fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results  

Week ending 30 April 2022

O’Neill Shield: 

OMP 2nds 2 Bohermeen 2.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Duleek 1 Kentstown 3  

Bellurgan 4 Bay FC 1;

Quay Cel v Carrick, OFF                                                                         

Muirhevna Mor 0 Trim Cel 0

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel 0  Donacarney 2;

Chord Cel 4 OMP 3;                                          

Johnstown 3 Square 3.                                                                  

Div 2: 

Glenmuir 2 Athboy 3.                                  

Kingscourt 4 Virginia 2;

Abbey Cel 2 Black Bull 2;                                 

Newtown 0 Thatch FC 5;.                                                                           

BJD Cel 3 Walshestown 3. 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Lourdes Cel 2 Robinstown 2;                                     

Park Cel Summerhill 0 Enfield 3;                                 

Slane 3 Trim Town 0;                                       

Navan Town Cosmos 1 Bailieboro 1;                              

Oldcastle 2 Sporting BJD 4.                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds 1 Duleek 2nds 1;                                     

Kells Cel 2nds 3 Square 2nds 1;   

Kentstown 2nds v Carrick 2nds, OFF;                               

Torro 2nds 2 Trim Cel 2nds 4.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa 2  Walshestown 2nds 1;  

Athboy 2nds 1 Electro 3;                                

Enfield  2nds v Grove Rangers, No Result submitted;                                  

Robinstown 2nds 2 Johnstown 2nds 3;                                 

Fordrew 1 Kingscourt 2nds 0.  

     

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

THURSDAY 05 MAY, 7.20

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bay FC v Carrick,  Paul Rooney;                               

Trim Cel v Duleek, J Sheerin;                                    

Kentstown v Bellurgan, S McMahon.      

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

OMP  v Ardee Cel, D Carolan.                                                                  

Div 2: 

Black Bull v Glenmuir, St Olver’s School, P Henry;                                   

Thatch FC v Abbey Cel, Albion, A McNamara;                                   

Walshestown v Albion 2nds, S Halpenny;                               

Virginia v BJD Cel, D Gavagan.                                       

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Bohermeen v Johnstown 2nds, Nial Byrne.                               

FRIDAY 06 MAY, 7.20  unless stated

O’Neill Shield: 

Park Cel Summerhill  v Trim Cel 2nds, OFF.                                

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Parkvilla v Muirhevna Mor, 8.0, K O’Brien;                                  

Rock Cel v Quay Cel, 7.45, P McGeown.                                      

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kells Cel v Square, D Gaff;                                      

Torro v Chord Cel, Liam Byrne.                                     

Div 2: 

Newtown v Kingscourt, P Burns Jnr.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Lourdes Cel v Rossin, Albion, T Little;                                   

Robinstown v Navan Town Cosmos, B Murphy.                                

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee Cel 2nds  v Duleek 2nds, 7.45, P White.                                                                       

SATURDAY 07 MAY, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

O’Neill Shield: 

Sporting BJD v Castle Villa, MDL Astro, 3.30, C Gormley.                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Donacarney v Johnstown, C Halligan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Bailieboro  v Oldcastle, M Gallagher;

Trim Town v Enfield, K Ennis.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Carrick  2nds  v OMP 2nds, P McGeown;                                    

Kells Cel 2nds v Chord 2nds, Grange, A McCann;                               

Square 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, R Martin;                           

Torro 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, E Philips.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Albion 3rds v Fordrew, Gary Doyle;                                 

Walshestown 2nds v Enfield 2nds, Stephen Rooney;                               

Athboy Cel 2nds v Grove, A O’Hanlon;                                

Kingscourt 2nds v Electro, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney.                                    

MONDAY 09 MAY, 7.30 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield

Trim Cel v Athboy Cel, B Cruise;                                   

Kentstown v Albion, D Hughes.                                    

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division:

Park Celtic Summerhill v Quay Celtic, S McMahon;

Rossin v Balrath, 7.15, P Henry;

Parkvilla v Kingscourt, 8.0, Nial Byrne;

Bellurgan v Kentstown, 8.0, P Burns Jnr.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1:

Kinnegad v Drogheda Town, J Sheerin;

Skryne-Tara v Ardee Celtic, A McNamara;

Torro v Cootehill, K Ennis.

TUESDAY 10 MAY, 7.30 unless stated.

O’Neill Shield

Rossin v Kentstown 2nds, P Lynch;                           

Athboy 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, D Gavagan;                                 

Black Bull  v Slane, St Oliver’s School, Brendan Doyle;                                       

Navan Town Cosmos v Chord 2nds, MDL, Wayne Doyle;                                 

Thatch FC v Lourdes Cel, Albion, B Murphy   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Sporting BJD v Park Cel Summerhill, MDL Astro, 8.15, D Gaff.                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

OMP 2nds v Trim Cel 2ns, D Hegarty

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

                      

  • Updated Tables

   *** UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION  

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kentstown Rovers               3   3   0   0    9    5   9

      Trim Celtic                    3   2   1   0    6    0   7

      Bellurgan Utd                  3   2   0   1   10    7   6

      Quay Celtic                    2   1   0   1    4    4   3

      Duleek                         2   1   0   1    3    4   3

      Muirhevna Mor                  3   0   2   1    6    7   2

      Rock Celtic                    1   0   1   0    1    1   1

      Carrick Rovers                 2   0   1   1    2    3   1

      Parkvilla                      2   0   1   1    2    3   1

      Bay FC                         3   0   0   3    3   12   0

   *** O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1               

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                   2   2   0   0    7    3   6

      Donacarney Celtic              2   2   0   0    3    0   6

      OMP Utd                        3   1   1   1    8    8   4

      Torro Utd                      1   1   0   0    3    0   3

      Ardee Celtic                   2   1   0   1    2    2   3

      Square Utd                     1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Johnstown                      1   0   0   1    0    2   0

      Albion Rovers                  2   0   0   2    2    6   0

      Kells Celtic                   2   0   0   2    0    4   0

   *** DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps               3   3   0   0   10    3   9

      Athboy Celtic                  3   2   0   1   13    4   6

      Bjd Celtic                     2   1   1   0    6    3   4

      Walshestown FC                 3   1   1   1    7    6   4

      Glenmuir Utd                   3   1   1   1    8    8   4

      Virginia FC                    3   1   1   1    8    9   4

      Thatch FC                      2   1   0   1    6    4   3

      Albion Rovers 2nd              2   1   0   1    2    4   3

      Black Bull FC                  2   0   1   1    4    5   1

      Abbey Celtic                   2   0   1   1    2    4   1

      Newtown Utd                    3   0   0   3    0   16   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Enfield Celtic                 3   3   0   0   12    1   9

      Slane Wdrs                     3   2   1   0   11    3   7

      Sporting Bjd                   1   1   0   0    4    2   3

      Oldcastle Utd                  3   1   0   2    4   11   3

      Bailieboro Celtic              2   0   2   0    2    2   2

      Robinstown                     3   0   2   1    4    6   2

      Navan Town Cosmos              3   0   2   1    3    8   2

      Lourdes Celtic                 1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Rossin Rovers                  1   0   1   0    1    1   1

      Park Celtic Summerhill         2   0   1   1    2    5   1

      Trim Town                      2   0   0   2    1    5   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kells Celtic 2nd               3   2   1   0    7    1   7

      Trim Celtic 2nd                3   2   0   1    7    6   6

      Chord Celtic 2nd               3   1   2   0    6    3   5

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               2   1   0   1    4    4   3

      Torro Utd 2nd                  3   1   0   2    7    9   3

      Parkvilla 2nd                  2   1   0   1    3    5   3

      Square Utd 2nd                 3   1   0   2    5    9   3

      Duleek 2nd                     2   0   2   0    1    1   2

      OMP Utd 2nd                    1   0   1   0    2    2   1

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           1   0   0   1    2    3   0

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             1   0   0   1    1    2   0

   *** SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4        

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Fordrew Rovers                 3   3   0   0   14    2   9

      Electro Celtic                 3   2   0   1    9    5   6

      Johnstown 2nd                  3   2   0   1    7    9   6

      Castle Villa                   3   1   1   1    3    4   4

      Albion Rovers 3rd              2   1   0   1    6    4   3

      Bohermeen Celtic               1   1   0   0    2    0   3

      Walshestown FC 2nd             3   1   0   2    3    4   3

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           3   1   0   2    2    3   3

      Grove Rangers                  2   1   0   1    4   10   3

      Athboy Celtic 2nd              3   1   0   2    3    9   3

      Robinstown 2nd                 3   0   1   2    5    7   1

      Enfield Celtic 2nd             1   0   0   1    1    2   0

   *** FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE WOMENS PREM DIV    

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Kingscourt Harps Women         3   3   0   0   10    1   9

      Kentstown Rovers Women         3   2   0   1    8    9   6

      Quay Celtic Women              3   1   1   1    6    5   4

      Bellurgan Utd Women            3   1   1   1    5    9   4

      Park Cel S-Hill Women          1   1   0   0    6    2   3

      Parkvilla Women                3   1   0   2    8    9   3

      Balrath Women                  1   0   0   1    2    3   0

      Rossin Rovers Women            3   0   0   3    6   13   0

 *** FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE WOMENS DIV 1                   

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Albion Rovers Women            3   3   0   0   24    7   9

      Cootehill Harps Women          2   2   0   0   19    3   6

      Duleek Women                   3   2   0   1   13    5   6

      Torro Utd Women                3   2   0   1    7    7   6

      Kinnegad Juniors Women         3   1   0   2    8   12   3

      Skryne-Tara Women              3   1   0   2    7   13   3

      Ardee Celtic Women             2   0   0   2    0    5   0       Drogheda Town Women            3   0   0   3    5   31   0

Related posts

Sligo Leitrim DSL

Eamon Scott

Sligo Rovers’ Morahan is first recipient of new IT Sligo Scholarship scheme

Eamon Scott

2020 SEASON UNDER 15 NATIONAL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott