fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

FRIDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER

KEANE CUP QUARTER FINAL

St Mary’s  v  Carrigaline Utd, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (K.Callanan)

Rockmount  v  Lakewood Ath, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Midleton  v  Douglas Hall, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally, A.McDonagh, M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Mayfield Utd  v  Everton, Mayfield Park, 7.30pm  (D.Coleman)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Youghal Utd  v  Fermoy, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (V.Coonan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Passage Utd  v  Lakewood Ath, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm  (T.Goggin)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Blarney Utd, Moneugourney, 7.45pm  (C.Sheehan)

SATURDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER

KEANE CUP QUARTER FINAL

Cobh Wanderers  v  Youghal Utd, Old Church Park, 2pm  (A.McDonagh)

Park Utd  v  College Corinthians, Brigown Park, 2pm  (D.Coleman)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

U.C.C.  v  Avondale Utd, The Farm, 2pm  (K.Callanan, V.Coonan, C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Blarney Utd  v  Leeds, O’Shea Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Ballinhassig  v  Bandon, Gortnaglougha, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Riverstown  v  Casement Celtic, G.A.C.A. 2pm  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINAL

Everton  v  Avondale Utd, Everton Park, 2pm  (R.O.Leary)

St Mary’s  v  Ringmahon Rgs, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Crosshaven  v  Douglas Hall, Camden, 2pm  (G.Duffy)

SUNDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Carrigtohill Utd  v  Kilworth Celtic, Ballyadam, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINAL

Leeside  v  College Corinthians, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (G.Dolan)

Carrigaline Utd  v  Mallow Utd, Ballea Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Wilton Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Park Utd  v  Midleton, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Everton Utd, Ringmahon Park, 1pm  (C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Bandon  v  Kilreen Celtic, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Glasheen  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Avondale Utd A  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Corinthians Academicals  v  Riverstown, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Mayfield Utd, Ballea Park, 3pm  (C.Braganza)

WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Midleton  v  Everton, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)

Rockmount  v  College Corinthians, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Coleman)

FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

St Mary’s  v  Bandon, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (J.Hennessy)

Youghal Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (A.McDonagh)

Mayfield Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Mayfield Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Midleton  v  Passage, Knockgriffin Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Glenthorn Celtic A  v  Everton, Mayfield Community School, 7.30pm (AUL)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Corinthians Academicals, Moneugourney, 7.45pm  (G.Dolan)

SATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER

TOM HAND TROPHY FINAL

St Michael’s AFC  v  Avondale Utd, Cooke Park, Tipperary Town, 3pm  (FAI)

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Douglas Hall, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (K.Callanan)

Leeside  v  Castleview, Leeside Park, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

St Mary’s  v  Wilton Utd, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Youghal Utd, The Mardyke, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Killumney Utd  v  Passage Utd, The Farm, 2pm  (AUL)

Pearse Celtic  v  Carrigaline Utd, Leghanaghmore, 2pm  (AUL)

Knockraha  v  College Corinthians, G.A.C.A, 2pm  (AUL)

SUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Fermoy  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Ballinhassig  v  Riverstown, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

Wilton Utd  v  Park Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (G.Dolan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Kilworth Celtic  v  Casement Celtic, Kilworth, 10.45am  (C.Sheehan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Cobh Wanderers  v  Watergrasshill Utd, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Everton Utd  v  Macroom B, Everton Park, 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

Tramore Ath  v  Riverstown, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (D.Coleman)

Avondale Utd  v  Ballinhassig, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Mallow Utd  v  Avondale Utd A, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Leeds  v  Bandon, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Castleview  v  Mayfield Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 10.45am  (AUL)

Buttevant  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Buttevant, 10.45am  (AUL)

Coachford  v  Ringmahon Rgs, The Glebe, 10.45am  (AUL)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Los Zarcos, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Lakewood Ath  v  Village Utd, Ovens, 2pm  (J.Mannix)

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballea Park, 3pm  (K.Callanan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Colso Celtic  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Day & Time TBC by Cork Business League

Marlboro Trust  v  Fermoy FC, Day & Time TBC by Cork Business League

O’Briens Scaffolding  v  U.C.C, Day & Time TBC by Cork Business League

MONDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Douglas Hall  v  Mayfield Utd, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (C.Braganza)

St Mary’s  v  Crofton Celtic, Mayfield Park, 8pm  (D.Deady)

Ballincollig  v  Leeds, Mayfield Park, 9pm  (D.Deady)

TUESDAY 1ST OCTOBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Blarney Utd  v  Lakewood Ath, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (C.Sheehan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Rockmount  v  Douglas Hall, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

Related posts

NORTH EAST COUNTIES SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

U17 Euro opponents now revealed

Eamon Scott