fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

FRIDAY 23 AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

St Mary’s  v  Midleton, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally, A.McDonagh, P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Youghal Utd  v  Casement Celtic, Adrath Park, 7.45pm  (V.Coonan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall  v  Everton, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (C.Sheehan)

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall  v  College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 3pm  (V.Coonan, M.O.Connell, C.Braganza)

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Rockmount, Ringmahon Park, 3pm  (S.O.Flynn, P.Braganza, G.Dolan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Blarney Utd  v  Ballinhassig, O’Shea Park, 3pm  (D.Deady)

Leeside  v  Bandon, Leeside Park, 3pm  (G.Kelly)

Kinsale  v  Mayfield Utd, Madden Park, 3pm  (E.O.Driscoll)

Leeds  v  Castleview, Leeds Park, 3pm  (E.McNally)

Park Utd  v  Everton, Brigown Park, 3pm  (G.Duffy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

College Corinthians  v  Crosshaven, Castletreasure, 3pm  (J.Hennessy)

Carrigaline Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Ballea Park, 5pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Cobh Wanderers  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Old Church Park, 3pm  (B.Dowling)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Tramore Ath  v  Glasheen, Tramore Park, 3pm  (D.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Corinthians Academicals  v  Blarney Utd, 3pm  (G.O.Leary)

SUNDAY 25 AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Avondale Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady, D.Coleman, C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Carrigtwohill Utd  v  Fermoy, Ballyadam Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Kilworth Celtic  v  Lakewood Ath, Kilworth, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeside  v  Avondale Utd, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Leeds  v  Rockmount, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (J.Mannix)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Fermoy  v  Park Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (G.Dolan)

Everton Utd  v  Midleton, Everton Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Mallow Utd  v  Bandon, Town Park, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

Lakewood Ath  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Ovens, 2pm  (C.Sheehan)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Ballinhassig, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (D.Coleman)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Riverstown  v  Avondale Utd A, G.A.C.A. 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

Mayfield Utd  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (G.Dolan)

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Ballea Park, 3pm  (M.O.Connell)

MONDAY 26 AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Wilton Utd  v  Passage, Pat Bowdren Park, 6.45pm  (M.O.Connell)

TUESDAY 27 AUGUST

KEANE CUP 1ST ROUND

Rockmount  v  Kinsale/Leeside, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (K.Callanan)

Cobh Wanderers/Ringmahon Rgs  v  Douglas Hall/Casement, Venue Later, 6.30pm  (D.Coleman)

Bandon/Carrigaline Utd  v  Mayfield Utd, Venue Later, 6.30pm  (D.Deady)

Midleton/St Mary’s  v  Avondale Utd/Everton, Venue Later, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)

WEDNESDAY 28 AUGUST

KEANE CUP 1ST ROUND

Ballinhassig/Lakewood Ath  v  Fermoy, Venue & Time Later  (E.McNally)

Park Utd  v  Leeds/Riverstown, Brigown Park, 6.30pm  (C.Sheehan)

Carrigtwohill Utd/Youghal Utd  v  Wilton Utd/Blarney Utd, Venue & Time Later  (S.O.Flynn)

Castleview/Kilworth Celtic  v  College Corinthians, Venue & Time Later  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND

College Cors/Kilreen Celtic  V  Rockmount/Corinthians Acad, Venue Later, 6.30pm  (C.Braganza)

Everton/Douglas Hall  v  Leeds/Midleton, Venue Later, 6.30pm  (K.Callanan)

Leeside/Cobh Wnaderers  v  Ringmahon Rgs B/Passage Utd, Venue Later, 6.30pm  (D.Deady)

Carrigaline Utd A/Everton Utd  v  Passage/Ringmahon Rgs, Venue Later, 6.30pm  (G.Dolan)

THURSDAY 29 AUGUST

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND

Blarney Utd/St Mary’s/Lakewood Ath  v  Crosshaven/Carrigaline B, Venue & Time Later,  (T.Goggin)

Youghal Utd/Riverstown  v  Avondale Utd/Park Utd/Glasheen, Venue & Time Later,  (G.Dolan)

Bandon/Douglas Hall Ath/Mallow  v  Tramore/Mayfield/Wilton, Venue later, 6.30pm  (C.Braganza)

Carrigtwohill/Avondale Utd A  v  Fermoy/Carrigaline Utd,  Venue Later, 6.30pm  (A.McDonagh)

Related posts

PERMANENT TSB METROPOLITAN

Eamon Scott

Stamullen FC Girls Head to Norwich

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott