fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

St Mary’s  v  Bandon, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (J.Hennessy)

Youghal Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (V.Coonan)

Mayfield Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Mayfield Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Midleton  v  Passage, Knockgriffin Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Glenthorn Celtic A  v  Everton, Mayfield Community School, 7.30pm (AUL)

O’Briens Scaffolding  v  U.C.C, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (CBL)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Corinthians Academicals, Moneugourney, 7.45pm  (G.Dolan)

SATURDAY 28 SEPTEMBER

TOM HAND TROPHY FINAL

St Michael’s AFC  v  Avondale Utd, Cooke Park, Tipperary Town, 3pm  (FAI)

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Douglas Hall, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Leeside  v  Castleview, Leeside Park, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

St Mary’s  v  Wilton Utd, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Youghal Utd, The Mardyke, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Killumney Utd  v  Passage Utd, The Farm, 2pm  (AUL)

Pearse Celtic  OFF  Carrigaline Utd, Leghanaghmore, 2pm  (AUL)

Knockraha  v  College Corinthians, G.A.C.A, 2pm  (AUL)

Colso Celtic  OFF  Carrigaline Utd A, Casement Park, 2.30pm  (CBL)

SUNDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Fermoy  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Ballinhassig  v  Riverstown, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (K.Callanan)

Wilton Utd  v  Park Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Kilworth Celtic  v  Casement Celtic, Kilworth, 10.45am  (C.Sheehan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Cobh Wanderers  v  Watergrasshill Utd, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Everton Utd  v  Macroom B, Everton Park, 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

Tramore Ath  v  Riverstown, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (D.Coleman)

Avondale Utd  v  Ballinhassig, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Mallow Utd  v  Avondale Utd A, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Leeds  v  Bandon, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Castleview  v  Mayfield Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 10.45am  (AUL)

Buttevant  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Buttevant, 10.45am  (AUL)

Coachford  v  Ringmahon Rgs, The Glebe, 10.45am  (AUL)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Los Zarcos, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Lakewood Ath  v  Village Utd, Ovens, 2pm  (C.Braganza)

Carrigaline Utd B  OFF  Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballea Park, 3pm  (K.Callanan)

Marlboro Trust  v  Fermoy FC, Mayfield Community School, 10.45am  (CBL)

MONDAY 30 SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Douglas Hall  v  Mayfield Utd, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (C.Braganza)

St Mary’s  v  Crofton Celtic, Mayfield Park, 8pm  (C.Braganza)

Ballincollig  v  Leeds, Mayfield Park, 9pm  (C.Braganza)

TUESDAY 1 OCTOBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Blarney Utd  v  Lakewood Ath, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (C.Sheehan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Rockmount  v  Douglas Hall, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

FRIDAY 4 OCTOBER

MICHAEL WARD FAI INTERPROVINCIAL TROPHY

Munster Senior League  v  Leinster Senior League, St Mochta’s, 7.45pm  (FAI)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Youghal Utd  v  Riverstown, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Passage  v  Youghal Utd, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm  (M.O.Connell)

Midleton  v  Cobh Wanderers, Knockgriffin Park, 7.45pm  (C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Blarney Utd  v  St Mary’s, O’Shea Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

SATURDAY 5 OCTOBER

MICHAEL WARD FAI INTERPROVINCIAL TROPHY

Ulster Senior League  v  Munster Senior League, Westmanstown, 2.30pm  (FAI)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Park Utd  v  Blarney Utd, Brigown Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Kinsale  v  Ballinhassig, Madden Park, 2pm  (A.McDonagh)

Castleview  v  Bandon, O’Sullivan Park, 4pm  (K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Lakewood Ath  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Ovens, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

MUNSTER FA CHAMPIONS TROPHY 1ST ROUND

Killarney Celtic  v  Everton, Killarney, 6pm (KDL)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Rockmount, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

SUNDAY 6 OCTOBER

MICHAEL WARD FAI INTERPROVINCIAL TROPHY

Connaught FA  v  Munster Senior League, Ballymun, 11am  (FAI)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Everton  v  Leeside, Everton Park, 10.45am  (J.Mannix)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Wilton Utd  v  Casement Celtic, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

Fermoy  v  Kilworth Celtic, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Avondale Utd  v  College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (G.Dolan)

Leeside  v  Carrigaliine Utd, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Leeds  v  Douglas Hall, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

U.C.C.  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, The Farm, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Everton Utd  v  Fermoy, Everton Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Carrigaline Utd A, The Farm, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Bandon  v  Tramore Ath, Town Park, 10.45am  (C.Sheehan)

Glasheen  v  Ballinhassig, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

Lakewood Ath  v  Mallow Utd, Ovens, 2pm  (C.Sheehan)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Passage Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Riverstown  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (G.Dolan)

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Avondale Utd, Ballea Park, 3pm  (K.Callanan)

MONDAY 7 OCTOBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

College Corinthians  v  Cobh Wanderers, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (C.Braganza)

Rockmount  v  Wilton Utd, Mayfield Park, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Ringmahon Rgs  v  St Mary’s, Mayfield Park, 9pm  (T.Goggin)

Related posts

LSL Fixtures, July 12th – 20th

Eamon Scott

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott