fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNEFL

NORTH EAST FL – WED APR 24 –

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

WEDNESDAY 24  APRIL,  6.45.

                             .                                     

Prem Div:  

Square v Ardee Cel, 6.45, J Dyas, R Martin, Brendan Doyle

Div 3A:  

Trim Cel 2nds v Robinstown 1sts, B Cruise.                                      

THURSDAY 25 APRIL,  8.0  unless stated

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kingscourt v Redeemer Cel, Kingscourt Astro, Stephen Rooney.

Div 2:  

Moneymore v Donacarney, Drogheda DIFE Astro, J Dyas.

Div 3A:  

Navan Town Cosmos v Parkvilla 2nds, MDL Astro, C Byrne.                                                             

FRIDAY 26 APRIL, 8.0  unless stated

Prem Div:  

Rock Cel v Boyne Harps, C Halligan, D Boylan, A McNamara.                 

Div 2:  

Bailieboro v Newtown, A O’Hanlon.                                                                     

Div 3B:  

Abbey Cel v Duleek 2nds, 6.45, B Gillespie.

Div 4A:  

Castle Villa v Electro 2nds, J Regan;

Virginia 2nds v BJD Cel, King’s Park, 7.0, A McCann.

Div 4B:  

Chord 2nds v Thatch FC, Meadowview, 6.45, Gary Doyle;

Lourdes Cel v Albion 3rds, Albion 6.45, Brendan Doyle;

Rossin v Kilmessan 2nds, 7.0, R Martin.

SATURDAY 27 APRIL, 3.0 unless stated

O’Neill Shield:  

Albion 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, M Gallagher.

Div 3A:  

Trim Cel 2nds v Torro 2nds, D Browne.

Div 3B:  

Boyne Harps 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, Meadowview, A McNamara.                             

Div 4A:  

Fordrew v Carrick 2nds, M Dowdall;                             

Johnstown 2nds v Newtown 2nds, MDL, S Kidd;      

Kingscourt 2nds v Slane, Kingscourt Astro, 4.0, D Gavagan.                             

Div 4B:  

Robinstown 2nds v Square 2nds, Wayne Doyle.

SUNDAY 28 APRIL, 11.15 unless stated

Kilmessan Shield:  

Torro v Trim Town, S Kidd.

Prem Div:  

Bellurgan v Newfoundwell, Paul Rooney, C Halligan, D Boylan;                                   

Parkvilla v Ardee Cel, B Murphy, G Doyle, G Donnelly;                                   

Trim Cel v Muirhevnamor, 11.30, B Srdjan, M Bryan, M Conway;                                     

Duleek v Square, 2.30, S Halpenny, Brendan Doyle, Sarah Dyas.                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Bay FC v Albion, Bay Park, C Pierce;                                  

Enfield v Kentstown, K Ennis; 

Carrick v OMP, 11.30, P McGeown.                                                                       

Div 2:  

Athboy v Virginia, S McMahon;                                     

Oldcastle v Chord Cel, 11.30, B Cruise.                                     

Div 3A:  

Kells Cel v Park Cel Summerhill, Grange, P Geraghty;                         

Kilmessan v Robinstown, MDL, T Little.                                 .                                                  

Div 3B:  

Rathkenny v Electro, J Gorman;                                   

Millmount Cel v Glenmuir, Moneymore, 11.30, K O’Brien.                                     

Provisional Fixtures for following week –

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

THURSDAY 2  MAY, 7.0.

Prem Div:  

Ardee Cel v Trim Cel, 8.0,                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kentstown v Torro,                                                                                               

Redeemer Cel v Carrick, Aisling Park,     

Kingscourt v Bay FC, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0,                                                                       

Div 2:  

Newtown v Athboy,                                    

Johnstown v Donacarney, MDL Astro, 8.0,                              

Div 3A:  

Parkvilla 2nds v Kilmessan, 7.30,

Kells Cel v Bohermeen, Grange,                           

Div 3B:  

Millmount Cel v Kentstown 2nds, Moneymore, 

Div 4B:  

Square 2nds v Rossin,                      

Thatch FC  v Robinstown 2nds, Albion, 7.15,

FRIDAY 3 MAY, 7.0 unless stated

Prem Div:  

Square v Bellurgan,  

Duleek v Newfoundwell, OFF

Parkvilla v Boyne Harps, 7.45,

Rock Cel v Muirhevnamor, 7.45                                                                                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

OMP v Enfield, St Mary’s Park,                                    

Div 2:  

Chord Cel v Moneymore, Meadowview,                                      

Virginia v Oldcastle,King’s Park,                                   

Bailieboro  v Trim Town, 8.0,                                      

Div 3A:  

Navan Town Cosmos v Trim Cel 2nds, MDL, 

Robinstown v Torro 2nds,                                                                  

Park Celtic Summerhill v OMP 2nds,                                

Div 3B:  

Boyne Harps 2nds v Abbey Cel, Meadowview,                                      

Electro v Albion 2nds,                              

Glenmuir v Rathkenny, 8.0,                                                            

Div 4A:  

Newtown 2nds v BJD Cel, 7.15,                                                                

Div 4B:  

SATURDAY 4 MAY, 3.0  unless stated                                                                

Donacarney 2nds  v Lourdes Cel,                                  

Div 4A:  

Carrick 2nds v Castle Villa,                                   

Fordrew  v Virginia 2nds,    

Slane v Electro  2nds,                             

Kingscourt 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, 4.0,                                    

Div 4B:  

Albion 3rds v Bohermeen 2nds,                            

Chord Cel 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds,  Meadowview,                                   

SUNDAY 5 MAY,  11.15 unless stated

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane v Albion, Grammar School,

Related posts

WICKLOW LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

UEFA unveil ticket prices for EURO 2020

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott