fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage

NDSL FIXTURES – SMALL-SIDED & 11-A-SIDE FIXTURES

SSG Fixtures Saturday 29th February 2020

Saturday Twin Under 8A

Maynooth Town v Ratoath Harps Rathcoffey Rd 10am

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC Ballymastone 11am

Balbriggan FC v Rivervalley Rangers Molagas Pk 10am

Ashbourne Utd v Donacarney Celtic Archerstown 10am

Saturday Twin Under 8B

Clonee Utd v Donacarney Celtic Damastown 10am

Laytown Utd v Baldoyle Utd Seafield Pk 10am

Howth Celtic AFC v Bohemian FC Grace O’Malley Pk 10am

Rush Athletic v Ratoath Harps City St Catherine’s Pk 10am

Saturday Twin Under 8C

Baldoyle Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Racecourse Pk 10am

Donacarney Celtic v Ashbourne Utd Blackhills 10am

Balscadden Boys v Grange Woodbine Ring Common SG 10am

Stamullen FC v East Meath Utd Gormanstown College 11am

Under 9A

Dunboyne AFC v Rush Athletic Summerhill Rd 10am

Clonee Utd v Maynooth Town Damastown 11am

Baldoyle Utd v Darndale FC “J” Racecourse Pk 11am

Mornington Celtic v Skerries Town FC Blackhills 11am

Under 9B

Darndale FC “P” v Ashbourne Utd Darndale Pk 10am

East Meath Utd v Dunboyne AFC Minnestown 11am

Laytown Utd v St Ita’s AFC Seafield Pk 11am

Baldoyle Utd v Stamullen FC Racecourse Pk 12pm

Under 9C

Howth Celtic AFC v Balbriggan FC Grace O’Malley Pk 11am

Rivervalley Rangers v Ashbourne Utd Rivervalley Pk 10am

Skerries Town v Malahide Utd Park Lane 12pm

Balscadden FC v Ratoath Harps Ring Common SG 11am

Under 9D

Grange Woodbine v Artane Beaumont Woodbine Rd 12.30pm

St Columban’s FC v Clonee Utd Glin Rd 10am

East Meath Utd v Skerries Town Damastown 12pm

Maynooth Town v St Francis FC Rathcoffey Rd 11am

Malahide Utd IDLE

Under 10A

Baldoyle Utd v Skerries Town FC Seagrange Rd 10am T Coughlan

Balbriggan FC v St Itas AFC St Molagas Pk 10am Liam Conlon

Donacarney Celtic v Ratoath Harps Castlemartin 10am W Scully

East Meath Utd v Maynooth Town FC Minnestown Rd 10am Iain Ward

Under 10B

Balbriggan FC v Maynooth Town FC St Molagas Pk 11am Liam Conlon

Ratoath Harps v Dunboyne AFC Cityjet Pk 10am S Lynch

Rush Athletic FC v Baldoyle Utd St Catherine’s Pk 10am C Lawrence

Laytown Utd IDLE

Under 10C

Artane/Beaumont v Kilmount FC Rockfield Pk 10am O Walker

Skerries Town FC v Dunboyne AFC Town Pk 10am Owen Kelly

Stamullen FC v Balbriggan FC Gormanstown College 10am C Casey

Ratoath Harps IDLE

Under 10D

Malahide Utd v St Itas AFC Malahide Castle 10.30am G Murphy

Howth Celtic AFC v Stamullen FC Celtic Pk 10am D Cleary

Maynooth Town FC v Donacarney Celtic Rathcoffey Rd 10am D Gallagher

Rivervalley Rangers v Ashbourne Utd Rivervalley Pk 10am D Farrell

Under 10E

Balbriggan FC v Malahide Utd St Molagas Pk 12pm Liam Conlon

Kilmount FC v Rivervalley Rangers Mt Olive Ave 10am Liam Byrne

McKelvey Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Charlestown 12pm P Conway

Skerries Town FC v Maynooth Town FC Town Pk 11am Owen Kelly

Laytown Utd v Balrath FC Seafield Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Clonee Utd v East Meath Utd Damastown 10am G Thompson

Under 11 Cup

Rivervalley Rangers “C” v Lusk Utd “C” Rivervalley Pk 11am D Farrell

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

In the event that the home team’s ground is unplayable the fixture will be reversed to the away team’s ground if that is playable on the day

Under 11A

Baldoyle Utd v East Meath Utd Seagrange Rd 11am T Coughlan

Rush Athletic FC v St Itas AFC St Catherine’s Pk 11am C Lawrence

Ratoath Harps v Donacarney Celtic Cityjet Pk 11am S Lynch

Dunboyne AFC v Rivervalley Rangers Summerhill Rd 10am B Sherry

Maynooth Town FC v Ashbourne Utd Rathcoffey Rd 11am D Gallagher

Skerries Town FC v Balbriggan FC Town Pk 12pm Owen Kelly

Under 11B

Baldoyle Utd v St Columban’s S/B Seagrange Rd 12pm T Coughlan

Bohemian FC v Laytown Utd John Paul Pk 10am F Morrissey

East Meath Utd v Stamullen FC Minnestown Rd 11am Iain Ward

Balbriggan FC v Donacarney Celtic St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett

Under 11C

Dingle Utd v Dunboyne AFC John Paul Pk 12.30pm Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Howth Celtic AFC v Donacarney Celtic Celtic Pk 11am D Cleary

Clonee Utd v Malahide Utd Damastown 11am G Thompson

Kilmore Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Oscar Traynor Rd 10am D White

Under 11D

Howth Celtic AFC v Malahide Utd Celtic Pk 12pm D Cleary

Kilmore Celtic v Kentstown Rovers Oscar Traynor Rd 11am D White

Balbriggan FC v Ratoath Harps St Molagas Pk 11am R Barrett

St Itas AFC v Maynooth Town FC Ballymastone 10am Noel Dowling

Under 11E

Rush Athletic FC v Stamullen FC St Catherine’s Pk 12pm C Lawrence

Willows FC v Rivervalley Rangers Poppintree Pk No3 10am P Cromwell

Lusk Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Orlynn Pk 11.45a Kevin Doyle

Swords Manor FC v Ashbourne Utd Brackenstown Rd 10am s hand

Clonee Utd v Skerries Town FC Damastown 12pm G Thompson

Under 11F

East Meath Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Minnestown Rd 12pm Iain Ward

Maynooth Town FC v Laytown Utd Rathcoffey Rd 12pm D Gallagher

Grange Woodbine FC v McKelvey Celtic Woodbine Rd 10am S Hardiman

Kentstown Rovers v Dunboyne AFC Kentstown, Navan 10am Local Ref

Donacarney Celtic v Navan Road United Castlemartin 11am W Scully

Bohemian FC v Balscadden Boys John Paul Pk 11am F Morrissey

Rush Athletic FC v Ashbourne Utd St Catherine’s Pk 1pm C Lawrence

SSG Fixtures Sunday 1st March 2020

Sunday Under 8/9s

Mornington Celtic v Kentstown Rovers “Red” Blackhills 10am

Balrothery FC v Rush Athletic Glebe Pk 10am

Balrath FC v Skerries Town Balrath Pk 10am

Kentstown Rovers “Black” v Malahide Utd Greenstar Pk 10am

NDSL fixtures Saturday 29 February

Under 12A

Bohemian FC v Balbriggan FC John Paul Pk 10am Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Howth Celtic AFC v Clonee Utd Celtic Pk 1pm D Cleary

Maynooth Town FC v Skerries Town FC Rathcoffey Rd 1pm D Gallagher

Dunboyne AFC v Baldoyle Utd Summerhill Rd 11am B Sherry

Under 12B

Grange Woodbine FC v Balscadden Boys Woodbine Rd 11am S Hardiman

Skerries Town FC v Dingle Utd Town Pk 1pm Owen Kelly

Willows FC v Swords Manor FC Poppintree Pk No3 11am P Cromwell

Bohemian FC v Rush Athletic FC John Paul Pk 11.15am Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Under 12C

Woodlawn Sportslink v Maynooth Town FC Sportslink 10am Reece Byrne

Balbriggan FC v Willows FC St Molagas Pk 12pm R Barrett

Ashbourne Utd v Balrath FC Milltown Rd 10am D Kitson

Kilmore Celtic v East Wall Bessborough Oscar Traynor Rd 12pm D White

Under 12D

Rivervalley Rangers v Bohemian FC Rivervalley Pk 12pm D Farrell

East Meath Utd v Mid-Sutton FC Minnestown Rd 1pm Iain Ward

Swords Manor FC v Trinity Donaghmede Brackenstown Rd 11am S Hand

McKelvey Celtic v Howth Celtic AFC Charlestown 1pm P Conway

Under 14 SFAI

Mallow Utd v Donacarney Celtic St Gobnet’s Mallow 2.00pm Local Ref

NDSL fixtures Sunday 1 March

Under 12 SFAI

Douglas Hall v Skerries Town Moneygourney Astro Douglas Time TBC Local Ref

Under 12Premier

Ratoath Harps v Ashbourne Utd Cityjet Pk 10am S Lynch

Balbriggan FC v East Meath Utd St Molagas Pk 10am Liam Conlon

Mornington Celtic v Maynooth Town FC Blackhills 10am S Hand

Rush Athletic FC v Baldoyle Utd St Catherine’s Pk 11.15am M Wright

Under 12A

Swords Manor FC v Stamullen FC Brackenstown Rd 10am S Boyne

Home Farm FC v Marino AFC VEC Whitehall 10am N Foley

Ratoath Harps v Laytown Utd Cityjet Pk 11.15am S Lynch

St Columban’s S/B v Balrothery FC Glin Rd 10am T Coughlan

St Itas AFC IDLE

Under 12B

St Itas AFC v Kilbarrack Utd Ballymastone 10am Noel Dowling

Balrothery FC v Mid-Sutton FC Glebe Pk 10am Louth Ref

Lusk Utd v Marino AFC Dun Emer Ave 10am JF Brady

Mornington Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Blackhills 11.15am S Hand

Under 12C

Ratoath Harps v Howth Celtic AFC Cityjet Pk 12.30pm S Lynch

Lusk Utd v Hartstown Huntstown FC Dun Emer Ave 11.15am JF Brady

Dunboyne AFC v Malahide Utd Summerhill Rd 10am G Hickson

Balbriggan FC v Balrothery FC St Molagas Pk 11.15am Liam Conlon

Artane/Beaumont IDLE

Under 13 Premier

Balbriggan FC v Baldoyle Utd St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett

Home Farm FC v Ratoath Harps Mobhi Rd 10am K Greene

Kinsealy United v Maynooth Town FC Kettles Lane 10am R Robinson

East Meath Utd v Rush Athletic FC Minnestown Rd 10am Joe O’Reilly (SW)

Under 13A

Mornington Celtic v Skerries Town FC Castlemartin 10am B Hand

Ashbourne Utd v Dunboyne AFC Archerstown Grounds 10am D Kitson

East Meath Utd v Balbriggan FC Minnestown Rd 11.15am Joe O’Reilly (SW)

Marino AFC v Clonee Utd Marino Pk 10am Joe O’Reilly (D7)

St Itas AFC v Lusk Utd Ballymastone 11.15am Noel Dowling

Under 13B

Stamullen FC v Howth Celtic AFC Gormanstown College 12.30pm W Scully

Laytown Utd v East Meath Utd Seafield Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Balrath FC v Malahide Utd Balrath Pk 10am Louth Ref

Maynooth Town FC v Ratoath Harps Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am S Ledridge

Swords Manor FC v St John Vianney FC Brackenstown Rd 11.15am S Boyne

Under 13C

East Meath Utd v Balbriggan FC Minnestown Rd 12.30pm Joe O’Reilly (SW)

Darndale FC v Maynooth Town FC Darndale Pk 10am Liam Byrne

St Columban’s S/B v Malahide Utd Glin Rd 11.15am T Coughlan

Balrothery FC v Kilmore Celtic Glebe Pk 11.15am Louth Ref

Artane/Beaumont v Dunboyne AFC Rockfield Pk 10am O Walker

Under 13D

Balbriggan FC v Cloghertown Utd St Molagas Pk 10am Louth Ref

Darndale FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC Darndale Pk 11.15am Liam Byrne

Rush Athletic FC v Bohemian FC St Catherine’s Pk 10am A Spierin

Marino AFC v Lusk Utd Marino Pk 11.15am Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Under 13E

Mornington Celtic v Kinsealy United Castlemartin 12.45pm S Hand

Balbriggan FC v Maynooth Town FC St Molagas Pk 10am G Clarke

Grange Woodbine FC v St John Vianney FC Woodbine Rd 10am B Donnelly

Skerries Town FC v Ashbourne Utd Towns Pk 10am C Lawrence

Under 14 Premier

Balbriggan FC v Skerries Town FC St Molagas Pk 11.15am G Clarke

Maynooth Town FC v Baldoyle Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am Rob Byrne

Marino AFC v East Meath Utd Marino Pk 12.30pm Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Clonee Utd v Swords Manor FC Damastown 10am Peter Kelly

Under 14A

Clonee Utd v Dunboyne AFC Damastown 11.15am Peter Kelly

Rush Athletic FC v Malahide Utd St Catherine’s Pk 11.15am A Spierin

St Itas AFC v McKelvey Celtic Ballymastone 12.30pm Noel Dowling

Bohemian FC v Ashbourne Utd Albert College 10.30am F Morrissey

Under 14B

Artane/Beaumont v Kinsealy United Rockfield Pk 11.15am O Walker

Ratoath Harps v Rivervalley Rangers Cityjet Pk 2pm S Lynch

Maynooth Town FC v Balrath FC Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm S Ledridge

Balbriggan FC v Donacarney Celtic St Molagas Pk 11.15am Louth Ref

Under 14C

Balbriggan FC v Stamullen FC St Molagas Pk 11.15am R Barrett

St Itas AFC v Balrothery FC Ballymastone 2pm Noel Dowling

Marino AFC v East Meath Utd Marino Pk 2pm Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Baldoyle Utd v Skerries Town FC Racecourse Pk 10am DJ Turner

Kinsealy United v Laytown Utd Kettles Lane. 11.15am R Robinson

Under 14D

Dunboyne AFC v Swords Celtic FC Summerhill Rd 10am D Redmond

Malahide Utd v Dunshaughlin Youths Malahide Castle 10.30am D Farrell

Donacarney Celtic v Maynooth Town FC Castlemartin 11.15am B Hand

Balrath FC v East Wall Bessborough Balrath Pk 11.15am Louth Ref

Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd St Molagas 12.30pm Liam Conlon

Under 15 Premier

Kilmore Celtic v Donacarney Celtic Oscar Traynor Rd 11.15am G Murphy

Swords Celtic FC v Malahide Utd Balheary Reservoir 10am Ronan Kelly

Balbriggan FC v Bohemian FC St Molagas Pk 12.30pm Louth Ref

Home Farm FC v Laytown Utd Mobhi Rd 11.15am K Greene

Lusk Utd v Ashbourne Utd Station Rd 10am B Cleary

Under 15A

Trinity Donaghmede v Ratoath Harps Fr Collins Pk 10am J McDonnell

Beggsboro FC v Balbriggan FC John Paul Pk 11.15am M Gilys

Swords Manor FC v Rivervalley Rangers Brackenstown Rd 12.30pm S Boyne

Dunshaughlin Youths v Balscadden Boys Ind Est 10am K Costello

Stamullen FC v Rush Athletic FC Gormanstown College 2pm W Scully

Under 15B

Malahide Utd v Donacarney Celtic Malahide Castle 11.45am D Farrell

Artane/Beaumont v Swords Celtic FC Rockfield Pk 12.30pm O Walker

Clonee Utd v Maynooth Town FC Damastown 10.30am P Geraghty

St Itas AFC v Lusk Utd Ballymastone OFF

East Meath Utd v St John Vianney FC Minnestown Rd 10am Louth Ref

Ashbourne Utd v Balbriggan FC Archerstown Grounds 10am N Rogers

McKelvey Celtic IDLE

Under 16 Premier

Swords Celtic FC v Bohemian FC Balheary Reservoir 11.15am Ronan Kelly

Balbriggan FC v Walshestown FC St Molagas Pk 12.30pm G Clarke

Ashbourne Utd v Clonee Utd Archerstown Grounds 11.15am D Kitson

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Maynooth Town FC Hartstown Pk 11.45am Ian Fallon

Under 16A

Baldoyle Utd v Donacarney Celtic Racecourse Pk 12.30pm DJ Turner

Laytown Utd v Artane/Beaumont Seafield Pk 12.30pm Kevin Doyle

Dunshaughlin Youths v Dunboyne AFC Ind Est 11.15am K Costello

Rivervalley Rangers v St Itas AFC Ridgewood Pk 10.30am S Domican

Under 16B

Skerries Town FC v Ratoath Harps Town Pk 12.30pm C Lawrence

Balrath FC v Balbriggan FC Balrath Pk 12.30pm Louth Ref

Clonee Utd v Ayrfield Utd FC Damastown 11.45am P Geraghty

Ashbourne Utd v Donacarney Celtic Archerstown Grounds 11.15am N Rogers

Under 16C

Malahide Utd v Mid-Sutton FC Malahide Castle 1pm D Farrell

Willows FC v Ratoath Harps Poppintree Pk No3 10.30am P Conway

Swords Celtic FC v Dunboyne AFC Balheary Reservoir 11.15am J Dalton

Balscadden Boys v Maynooth Town FC Ring Commons 10.30am Louth Ref

Balbriggan FC v Rush Athletic FC St Molagas Pk 12.30pm R Barrett

Under 17 P/A/B Mary Farrell Cup 1st Round

Rush Athletic (A) v Drogheda Marsh Crescent (P) St Catherine’s Pk 12.30pm A Spierin

Rivervalley Rangers (P) v Balrothery FC (P) Ridgewood Pk 2pm S Domican

10 Mins EW & Penalties if required.

In the event that the home team’s ground is unplayable the fixture will be reversed to the away team’s ground if that is playable on the day

Under 17 Premier

St John Vianney FC v Duleek FC Kilmore Drive 1pm L Cunningham

Malahide Utd v Ratoath Harps Malahide Castle 11am J O’Toole

Dunboyne AFC v Parkvilla FC Summerhill Rd 11.15am D Redmond

Under 17A

Donacarney Celtic v McKelvey Celtic Castlemartin 12.30pm B Hand

Maynooth Town FC v Marino AFC Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am Rob Byrne

Willows FC v Balscadden Boys Poppintree Pk No3 12pm P Conway

Under 17B

Trinity Donaghmede v Laytown Utd Fr Collins Pk 11.15am J McDonnell

Kinsealy United v Artane/Beaumont Kettles Lane 12.30pm R Robinson

Dunshaughlin Youths v Lusk Utd Red Ind Est OFF

Dunboyne AFC v Ratoath Harps Summerhill Rd 1pm D Redmond

Lusk Utd Black v Maynooth Town FC Station Rd 11.15am B Cleary

Rivervalley Rangers v Balbriggan FC Ridgewood Pk 12pm S Domican

Under 18 P/A Ronnie Bradshaw 2nd Round

Lusk Utd (P) v Beggsboro FC (A)/Swords Celtic (A) Station Rd 1pm B Cleary

Skerries Town (P)/Ashbourne Utd (A) v Drogheda Town Town Pk/Archerstown Grounds 2pm/1pm C Lawrence/D Kitson

Dunboyne AFC (A)/ Balbriggan FC (P) v Parkvilla FC (P) Summerhill Rd/St Molagas Pk 12.30pm/2pm G Hickson / G Clarke

10 Mins EW & Penalties if required.

In the event that the home team’s ground is unplayable the fixture will be reversed to the away team’s ground if that is playable on the day

Under 18 Premier

Killegland AFC v Rush Athletic FC Ward Cross  11.15am Owen Kelly

Maynooth Town FC v Trinity Donaghmede Rathcoffey Rd 1pm Rob Byrne

East Meath Utd v Skerries Town FC Minnestown Rd (PROV) 11.15am Louth Ref

Under 18A

Mid-Sutton FC v Clonee Utd St Anne’s Pk No25 11am P McGuirk

Malahide Utd v Cloghertown Utd Malahide Castle 1pm J O’Toole

East Wall Bessborough v Dunshaughlin Youths Alfie Byrne Rd 11am L Cunningham

Ashbourne Utd v Dunboyne AFC Archerstown Grounds (PROV) 1pm D Kitson

Swords Celtic FC v Beggsboro FC Balheary Reservoir (PROV) 1pm Ronan Kelly

Related posts

SFAI Chairman John Earley resigns from board of the FAI

Eamon Scott

WDSL RESULTS SUNDAY MAY 12, 2019

Eamon Scott

NEFL Results

Eamon Scott