fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS NECSL

NORTH EAST COUNTIES SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Cup Final Fixtures – MDL Grounds
Saturday 2nd October 2021
GameTeam 1vTeam 2TimeRefLineLinePitch 
U 12 McGuinn Brennan Girls Cup FinalBalrath FC PvNavan Town Cosmos FC10.00Jason SheerinPeter Burns JnrLiam ByrneMDL Astro 
U 12 Elrich Paulo Caputo Cup FinalTorro United FCvDuleek AFC12.00Robert MurphyConor HarkinFergus GrimesMDL Astro 
U 11 Colm Cooper Cup FinalTrim Celtic AFC GreenvPark Celtic Summerhill White14.00Conor HarkinFergus GrimesRobert MurphyMDL Astro 
U 13 Gerry Browne Cup FinalTrim Celtic AFC PvWalshestown JFC10.00David GaviganMartin ConwayDerek GaffMDL Pitch 1 
NECSL Youths Cup FinalTrim Celtic AFCvParkvilla FC – Blue12.00Liam ByrneDerek GaffJason SheerinMDL Pitch 1 
U 16 John Harte Cup FinalTorro United FCvNavan Town Cosmos FC14.00Peter Burns JnrMartin ConwayDavid GaviganMDL Pitch 1 
U 15 Peter McManus Cup FinalParkvilla FCvKells Youths FC10.00Pat HenryKen EnnisDerek HegeartyMDL Pitch 3 
U 14 Colm  Duffy Girls Cup FinalTrim Celtic AFCvBalrath FC12.00Ken EnnisKatie GaffStephen PepperdMDL Pitch 3 
U 16  Girls NECSL Cup FinalKinnegad Juniors AFCvArdee Celtic FC14.00Niall ByrnePat HenryDerek HegeartyMDL Pitch 3 
          
NECSL Fixtures Sunday 3rd October 2021
15 Eolas Technologies D2Albion Rovers FC – Black Albion Rovers FC9.45LB    
13 ETL Networks D1Albion Rovers FCvBohermeen Celtic FC11.15LB    
16  Eolas Technologies Premier GirlsAlbion Rovers FCvParkceltic Summerhill12.30LB    
Youths Eolas Technologies Premier AAlbion Rovers FCvParkvilla FC- Claret14.00LB    
15 Eolas Technologies D2Walshestown JFCvTrim Celtic AFC11.15LB    
13 ETL Networks D1Square United         vEnfield Celtic FC11.15LB    
13 Eolas Technologies PremierDrogheda Marsh Crescent FCvTorro United FC11.15LB    
13 ETL Networks D1Drogheda Marsh Crescent FCvJohnstown FC       9.45LB    
13 Eolas Technologies D3Athboy Celtic FCvAlbion Rovers FC12.30D Hegarty    
12 Eolas Technologies Girls D1Athboy Celtic FCvParkvilla FC10.00D Hegarty    
13 ETL Networks D1Athboy Celtic FCvTrim Celtic AFC11.15D Hegarty    
13 Eolas Technologies D3Ballivor FCvGrove Rangers FC 12.30N Dempsey    
Youths ETL Networks Premier BBorora Juniors AFCvTorro United FC10.00N  Byrne;    
13 Eolas Technologies D3Dunshaughlin Youths FCvTermonfeckin Celtic FC10.00J Regan;    
12 Eolas Technologies Girls D1Enfield Celtic FCvBalrath FC11.00G Gavaigan;    
Youths ETL Networks Premier BEnfield Celtic FCvDrogheda Boys FC12.30D Gavaigan;    
FAI 17 Centenary Cup Rd 1Kells Youths FCvLusk United10.00M Conway    
Youths Eolas Technologies Premier AKells Youths FCvWalshestown JFC12.00M Conway    
13 Eolas Technologies PremierKells Youths FCvParkvilla FC11.30S Floyd    
13 ETL Networks D2Kells Youths FCvOldcastle United FC10.00S Floyd    
Youths ETL Networks Premier BNavan Town Cosmos FCvParkceltic Summerhill13.00P Henry;  MDL Pitch 1 
13 ETL Networks D2Trim Celtic AFC vDuleek AFC11.30P Henry;  MDL Pitch 1 
15 ETL Networks D1Oldcastle United FCvRathkenny Rovers11.30L Byrne;    
Youths ETL Networks Premier BOMP UnitedvJohnstown FC13.00D Gaff    
12 Eolas Technologies Girls PremierParkceltic SummerhillvAthboy Celtic FC10.00S Pepper  Summerhill 
13 ETL Networks D2Parkceltic SummerhillvBoyne Rovers FC11.15S Pepper  Summerhill 
16  Eolas Technologies Premier GirlsParkvilla FCvTorro United FC11.30S McMahon;    
15 ETL Networks D1Parkvilla FCvOMP United10.00S McMahon;    
12 Eolas Technologies Girls PremierTorro United FCvDunshaughlin Youths FC10.00N Hand    
13 ETL Networks D2Torro United FCvDunshaughlin Youths FC

Related posts

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures

Eamon Scott