Cootehill Harps, 8.0, P Burns Jnr.                           

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

NEFL Results week ending 02 July 2022

                                  .                              

Kilmessan Shield quarter final:                                    

BJD Cel 2 Trim Cel 3.

O’Neill Shield quarter final:                                    

Duleek 2nds 4 Carrick 2nds 2.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC 3 Bellurgan 1   

Carrick Rov 0 Duleek 1;                                 

Rock Cel 2  Kentstown Rovers 3.                               

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kells Cel 6  Torro 1.

Johnstown 0 Albion 2;

Donacarney 3 Torro 2;

Chord Cel 2 Kells Cel 0.                                                                    

Div 2: 

Glenmuir 3 Albion 2nds 0;

Thatch 2 Athboy 5;                                    

Walshestown 2  Kingscourt 4.                                 

Virginia 4 Black Bull 3.    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Enfield  2 Trim Town 1;                                        

Park Cel Summerhill  1 Robinstown 2;                                     

Bailieboro 2 Rossin 0.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Kells Cel 2nds 5 OMP 2nds 1;                              

Parkvilla 2nds 3 Kentstown 2nds 0;                             

Square 2nds 0 Chord Cel 2nds 3;   

Trim Cel 2nds 2 Square 2nds 0.                                                             

Superior Racking Div 4:   

Bohermeen 5 Kingscourt 2nds 2;

Johnstown 2nds 6 Castle Villa 1.                                      

Athboy Cel 2nds 3 Walshestown 2nds 1;                             

Electro Cel 8 Grove Rangers 2;                                   

Enfield 2nds 5 Albion 3rds 2;                                

Fordrew 2 Robinstown 2nds 1.                                  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Balrath v Rossin, Match abandoned;                           

Kentstown Rovers 5 Parkvilla 3;                               

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Drogheda Town 1 Torro 4;                                  

Skryne-Tara 0  Albion Rovers 3;                             

Ardee Celtic 0 Kinnegad Juniors 8;                          

Cootehill Harps w.o. Duleek, scr.                                     

  • Updated Tables

   *** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic                   11   9   2   0   35    9  29

      Kentstown Rovers              11   6   3   2   26   20  21

      Quay Celtic                    7   5   0   2   19    9  15

      Parkvilla                      8   4   2   2   19   10  14

      Muirhevna Mor                  9   3   5   1   21   15  14

      Bellurgan Utd                 11   3   0   8   21   36   9

      Carrick Rovers                10   2   2   6   13   22   8

      Rock Celtic                    9   2   2   5   13   23   8

      Bay FC                         9   2   1   6   14   23   7

      Duleek                         9   2   1   6   12   26   7

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Donacarney Celtic              9   5   3   1   19   13  20*

      OMP Utd                        9   5   3   1   33   18  18

      Chord Celtic                   8   6   1   1   21   10  13*

      Kells Celtic                   8   4   1   3   15    9  13

      Ardee Celtic                   8   4   1   3   13   16  13

      Torro Utd                      7   3   0   4   17   22  12*

      Square Utd                     9   1   4   4   15   21   9*

      Albion Rovers                  9   1   4   4   12   22   7

      Johnstown                      9   0   1   8    8   22   1

   *** DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps               9   6   2   1   22   11  20

      Athboy Celtic                  9   6   0   3   28   16  18

      Glenmuir Utd                   9   5   2   2   31   14  17

      Walshestown FC                 9   4   2   3   31   19  16*

      Black Bull FC                  8   4   1   3   21   17  13

      Virginia FC                    8   3   3   2   22   19  12

      Albion Rovers 2nd              8   3   1   4   12   21  10

      BJD Celtic                     6   2   2   2   11   10   8

      Thatch FC                      7   1   1   5   18   26   3*

      Abbey Celtic                   0   0   0   0    0    0   0

      Newtown Utd                    9   0   0   9    1   44   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Sporting BJD                   9   9   0   0   38    7  27

      Enfield Celtic                10   6   2   2   24   10  20

      Bailieboro Celtic              8   4   2   2   14    9  14

      Slane Wdrs                     9   4   2   3   20   16  14

      Lourdes Celtic                 9   3   3   3   22   27  12

      Park Celtic Summerhill        10   2   5   3   17   20  11

      Rossin Rovers                  9   3   2   4   18   26  11

      Oldcastle Utd                  9   3   2   4   24   33  11

      Navan Town Cosmos              8   2   4   2   15   13  10

      Robinstown                     9   1   2   6   13   26   5

      Trim Town                     10   0   2   8   12   30   2

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Parkvilla 2nd                  9   7   1   1   23    8  22

      Kells Celtic 2nd              11   5   2   4   27   21  17

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             8   5   1   2   25   12  16

      Trim Celtic 2nd                8   5   1   2   20   13  16

      Duleek 2nd                     9   2   4   3   18   12  16*

      Chord Celtic 2nd               9   6   3   0   27    9  15*

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               9   3   0   6   13   17  12*

      Square Utd 2nd                10   3   1   6   11   30  10

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           8   2   1   5   15   23   7

      OMP Utd 2nd                   10   2   1   7   12   26   7

      Torro Utd 2nd                  9   2   1   6   11   31   7

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Fordrew Rovers                10   7   0   3   32   17  21

      Johnstown 2nd                 10   6   3   1   34   25  21

      Walshestown FC 2nd            10   7   0   3   21   12  21

      Bohermeen Celtic               8   6   1   1   19   10  19

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              9   5   1   3   33   21  16

      Enfield Celtic 2nd            10   5   1   4   25   17  16

      Albion Rovers 3rd             10   5   0   5   29   25  15

      Electro Celtic                 9   4   1   4   26   21  13

      Castle Villa                  11   2   3   6   15   28   9

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd          10   2   1   7   10   23   7

      Grove Rangers                 10   2   1   7   23   52   7

      Robinstown 2nd                 9   0   2   7   12   28   2

 ***  UHY FDW WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women         6   6   0   0   19    3  18

      Bellurgan Utd Women            6   4   1   1   19   11  13

      Quay Celtic Women              6   3   1   2   20    7  10

      Kentstown Rovers Women         6   3   0   3   15   25   9

      Parkvilla Women                7   2   0   5   13   19   6

      Balrath Women                  3   1   0   2    6   10   3

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          4   1   0   3    6   14   3

Rossin Rovers Women            6   1   0   5   14   23   3

   *** UHY FDW WOMENS DIV 1                   

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Cootehill Harps Women          5   5   0   0   32    4  15

      Albion Rovers Women            5   4   1   0   28    8  13

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         7   4   1   2   29   17  13

      Skryne-Tara Women              6   3   0   3   19   19   9

      Torro Utd Women                6   3   0   3   12   21   9

      Duleek Women                   5   2   0   3   15   14   6

      Ardee Celtic Women             4   0   0   4    1   21   0

      Drogheda Town Women            6   0   0   6   10   42   0

Related posts

WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURES – SEASON 2020

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott