fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MSL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 27

U12 Midlands Cup: Mullingar Eagles v Clane Utd 11.15 G Bridges Gainstown; Willow Pk v Gallen Utd 12.15 P Tone Willow

U12 Midlands Shield: Naas Blue v Portumna Twn TBC; Portlaoise AFC v Caragh Celtic 1.0 J Griffin Portlaoise

U12 Plate: Arlington v Mucklagh TBC; Rathangan v Kinnegad Jnrs TBC

U12 1 (19): Mountmellick Utd v Clara Twn 12.0 G Donagher Mountmellick; Kinnegad Jnrs v Abbeyelix Ath 12.15 N Dempsey Lagan Pk

U12 2 (19): Birr Town v Emo Celtic 10.0 A Looney Birr; Killeigh v Portlaoise Utd 10.0 R Tkaczyk The Pond; Tullamore Town v Banagher Utd 11.15 B James Tullamore; Frankford Utd v Kilbeggan SC 12.0 M Buckley Kilcormac

U12 3 (19): Mullingar Kestrals v Mountmellick Ath 10.0 G Bridges Gainstown; Willow Celtic v Clonaslee Utd P Tone Willow Pk;, T&S Utd v Gallen Bhoys 12.45 D Moran Timahoe

U13 Shield Semi Final: Rosenallis v Prosperous Utd 11.30 C McFadden Rosenallis; Rahanine v Abbeyleix Ath 1.0 J McCrossan Rochfortbridge

U13 Plate Semi Final: Killeigh v Kinnegad Dragons 11.15 R Tkaczyk The PondU13 Major: Mullingar Kestrals v Emo Celtic 10.0 J Mccrossan Gainstown; Mullingar Eagles v Portumna Twn 11.30 D McCormack Gainstown

U13 1 (19): Kinnegad Titans v Mountmellick Utd 11.0 N Dempsey Lagan Park

U14 Midlands Cup Semi Final: Mullingar Ath v Caragh Celtic 11.15 J McCrossn Gainstown

U14 Midlands Shield Semi Final: Arlington v T&S Utd TBC

U14 Midlands Plate Semi Final: Monasterevin v Tullamore Utd TBC

U14 2 (19): Mullingar Kestrals v Gallen Utd 12.30 G Bridges Gainstown

U14 3 (19): Kilbeggan SC v Kinnegad Jnrs 9.45 N Dempsey ; Mucklagh v Emo Utd 10.0 M Feery Charleville Est

U14 Trophy : Emo Celtic v Birr Twn 11.30 N Culleton Emo

U15 Midlands Cup Semi Final: Mullingar Ath v Kinnegad 10.0 D McCormack Gainstown; Portlaoise AFC v Kilcullen AFC 2.30 J Griffin Portlaoise

U15 Midlands Shield Semi Final: Prosperous v Mountmellick Utd TBC; Naas Blue v Mullingar Tigers TBC

U15 Midlands Plate Semi Final: Kilbeggan SC v Clane Utd TBC; Emo Celtic v Portlaoise Utd 10.0 N Culleton Emo

U15 MSLĀ  Boys Shield First leg :Mucklagh v AC Celtic 11.15 M Feery Charlevile Est

U16 Midlands Cup Semi Final: Tullamore Town v Kildare Town 12.30 B James Tullamore; Portlaoise AFC v Mullingar Pumas 12.30 E Dynan Portlaoise

U16 Midlands Shield: Mucklagh v BBC Utd 12.30 M Feery Charleville Est

U16 Midlands Plate Semi Final: Birr Twn v Arlington 12.0 M Kelly Birr; Mullingar Lions v St Josephs Red 12.45 D McCormack Gainstown

U16 Div 1: Emo Celtic v Birr Utd 12.45 N Culleton Emo

Related posts

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS LEAGUE OF IRELAND

Eamon Scott

LFA Competition Dates 2022-23 Season

Eamon Scott