fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

FRIDAY 17TH MAY

JOHN HAYES TROPHY FINAL

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Midleton, Ringmahon Park, 7pm  (JP.Grey, R.O.Leary, J.Walsh)

SATURDAY 18TH MAY

POP KELLER CUP FINAL

Park Utd  v  Fermoy, O’Shea Park, 3pm  (D. Coleman, M. O.Connell, P. Braganza)

SUNDAY 19TH MAY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall  v  Avondale Utd, Moneygourney, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty, D.Deady, C.Braganza)

Mayfield Utd  v  Leeds, Mayfield Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly, K.Callanan, S.O.Flynn)

MONDAY 20TH MAY

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE PLAYOFF FINAL

Ballincollig/ Ringmahon Rgs  v  Leeds/Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T. Goggin)

TUESDAY 21ST MAY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Avondale Utd  v  Midleton, Avondale Park, 7pm  (E .McNally, D. Fogarty, M .O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR SUPER CUP SEMI FINAL

Douglas Hall/Everton Utd  v  Midleton/College Corinthians

Venue & Time TBC, 7pm  (JP. rey, T. Goggin, S. O.Flynn)

Avondale Utd/Leeds/Douglas Hall Ath  v  Park Utd

Venue & Time TBC, 7pm  (J. Hennessy, R. O.Leary, J. Walsh)

WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs  v  U.C.C. Ringmahon Park, 7pm  (S. O.Flynn, C. Braganza, J. Hennessy)

Rockmount  v  Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7pm  (D.Coleman, E. McNally, D.Fogarty)

College Corinthians  v  Douglas Hall, Castletreasure, 7pm  (K .Callanan, D. Deady, P. Braganza)

SATURDAY 25TH MAY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINAL

Rockmount  v  Avondale Utd, Rockmount Park, 3pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR CUP SEMI FINAL

U.C.C./Castleview  v  Carrigaline Utd/Fermoy, Venue Later, 3pm 

                        (E. McNally, D. Coleman, P. Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR SUPER CUP FINAL

Douglas Hall/Everton Utd/Midleton/College Corinthians

                                                                  V

Avondale Utd/Leeds/Douglas Hall Ath/Everton/Park Utd, Turners Cross, 5pm 

                        (J. Hennessy, M. O.Connell, J. Walsh)

TUESDAY 28TH MAY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR CUP SEMI FINAL

Rockmount/Avondale Utd  v  Wilton Utd/Ringmahon Rgs, Venue & Time Later 

                  (A. Buttimer, D.Deady, K.Callanan)

SATURDAY 1ST JUNE

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR CUP FINAL

Rockmount/Avondale Utd/Wilton Utd/Ringmahon Rgs 

                                             v

U.C.C./Castleview/Carrigaline/Fermoy, Turners Cross, 3pm  (D. Fogarty, S. O.Flynn, JP. Grey)

WEDNESDAY 5TH JUNE

O’CONNELL CUP FINAL

U.C.C. V Rockmount/Avondale Utd, Camden, 7pm  (T. Kelleher, E. McNally, P. Braganza) provisional

SATURDAY 8TH JUNE

MSL/LSL FRIENDSHIP CUP

Crumlin Utd  v MSL Premier Division Winners, Crumlin, 3pm  (LSL)

Related posts

TASTY TIES COMING UP IN UNIVERSITIES COLLINGWOOD CUP

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

PREVIEW | Extra.ie FAI Cup Preliminary Round

Eamon Scott