fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

MONDAY 14TH OCTOBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Cobh Wanderers  v  Douglas Hall, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (M.O.Connell)

Crofton Celtic  v  Ballincollig, Mayfield Park, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Wilton Utd  v  College Corinthians, Mayfield Park, 9pm  (T.Goggin)

TUESDAY 15TH OCTOBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Blarney Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Rockmount  v  Fermoy, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Coleman)

FRIDAY 18TH OCTOBER

FAI INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND

Rockmount  v  Midleton, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Coleman, C.Braganza, M.O.Connell)

Carrigaline Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (A.McDonagh, P.Braganza, J.Hennessy)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 3RD ROUND

St Mary’s  v  U.C.C, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (T.Goggin)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Douglas Hall  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (V.Coonan)

Mayfield Utd  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Passage Utd  v  Bandon, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

SATURDAY 19TH OCTOBER

FAI INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND

U.C.C.  v  Douglas Hall, The Mardyke, 2pm  (E.McNally, A.McDonagh, P.Braganza)

Lakewood Ath  v  St Mary’s, Ovens, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

Leeds  v  Ballinhassig, Leeds Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Leeside  v  Everton, Leeside Park, 2pm  (G.Dolan)

Bandon  v  Park Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (C.Sheehan)

Castleview  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 5pm  (V.Coonan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 3RD ROUND

Rathcoole Rvs  v  Passage, Rathcoole, 2pm  (AUL)

Pearse Celtic/Carrigaline Utd  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Venue & Time Later  (TBC) provisional

Kilreen Celtic/Los Zarcos  v  Cobh Wanderers, Town Park, Millstreet, 2pm  (AUL) provisional

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Crosshaven, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (G.Kelly)

Everton  v  Rockmount, Everton Park, 2pm  (J.Mannix)

SUNDAY 20TH OCTOBER

FAI INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND

College Corinthians  v  Avondale Utd, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (D.Coleman, V.Coonan, C.Braganza)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Youghal Utd, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Wilton Utd  v  Riverstown, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Fermoy  v  Casement Celtic, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 3RD ROUND

Leeds  v  Glenthorn Celtic A, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (G.Dolan)

Tramore Ath  v  Coachford, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Castleview  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, O’Sullivan Park, 10.45am  (AUL)

Village Utd  v  Fermoy, Silverheights, 10.45am  (AUL)

Dunmanway Town  v  Everton Utd, Dunmanway, 2pm  (WCL)

Pearse Celtic/Carrigaline Utd  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Venue & Time Later  (TBC) provisional

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Avondale Utd  v  Colso Celtic, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Drinagh Rvs, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Ballinhassig, Ballea Park, 3pm  (P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeside  v  College Corinthians, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Park Utd  v  Youghal Utd, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Lakewood Ath  v  Glasheen, Ovens, 2pm  (J.Mannix)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Riverstown  v  Douglas Hall Ath, G.A.C.A. 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

MONDAY 21ST OCTOBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Leeds  v  Rockmount, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (M.O.Connell)

Mayfield Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Mayfield Park, 8pm  (A.McDonagh)

Ballincollig  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Mayfield Park, 9pm  (A.McDonagh)

Related posts

2020 SEASON UNDER 15 NATIONAL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Frankford FC win the LFL O’Neills Seamus Dalton Cup with a penalty shootout success over Templeogue United at Home Farm on Saturday

Eamon Scott

Referees beginners course scheduled with attendance options included nationwide

Eamon Scott