fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

U12 SFAI SKECHERS Cup: Portlaoise AFC 2 Clane Utd 3; St Aengus 2 Arklow Utd 1; Straffan 2 Willow Pk 1; Clara Twn 5 Coil Dubh 0; Tullamore Twn 1 Edenderry Twn 0; Birr Twn 1 Kilcullen 5; Mullingar Cubs 2 Arlington 1

U12 East 1: Portlaoise Rovers 2 Abbeyleix Ath 2; Emo Celtic 6 T&S Utd 1

U12 West 1: Portumna Twn 4 Kibeggan SC 0

U12 West 2: Rahanine 3 Raharney Utd 4; Mullingar Hawks 2 Kinnegad Pumas 0; Banagher Utd 1 Birr Utd 3

U13 SFAI Skechers Cup: Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Emo Celtic 2; St Josephs 1 Willow Pk 3; Portlaoise AFC 5 Prosperous 0; Portlaoise Utd 1 Mullingar Hawks 3; Portlaoise Twn 2 Killeigh 4; Tullamore Twn 4 Abbeyleix Ath 1

U13 Div 1: St Aengus 2 Frankord Utd 4

U13 Div 2: Kilbeggan SC 3 Willow Celtic 2

U14 SFAI Skechers Cup: Allenwood 0 Portlaoise AFC 3; Kinnegad Warriors 0 Clara Twn 5; Naas AFC 3 Tullamore Twn 0; Mountmellick Utd 3 Monasterevin 2; Tullamore Utd 0 Athy Twn 5; Mullingar Kestrals 2 Wicklow Rovers 3; Mullingar Eagles 3 Newbridge Utd 0; Kinnegad Cobras 3 Prosperous 3

 U14 Div 1: T&S Utd 3 Birr Twn 3U15 SFAI Skechers Cup: Portlaoise AFC 1 Rathangan 2; Emo Celtic 4 Naas AFC 1; St Francis 2 Arlington 0; Birr Twn 1 Kilcullan 4U15 East: Emo Utd 1 Killeigh 2; Tullamore Twn 5 T&S Utd 1; St Aengus 4 Mucklagh 2; Abbeyleix Ath 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 2

U15 West: St Josephs 0 Gallen utd 5; East Galway Utd 2 Frankford Utd 4

U16 SFAI Skechers Cup: AC Celtic 5 Portlaoise Utd 1; Raharney Utd 3 BBC Utd 8; Portlaoise AFC 3 Mullingar Tigers 2; Mountmellick Utd 4 Prosperous Utd 3

U16 West: AC Celtic White 2 Portumna Twn 4; Rahanine 2 Mullingar Pumas 5; St Josephs 4 Kinnegad Jnrs 0

U12 Girls: Kibeggan SC 0 Hodson Bay Celtic 4

U13 Girls: Real Swans 1 Portlaoise AFC 2; Clara Twn 2 Bealnamulla 2

U14 Girls: Bealnamulla 3 Hodson Bat Belles 2 

Related posts

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Ashmore hat-trick as Rivermount put five past Park Orient in second half blitz

Eamon Scott