fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNECSL

NORTH EAST COUNTIES SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

FIXTURES

Please find Fixtures for Friday 8th April thru to Thursday 14th April

Please email results to results@necsl.ie by 6pm day of game and by 9pm midweek.

DivisionHomeVAwayKORefereeNotesRef ConfirmPitchEdited ByHSAS
Friday 8th April 2022HSAS
Youths Eolas Technologies PremierDrogheda Marsh Crescent FCvTrim Celtic AFC19.00LB      
Youths ETL Networks D1Dromin UnitedvAthboy Celtic FC19.00LB      
Youths ETL Networks D1Duleek AFCvParkvilla FC19.00LB      
Youths Eolas Technologies D2Johnstown FCvDrogheda Boys FC19.00D Gaff  MDL Pitch 1   
Youths ETL Networks D1Kells Youths FCvWalshestown JFC19.00D Gavagan      
Youths Eolas Technologies PremierParkvilla FCvTermonfeckin Celtic FC19.00M Conway      
14 ETL Networks PremierTrim Celtic AFCvKells Youths FC18.45D Hegarty      
Saturday 9th April 2022HSAS
U 11 G2Navan Town Cosmos FCvJohnstown FC White9.00       
U 11 G3Johnstown FC BluevNewtown United FC9.00       
U 11 G3Athboy Celtic FC BlackvOMP United Blue10.00       
U 11 G2Trim Celtic AFC WhitevOMP United White10.00       
U 11 G1Trim Celtic AFC GreenvAthboy Celtic FC Amber11.00       
U 11 G1Enfield Celtic FC WhitevParkvilla FC Claret11.00       
U 11 G3Kells Youths FC BluevTrim Celtic AFC Black12.00       
U 11 G2Bohermeen Celtic FC WhitevEnfield Celtic FC Blue12.00       
U 11 G2Dunshaughlin Youths FC BlackvKells Youths FC Navy13.00       
U 11 G1Bohermeen Celtic FC GreenvTorro United FC13.00       
U 11 G3Dunshaughlin Youths FC BluevSkryne Tara AFC14.00       
U 11 G1RFA Boys FCvDunshaughlin Youths FC White14.00       
U 11 G3Borora Juniors AFCvParkvilla FC Blue15.00       
14 Eolas Technologies D1Albion Rovers FCvNavan Town Cosmos FC10.00LB      
14 Eolas Technologies D3Albion Rovers FC – BlackvTorro United FC11.30LB      
16 Eolas Technologies D1Albion Rovers FC – WhitevWalshestown JFC13.00LB      
12 Eolas Technologies D1Boyne Rovers FCvParkvilla FC10.00LB      
12 ETL Networks D2Boyne Rovers FCvAthboy Celtic FC11.30LB      
12 Eolas Technologies D1Drogheda Town FCvRobinstown FC11.30LB      
12 ETL Networks PremierDrogheda Town FCvJohnstown FC13.00LB      
14 Eolas Technologies D1Termonfeckin Celtic FCvDunshaughlin Youths FC13.00LB      
14 Eolas Technologies D3Termonfeckin Celtic FCvAthboy Celtic FC11.30LB      
14 ETL Networks D2Square United         vParkvilla FC12.00S Floyd      
14 Eolas Technologies D1Athboy Celtic FCvParkceltic Summerhill10.00M Dowdall;      
14 ETL Networks Premier GirlsAthboy Celtic FCvDunshaughlin Youths FC11.30M Dowdall;      
12 Eolas Technologies D3Ballivor FCvKells Youths FC – Red11.00K Ennis;      
16 Eolas Technologies D1Ballivor FCvAlbion Rovers FC – Black12.30K Ennis;  

Related posts

NECSL Fixtures

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOY LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

NO RUSH FOR NEW SIGNINGS AT INCHICORE

Eamon Scott