fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWS MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Saturday Febuary 8

U12 Plate: Clonaslee Utd 4 Kilbeggan Utd 5

U12 Major: Walsh Island 2 Mullungar Hawks 1; Clara Twn 3 Birr Utd 0; St Joseph Lions 2 Portlaoise AFC 0

U12 East 1 (20): Portlaoise Twn 5 T&S Utd 0; St Aengus 3 Abbeyleix Ath 3

U12 East 2 (20): Portlaoise Rvrs 4 Killiegh Utd 1

U12 West 1 (20): Willow Pk 5 Kilbeggan SC 0; Clara Utd 1 Portumna Twn 2

U12 West 2 (20): Mullingar Lions 4 Banagher Utd 2; Kinnegad Pumas 2 St Joseph Tigers 0

U12 West 3 (20): St Joseph Cheetahs 1 Kinnegad Tigers 3

U12 West 1: Frankford Utd 1 Mullingar Cubs 3

U12 West 2: Mucklagh 2 Rahanine 1

U13 Mark Casey Cup: Templevilla 3 St Josephs 2; Gallen Utd 0 Willow Pk 2

U13 Major: Abbeyleix Ath 0 Mullingar Hawks 4

U13 Div 1: Emo Celtic 6 St Aengus 1; Frankford Utd 5 Mullingar Eagles 1

U13 Div 2: Portlaoise Twn 1 T&S Utd 0; Kilbeggan SC 0 Killiegh 3; Willow Celtic 3 Mullingar Kestrals 1

U14 Major: Portumna Twn 0 Clara Twn 5; Tullamore Twn 3 Mountmellick Utd 0; St Francis 2 Mullingar Kestrals 1; Mullingar Eagles 1 AC Celtic 2

U14 Div 1: Emo Celtic 1 Birr Twn 1

U14 Div 2: Mountmellick Ath 1 Banagher Utd 6; Kinnegad Warriors 1 Clonaslee Utd 4

U14 Bowl Group 1: Portlaoise Ath 0 Abbeyleix Ath 1

U14 Bowl Group 3: Rahanine 1 Kinnegad Cobras 2

U15 Shield: St Aengus 5 St Josephs 0

U15 Major: Emo Celtic 6 Portlaoise AFC 1; Mullingar Ath 2 St Francis 0

U15 West 1: Gallen Utd 1 Frankford Utd 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 2 East Galway utd 0

U16 SFAI Skechers Cup: Villa 3 Portlaoise AFC 0

U16 Major: Mullingar Tigers 3 Emo Celtic 0; Mountmellick Utd 4 AC Celtic Blue 2; St Josephs 2 Kinnegad Jnrs 2

U16 West 1: Portumna Twn 1 Kilbeggan SC 3

U16 Girls: Kilbeggan SC 0 Mullingar Ath 5

U18 Girls Cup: Birr Twn 1 Killeigh 2

Related posts

Crowley Cup joy for hosts Maynooth as penalty route proves way past UCC

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES FL – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

2021-2025 FAI Coach Education Pathway launched

Eamon Scott