All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage NEFL

NORTH EAST FL – FIXTURES APRIL 4

NEFL Fixtures * For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

THURSDAY 4 APRIL, 8.0

Prem Div:  

Ardee Cel v Rock Cel,  S Halpenny, T Little, Gary Doyle;

Boyne Harps v Square, United Park, Joe Dyas, Gary Doyle, Brendan Doyle.

FRIDAY 5 APRIL,  8.0.

Prem Div:  

Muirhevnamor v Duleek, Muirhevnamor Astro, A McNamara, C Halligan, D Boylan.                                                                                                        

O’Neills Sports Div 1:  

Kingscourt  v OMP, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown.

Div 2:  

Bailieboro v Johnstown, Stephen Rooney.

SATURDAY 6  APRIL,  3.0.

Div 3A:  

OMP 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, St Mary’s Park, J Regan;                                    

Torro 2nds v Robinstown 1sts, D Gaff;                                    

Trim Cel 2nds v Kells Cel, M Bryan.                                     

Div 3B:  

Kentstown 2nds v Albion 2nds, M Dowdall;   

Duleek 2nds v Boyne Harps 2nds, 2.0, R Martin.                                                                

Div 4A:  

Newtown  2nds  v Castle Villa, S McMahon;                                    

Virginia 2nds v Fordrew, King’s Park, A McCann;

Kingscourt 2nds v Electro 2nds, Kingscourt Astro, 4.0, A O’Hanlon.                                                                

Div 4B:  

Robinstown 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, P Lynch;                               

Thatch FC v Kilmessan 2nds, Albion, Wayne Doyle.  

SUNDAY 7  APRIL,  11.15 unless stated

Prem Div:  

Bellurgan v Trim Celtic, 11.30, C Halligan, R Martin, P Malone;                                    

Newfoundwell v Parkvilla, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, C Byrne, J Gorman, S McMahon.                                        

O’Neills Sports Div 1:  

Bay FC v Hazel Lane, Bay Park, 11.30, B Murphy;                                   

Carrick v Kentstown, 11.30, P Burns Snr;                                 

Enfield v Albion, 11.30, P Henry;                                    

Redeemer Cel v Torro, Aisling Park, 2.30, C Pierce.                                       

Div 2:  

Athboy v Donacarney, 11.30, B Srdjan;                              

Oldcastle v Moneymore, 11.30, Paul Rooney;                                   

Trim Town  v Virginia, 11.30, B Cruise.                                      

Div 3A:  

Bohermeen v Navan Town Cosmos, MDL, T Little;                              

Park Cel Summerhill v Kilmessan, K Ennis.                                     

Div 3B:  

Abbey Cel v Glenmuir, Mell, Joe Dyas;                                   

Electro Cel v Millmount Cel, D Gavagan.                                                               

Div 4A:  

Slane v BJD Cel, 11.30, D Browne.

Div 4B:  

Rossin Rov v Lourdes Cel, Sarah Dyas.

THURSDAY 11 APRIL, 8.0..

Prem Div:  

Ardee Cel v Boyne Harps, K O’Brien, J Dyas, S Dyas.

Div 2:  

Moneymore v Johnstown, Drogheda DIFE Astro, Brendan Doyle.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at

086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

Ireland Under 19 edged out by Denmark in Sligo

Eamon Scott

Ireland U16: Second-half comeback sees victory over host nation Israel

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LFA JUNIOR CUP – ROUND 2

Eamon Scott