fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MIDLANDS SL – FRIDAY MAY 3

Friday May 3rd

U12 Boys Cup: Clara Town v Gallen Utd 7.0 M Buckley Clara

U12 Boys Shield: Tullamore Town v Frankford Utd 7.0 R Maher Tullamore

U12 Boys Plate: Clonaslee Utd v Mucklagh 7.0 C McFadden Clonaslee; T&S Utd  Portlaoise D Moran Timahoe; Mullingar Kestrals v Willow Celtic 7.15 N Dempsey Gainstown

U13 Boys Cup: Rosenallis v Tullamore Twn 7.0 G Donagher The Grove

U13 Boys Shield: Tullamore Utd v Portlaoise AFC 7.0 T Cunningham Tullamore

U14 Stokes Cup: Killeigh v Frankford Utd 7.0 M Feery The Pond

U15 Boys Shield: Emo Celtic v Abbeyleix Ath 7.0 M Lee Emo

U16 Boys Shield: Mucklagh v Portlaoise Utd 7.0 B James Charelville

Saturday May 4th

U12 Boys Cup: Willow Pk v Mullingar Hawks 11.0 P Tone Willow Pk; Mullingar Eagles v Birr Twn 11.30 D McCormack Gainstown; Portlaoise AFC v Mountmellick Utd 11.45 J Griffin Portlaoise

U12 Boys Plate: Mountmellick Ath v Banagher Utd 12.0 G Donahher Mountmellick

U13 Boys Cup: Mullingar Kestrals v Clara Twn 10.0 N Dempsey Gainstown; Mountmellick Utd v Mullingar Eagles 11.15 N Culleton Mountmellick

U13 Boys Shield: Portlaoise Ath v Kinnegad Dragons 10.0 B Conlon Portlaoise

U13 Boys Plate: Killeigh Utd v Mullingar Hawks 11.0 S Comerford The Pond

U14 Stokes Cup: Tullamore Town v Emo Celtic 10.0 M Feery Tullamore; Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Utd 11.15 N Dempsey Gainstown; Mullingar Kestrals v Portlaoise AFC 12..30 N Dempsey Gainstown

U14 Boys Shield: Kinnegad Jnrs v Emo Utd 11.0 S Woulfe Kinnegad; Gallen Utd v T&S Utd 11.15 T Cunninghan Ferbane; Kilbeggan SC v Birr Twn 12.0 M Kelly Birr

U15 Boys Cup: Killeigh v Portlaoise AFC 12.15 S Comerford The Pond; Mountmellick Utd v Kinnegad Jnrs 12.30 N Culleton Mountmellick

U15 Boys Shield: AC Celtic v Mucklagh 11.0 J McCrossan Tormey Villas; Portlaoise Utd v Mullingar Pumas 11.15 B Conlon Portlaoise

U16 Lennon Cup: Tullamore Town v Mullingar Pumas 11.15 M Feery Tullamore; Mullingar Tigers v St Francis 12.45 D McCormack Gainstown

U16 Boys Shield: Templevilla v Birr Utd 11.0 M Buckley Mount Temple; Emo Celtic v St Josephs 11.0 M Lee Emo

U16 Div 1: Raharney Utd v Birr Town 11.0 G Bridges Higginstown

U14 Girls Cup: Kinnegad Jnrs v Portlaoise AFC 12.15 S Woulfe Lagan Pk; East Galway Utd v Tullamore Town 12.15 D Nagle

U15 Girls Cup: Bealnamulla v Killeigh 10.0 B Kelly Bealnamulla ; Athlone Town v Mullingar Ath 12.0 B Kelly Athlone Town Stadium

Monday May 6th

U12 Boys Cup: Birr Town v Mullingar Eagles 10.30 E Dynan Birr; Moutmellick Utd v Portlaoise AFC 11.0 G Donaher Mountmellick; Mullingar Hawks v Willow Pk 11.0 D McCormack Gainstown; Gallen Utd v Clara Twn 11.0 D Nagle

U12 Boys Shield: Frankford Utd v Tullamore Twn 11.0 B James Kilcormac; Emo Celtic v Kilbeggan SC 11.45 D Moran Emo; Killeigh v Portumna TOwn 12.30 C McFadden The Pond

U12 Boys Plate: Portlaoise Town v T&S Utd 10.30 B Conlon Portlaoise; Mucklagh v Clonaslee Utd 11.0 R Maher Charelville Est; Banagher Utd v Mountmellick Ath 11.0 A Looney Banagher; Willow Celtic v Mullingar Kestrlas 12.0 J O’Connor Willow Pk

U13 Boys Cup: Tullamore Town v Rosenallis 10.30 R Tkaczyk Tullamore; Mullingar Eagles v Mountmellick Utd 11.45 D McCormack Gainstown; Clara Town v Mullingar Kestrlas 12.0 T Cunningham Clara

U13 Boys Shield: Portlaoise AFC v Tullamore Utd 10.30 P Lawlor Portlaoise; Kinnegad Dragons v Portlaoise Ath 11.0 N Dempsey Lagan Pk

 U13 Boys Plate: Mullingar Hawks v Killeigh Utd 1.15 D McCormack GainstownU14 Stokes Cup: Emo Celtic v Tullamore Twn 10.30 D Moran Emo; Tullamore Utd v Mullingar Ath 11.45 R Tkaczyk Tullamore; Portlaoise AFC v Mullingar Kestrals 11.45 P Pardy Portlaoise; Frankford Utd v Killeigh 12.30 B James Kilcormac

U14 Boys Shield: Birr Twn v Kilbeggan SC 11.45 E Dynan Birr; Emo Utd v Kinnegad Jnrs 1.0 M Lee Emo; T&S Utd v Gallen Utd 1.30 D Moran Timahoe

U15 Boys Cup: Kinnegad Jnrs v Mountmellick Utd 12.30 N Dempsey Lagan Pk; Portlaoise AFC v Killeigh 1.0 P Lawlor Portlaoise

U15 Boys Shield: Mullingar Pumas v Portlaoise Utd 11.45 G Bridges Gainstown

U16 Lennon Cup: St Francis v Mullingar Tigers 12.0 J Cassidy Iona Pk; Mulllingar Pumas v Tullamore Twn 1.0 D McCormack Gainstown

U16 Boys Shield: Portlaoise Utd v Mucklagh 11.45 B Conlon Portlaoise; St Josephs v Emo Celtic 12.0 J McCrossan Cushla Pk; Birr Utd v Templevilla 1.0 E Dynan Birr

U14 Girls Cup: Portlaoise AFC v Kinnegad Jnrs 1.0 B Conlon Portlaoise; Tullamore Town v East Galway Utd 1.0 R Tkaczyk Tullamore

U15 Girls Cup: Mullingar Ath v Athlone Town 10.30 G Bridges Gainstown; Killeigh v Bealnamulla 11.0 C McFadden  The Pond

Related posts

LFA Junior Cup Quarter Final Fixture

Eamon Scott

REPORT | Ireland MU17 2-2 Belgium MU17

Eamon Scott

Mighty Mannion the heroine for Burrin in game of two halves at the Valley

Eamon Scott