fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures & Results

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH, 8.0 unless stated

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield: 

Johnstown v Chord Celtic, MDL Astro, 8.15,

FRIDAY 01 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield: 

Bailieboro  v Kells Celtic, Paul Rooney;

Bellurgan v Quay Celtic, D Hughes;

Parkvilla v Torro, B Cruise;

Rock Celtic v Glenmuir, E Philips.

SATURDAY 02 APRIL, 3.0  unless stated                                                                

O’Neill Shield: 

Athboy 2nds v Trim Town, J Sheerin;

Carrick 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, P McGeown;

Chord 2nds v Slane, Meadowview, Wayne Doyle;

Fordrew v Electro, P Lynch;

Kells Cel 2nds v Sporting BJD, Grange, K Ennis;

Navan Town Cosmos v Back Bull, MDL Astro, G Doyle;

Torro 2nds v Albion 2nds, B Murphy;

Johnstown 2nds v Grove Rangers, MDL, P Keogh;

Kentstown 2nds v Duleek 2nds, A McNamara;

OMP 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, P Burns jnr;

Parkvilla 2nds v Lourdes Celtic, P Henry;

Robinstown 2nds v Enfield 2nds, A O’Hanlon;

Square 2nds v Albion 3rds, P White.

SUNDAY 03 APRIL, 11.30 unless stated

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Kilmessan Shield: 

Square v Kentstown, C Halligan;

Trim Cel v Athboy, J Regan;

Walshestown v Bay FC, B Murphy;

Virginia v BJD Celtic,  M Gallagher, extra time & pen’s if necessary;

Duleek v Newtown, 2.30, D Gaff, extra time & pen’s if necessary.

O’Neill Shield: 

Bohermeen v Trim Cel 2nds, N Byrne;

Robinstown 1sts v Thatch FC, T Little;

Womens League Div 1

Cootehill v Kinnegad, Clara Lane, 2.30, A McCann.

MONDAY 04 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated.

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Bellurgan v Quay, Stephen Rooney;

Kingscourt v Rossin, A O’Hanlon;

Parkvilla v Kentstown, S Halpenny;

Balrath v Park Celtic Summerhill, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, C Gormley.

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Ardee v Torro, P Burns Jnr;

Albion v Skryne, P Keogh;

Drogheda Town v Duleek, Brendan Doyle.

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

NEFL Results

Week ending 27 March 2022

Kilmessan Shield: 

Albion 0  Square 4;

Quay Celtic 1 Carrick Rovers  0;

Muirhevna Mor 1 Walshestown 2;

Ardee Celtic 0 Rock Celtic 6;

Donacarney 2 Chord Celtic 2;

Kells Celtic 4  Kingscourt 1;

OMP 0  Trim Celtic 4;

Torro 5 Enfield 2.

O’Neill Shield: 

Albion 2nds 2 Johnstown 2nds 0;

Castle Villa v Kells Celtic 2nds, Not played due to Covid outbreak in Castle Villa team;  

Abbey Celtic  2 Square 2nds 6;

Chord Celtic 2nds 1 Black Bull 0;  

Walshestown 2nds 1 Carrick 2nds 4;  

Torro 2nds w.o.  Grove Rangers scr;

Parkvilla 2nds 0 Thatch FC 1;

Electro 6 Kingscourt 2nds 0;

Trim Cel 2nds 0 OMP 2nds 2;

Enfield 2nds 0 Athboy 2nds 1;

Robinstown 2nds 1 Trim Town 7;

Bohermeen 0 Park Celtic Summerhill 2;

Slane 4 Navan Town Cosmos 2;

Lourdes Celtic 4 Robinstown 1sts 2;

Duleek 2nds v Rossin 

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

SATURDAY NEFL Results

Eamon Scott

DDSL/FAI ‘Football for All’ Workshop/Coaching Course

Eamon Scott