fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results

Week ending 07 May.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC 1 Carrick 3;                               

Trim Cel 4 Duleek 1;                                 

Kentstown 5  Bellurgan 2;

Parkvilla 1 Muirhevna Mor 1;                                  

Rock Cel 1 Quay Cel 3.                                       

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

OMP  7 Ardee Cel 2;

Kells Cel 2  Square 0;                                      

Torro 2 Chord Cel 4;

Donacarney 3 Johnstown 1.                                                                                                

Div 2: 

Black Bull 0 Glenmuir 6;                                   

Thatch FC 3 Abbey Cel 2;  

Newtown 0 Kingscourt 3.                                                                  

Walshestown 6 Albion 2nds 1;                               

Virginia 1 BJD Cel 1.                                       

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Lourdes Cel 6 Rossin 4;                                   

Robinstown 1 Navan Town Cosmos 3                                

Oldcastle v Bailieboro, NO RESULT SUBMITTED BY HOME TEAM                           

Trim Town 0 Enfield  2.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds 3 Duleek 2nds 1.                                                                       

Carrick  2nds 3 OMP 2nds 2;                                    

Kells Cel 2nds 2 Chord 2nds 3;                                

Square 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, NO RESULT SUBMITTED BY HOME TEAM                           

Torro 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds. 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Bohermeen 1 Johnstown 2nds 1.                               

Albion 3rds 7 Fordrew 2;                                 

Walshestown 2nds 4 Enfield 2nds 0;                               

Athboy Cel 2nds 8 Grove 2;                                

Kingscourt 2nds 2 Electro 1.

 

NEFL Fixtures

*  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

MONDAY 09 MAY, 7.30 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield

Trim Cel v Athboy Cel, B Cruise;                                   

Kentstown v Albion, D Hughes.                                    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Park Celtic Summerhill v Quay Celtic, D Gavagan;

Rossin v Balrath, 7.15, Conor Byrne;

Parkvilla v Kingscourt, 8.0, Nial Byrne;

Bellurgan v Kentstown, 8.0, P Burns Jnr.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Kinnegad v Drogheda Town, J Sheerin;

Skryne-Tara v Ardee Celtic, A McNamara;

Torro v Cootehill, K Ennis.

TUESDAY 10 MAY, 7.30 unless stated.

O’Neill Shield

Rossin v Kentstown 2nds, Conor Byrne;                           

Athboy 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, D Gavagan;                                 

Black Bull  v Slane, St Oliver’s School, Brendan Doyle;                                       

Navan Town Cosmos v Chord 2nds, MDL, Wayne Doyle;                                 

Thatch FC v Lourdes Cel, Albion, B Murphy   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Sporting BJD v Park Cel Summerhill, MDL Astro, 8.15, D Gaff.                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

OMP 2nds v Trim Cel 2ns, D Hegarty

THURSDAY 12 MAY, 7.30

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion v Donacarney, 7.45, D Gaff.

Div 2: 

Black Bull v Newtown, St Oliver’s School, P Henry;                                                                

Glenmuir v Thatch, 7.45, Paul Rooney. 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Athboy Cel 2nds v Bohermeen, K Ennis;                               

Grove Rangers v Johnstown 2nds, Rathmullen, A McNamara.                                  

FRIDAY 13 MAY, 7.30  unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Carrick Rov v Rock Cel, C Halligan;                                      

Duleek v Bay FC, D Hughes;                                         

Muirhevna Mor v Kentstown, 8.0, P McGeown;                               

Parkvilla v Trim Cel, 8.0, Conor Byrne;                                      

Quay Cel v Bellurgan, 8.0, Stephen Rooney.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Chord Cel v Johnstown, Drogtheda DIFE Astro, K O’Brien;                                        

Kells Cel v Torro, J Sheerin;                                      

Square v Ardee Cel, B Murphy.                                      

Div 2: 

Abbey Cel v BJDl Cel, Mell, E Philips;

Albion 2nds v Virginia, Brendan Doyle;                                      

Athboy Cel v Kingscourt, A O’Hanlon.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Enfield Cel v Slane, B Cruise;                                     

Park Cel Summerhill v Lourdes Cel, D Gavagan.                                                                                                          

SATURDAY 14 MAY, 2.0  unless stated 

* Note time change                                                                                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Oldcastle v Robinstown, Paul Rooney;                                     

Rossin v Bailieboro, Liam Byrne;                                

Trim Town v Sporting BJD, MDL, Conor Byrne.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Kentstown 2nds v Torro 2nds, K Ennis;                                  

Square 2nds v Carrick 2nds, P White.                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Enfield Cel 2nds v Castle Villa, P Lynch;                                  

Kingscourt Harps 2nds v Walshestown 2nd, Kingscourt Astro, A McCann;                             

Robinstown 2nds v Albion 3rds, D Hegarty.                              

SUNDAY 15 MAY.

LFA Women’s Shield semi final:

Cootehill Harps v Mill Celtic, 2.30. A O’Hanlon, P McGeown, D Oliphant.

MONDAY 16 MAY, 7.30 unless stated.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, Meadowview, A McNamara;

Kells Cel 2nds v Duleek 2nds, Grange, C Gormley;                                                                      

Parkvilla 2nds  v OMP 2nds , 7.45, T Little.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Fordrew v Electro, J Regan.                                   

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Balrath Women v Kingscourt Harps Women, P Henry; 

Rossin Rovers Women v Park Cel S-Hill Women, B Murphy;                                                   

Bellurgan Women  v Parkvilla Women, 8.0, D Hughes;                                

Quay Cel Women v Kentstown Rovers Women, 8.0, P Burns Jnr.                           

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Kinnegad Juniors Women  v Duleek Women, B Cruise;                                   

Skryne-Tara Women v Drogheda Town Women, Wayne Doyle;  

Albion Rovers Women v Ardee Celtic Women, Gary Doyle.                               

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

                                                                   

  • Updated Tables
   

   *** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kentstown Rovers               4   4   0   0   14    7  12

      Trim Celtic                    4   3   1   0   10    1  10

      Quay Celtic                    3   2   0   1    7    5   6

      Bellurgan Utd                  4   2   0   2   12   12   6

      Carrick Rovers                 3   1   1   1    5    4   4

      Muirhevna Mor                  4   0   3   1    7    8   3

      Duleek                         3   1   0   2    4    8   3

      Parkvilla                      3   0   2   1    3    4   2

      Rock Celtic                    2   0   1   1    2    4   1

      Bay FC                         4   0   0   4    4   15   0

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1               

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                   3   3   0   0   11    5   9

      Donacarney Celtic              3   3   0   0    6    1   9

      Omp Utd                        4   2   1   1   15   10   7

      Torro Utd                      2   1   0   1    5    4   3

      Kells Celtic                   3   1   0   2    2    4   3

      Ardee Celtic                   3   1   0   2    4    9   3

      Square Utd                     2   0   1   1    2    4   1

      Albion Rovers                  2   0   0   2    2    6   0

      Johnstown                      2   0   0   2    1    5   0

   *** DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps               4   4   0   0   13    3  12

      Glenmuir Utd                   4   2   1   1   14    8   7

      Walshestown FC                 4   2   1   1   13    7   7

      Athboy Celtic                  3   2   0   1   13    4   6

      Thatch FC                      3   2   0   1    9    6   6

      Bjd Celtic                     3   1   2   0    7    4   5

      Virginia FC                    4   1   2   1    9   10   5

      Albion Rovers 2nd              3   1   0   2    3   10   3

      Abbey Celtic                   3   0   1   2    4    7   1

      Black Bull FC                  3   0   1   2    4   11   1

      Newtown Utd                    4   0   0   4    0   19   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Enfield Celtic                 4   4   0   0   14    1  12

      Slane Wdrs                     3   2   1   0   11    3   7

      Navan Town Cosmos              4   1   2   1    6    9   5

      Lourdes Celtic                 2   1   1   0    8    6   4

      Sporting Bjd                   1   1   0   0    4    2   3

      Oldcastle Utd                  3   1   0   2    4   11   3

      Bailieboro Celtic              2   0   2   0    2    2   2

      Robinstown                     4   0   2   2    5    9   2

      Rossin Rovers                  2   0   1   1    5    7   1

      Park Celtic Summerhill         2   0   1   1    2    5   1

      Trim Town                      3   0   0   3    1    7   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic 2nd               4   2   2   0    9    5   8

      Kells Celtic 2nd               4   2   1   1    9    4   7

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               3   2   0   1    7    5   6

      Trim Celtic 2nd                3   2   0   1    7    6   6

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             2   1   0   1    4    4   3

      Torro Utd 2nd                  3   1   0   2    7    9   3

      Parkvilla 2nd                  2   1   0   1    3    5   3

      Square Utd 2nd                 3   1   0   2    5    9   3

      Duleek 2nd                     3   0   2   1    2    4   2

      Omp Utd 2nd                    2   0   1   1    4    5   1

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           1   0   0   1    2    3   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Fordrew Rovers                 4   3   0   1   16    9   9

      Johnstown 2nd                  4   2   1   1    8   10   7

      Albion Rovers 3rd              3   2   0   1   13    6   6

      Electro Celtic                 4   2   0   2   10    7   6

      Walshestown FC 2nd             4   2   0   2    7    4   6

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              4   2   0   2   11   11   6

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           4   2   0   2    4    4   6

      Grove Rangers                  4   2   0   2    8   19   6

      Bohermeen Celtic               2   1   1   0    3    1   4

      Castle Villa                   3   1   1   1    3    4   4

      Robinstown 2nd                 3   0   1   2    5    7   1

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             3   0   0   3    2    8   0

   *** FDW WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women         3   3   0   0   10    1   9

      Kentstown Rovers Women         3   2   0   1    8    9   6

      Quay Celtic Women              3   1   1   1    6    5   4

      Bellurgan Utd Women            3   1   1   1    5    9   4

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          1   1   0   0    6    2   3

      Parkvilla Women                3   1   0   2    8    9   3

      Balrath Women                  1   0   0   1    2    3   0

      Rossin Rovers Women            3   0   0   3    6   13   0

   *** FDW WOMENS DIV 1                   

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Albion Rovers Women            3   3   0   0   24    7   9

      Cootehill Harps Women          2   2   0   0   19    3   6

      Duleek Women                   3   2   0   1   13    5   6

      Torro Utd Women                3   2   0   1    7    7   6

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         3   1   0   2    8   12   3

      Skryne-Tara Women              3   1   0   2    7   13   3

      Ardee Celtic Women             2   0   0   2    0    5   0

      Drogheda Town Women            3   0   0   3    5   31   0

Related posts

ST PAT’S BOSS HAILS THE INCHICORE FANS

Eamon Scott

Clarke superb as Fowley goal proves decisive moment as MCR claim SIS Plate success

Eamon Scott

Tickets for crucial Iceland UEFA Under 21 qualifier now on sale – grab ’em now!

Eamon Scott