fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

M.S.L. U 8 East: Rosenallis Utd 0, Mountmellick 3, Round 5; Rosenallis 0, Mountmellick Ath 3, Round 9

M.S.L. U 8 West: Tullamore Utd 2, Walsh Island 2, Round 12; Birr Tn 3, Mucklagh Rvs 0, Round 12; Birr Utd 3, Mucklagh 0, Round 13

M.S.L.U 9 East: Abbeyleix Utd 4, T & S Rvs 4, Round 7; Emo Utd 5, Mountmellick 5, Round 9; Emo Cel 3, Mtmellick Ath 3, ; Rosenallis 6, T&S 4, ; Mtmellick Ath 5, Mountmellick 3

M.S.L. U 9 West I (19): Willow Pk 6, Birr Rvs 8, ; Birr Utd 5, Clara 7, ; Mucklagh 3, Birr Tn 4, ; Clara Utd 4, Clara 4, ; Birr Rvs 4, Birr Tn 4, ; Willow Pk 2, Mucklagh 3

M.S.L. U 9 West 11 (19): Tullamore Tn 2, Frankford 3, ; Tullamore Utd 3, Frankford Cel 4, ; Kilbeggan Utd 2, Raharney Utd 2, ; Frankford Cel 6, Kilbeggan Utd 6, ; Frankford 7, Kilbeggan SC 7

M.S.L. U 10 Major (19): Clara Utd 5, Mtmellick Utd 3, Round 16; Emo Cel 3, Rosenallis 5, Round 10; Birr Tn 6, Mucklagh 2, Round 11; Frankford Utd 0, Tullamore Tn 5, Round 14; Portlaoise AFC 0, T&S Utd 4, Round 11

M.S.L. U 10 East (19): Killeigh 6, Abbeyleix Utd 3, Round 6; Mtmellick Ath 3, Portlaoise Tn 1, Round 13; Mtmellick Ath 6, Abbeyleix Utd 5, Round 9

M.S.L. U 10 East 2 (19): Abbeyleix 3, Killeigh Wdrs 1, ; St Aengus 3, Clonaslee Utd 4

M.S.L. U 10 West 1 (19): Gallen Utd 4, Mullingar Ath Lions 8, Round 7; Tullamore Utd 0, Birr Utd 2, Round 10; Portumna 3, Raharney Utd 0, Round 2; Mullingar Ath Lions 3, Raharney Utd 1, Round 12

M.S.L. U 10 West 2 (19): Willow Pk 3, Frankford Cel 1, ; Kilbeggan SC 5, Clara Utd 5,

M.S.L. U 10 East 11: Killeigh Wdrs 1, Mtmellick Ath 5

M.S.L. U 11 Major (19): Mountmellick 8, Birr Utd 0, Round 5; Tullamore Tn 9, Portlaoise Tn 1, Round 14; Walsh Island Shamrocks 4, Tullamore Rvs 4, Round 1; Rosenallis 0, Clara 3, Round 8; Tullamore Tn 5, Portlaoise Rvs 0, Round 2; Mountmellick 5, Walsh Island Shamrocks 2, Round 15; Tullamore Rvs 0, Clara 5, Round 14

M.S.L. U 11 East 1 (19): Tullamore Utd 3, T&S Utd 0, Round 6; Portlaoise AFC 0, Emo 5, ; Abbeyleix 5, Mtmellick Ath 1, Round 14; St Aengus 2, Killeigh 2, Round 8; Tullamore Utd 4, Emo 1, ; Mtmellick Ath 4, Portlaoise AFC 6, ; T&S Utd 2, Abbeyleix 2, Round 5

M.S.L. U 11 East 2 (19): Walsh Island 1, Clonaslee Utd 4, ; Abbeyleix Rvs 2, Killeigh Utd 6, ; Killeigh Utd 4, Walsh Island 3, ; Clonaslee Utd 0, Emo Utd 2,

M.S.L. U 11 West 1 (19): Frankford 2, Mullingar Ath Cubs 0, Round 14; Kinnegad 4, Mucklagh 1, Round 1; Mullingar Ath Cubs 8, Raharney Utd 2, Round 8; Mucklagh Rvs 1, Frankford 5, Round 5; Kilbeggan SC 5, Kinnegad 6, Round 10

M.S.L. U 11 West 2 (19): Clara Utd 2, Mullingar Ath 0, Round 4; Birr Tn 1, Willow Pk 5, Round 4; Kilbeggan Utd 3, Banagher 2, Round 11; Banagher 2, Birr Tn 2, Round 1; Frankford Cel 0, Portumna 4, Round 4; Willow Pk 4, Mullingar Ath 2, Round 7; Kilbeggan Utd 1, Clara Utd 0, Round 7

M.S.L. U 11 West 11: Raharney Utd 3, Tullamore Utd 0, Round 5; Kilbeggan Utd 0, Tullamore Utd 5,

M.S.L. U 12 Boys Cup: Portlaoise AFC 4, Mountmellick 2, ; Willow Pk 1, Mullingar Ath Hawks 1, ; Mullingar Ath Eagles 4, Birr Tn 1,

M.S.L. U 12 Boys Shield: Kilbeggan SC 2, Emo 4, ; Portumna 0, Killeigh 3, ; Tullamore Tn 5, Frankford 0,

M.S.L. U 12 Boys Plate: Mtmellick Ath 0, Banagher 5, ; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 3, Willow Cel 3, ; Clonaslee Utd 1, Mucklagh 5, ; T&S 4, Portlaoise Tn 2,

M.S.L. U 12 Major: Birr Tn 0, Portlaoise 4, Round 10; Willow Pk 3, Portumna 0, Round 3

M.S.L. U 12 West: Clara 2, Kilbeggan SC 1,

Midlands U 13 Cup Semi Final: Mullingar Ath Eagles 2, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2

Midland U 13 Plate Semi Final: Kinnegad Tietans 3, Raharney Utd 2,

M.S.L. U 13 Boys Cup : Mountmellick 1, Mullingar Ath Eagles 5, ; Rosenallis 0, Tullamore Tn 3,

M.S.L. U 13 Boys Shield: Portlaoise Ath 5, Kinnegad Dragons 3, ; Tullamore Utd 0, Portlaoise AFC 4,

M.S.L. U 13 Boys Plate: Killeigh Utd 2, Mullingar Ath Hawks 5,

M.S.L U 13 Div 1 (19): Tullamore Utd 1, Mountmellick 3, ; Mountmellick 7, Portlaoise Ath 1,

M.S.L. U 13 Div 2 (19): Mullingar Ath Hawks 2, Rahanine 3

M.S.L. U 14 Boys Stokes Cup: Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, Portlaoise AFC 7, ; Mullingar Ath 3, Tullamore Utd 0, ; Tullamore Tn 0, Emo Cel 4, ; Killeigh 3, Frankford 0,

M.S.L. U 14 Boys Shield: Kilbeggan SC 1, Birr Tn 3, ; Mucklagh 3, Abbeyleix 0, ; Gallen Utd 2, T&S 7, ; Kinnegad 1, Emo Utd 1,

M.S.L. U 14 3 (19): Kilbeggan SC 3, Kinnegad 1

M.S.L. U 14 Trophy: Tullamore Utd 0, Emo Cel 3, ; Tullamore Utd 0, Killeigh 2

Midlands U 15 Cup Semi Final: Mullingar Ath 0, Kinnegad 6,

M.S.L. U 15 Boys Sean Lowry Cup: Mountmellick 2, Kinnegad 4, ; Killeigh 0, Portlaoise AFC 3,

M.S.L. U 15 Boys Shield 1st Leg: Portlaoise Utd 1, Mullingar Ath Pumas 3, ; AC Celtic 2, Mucklagh 0, ; Abbeyleix 1, Emo Cel 5,

M.S.L. U 15 Major: Mullingar Ath Tigers 4, Kinnegad 0, Round 7; Killeigh 3, Mountmellick 1,

M.S.L. Boys U 16 Lennon Cup: Tullamore 2, Mullingar Ath Pumas 2, ; Mullingar Ath Tigers 3, St Francis 0,

M.S.L. U 16 Boys Shield: Templevilla 3, Birr Utd 1, ; Emo Cel 5, St Josephs 3, ; Mucklagh 5, Portlaoise Utd 0,

M.S.L. U 16 Major: Mullingar Ath Tigers 0, Mullingar Ath Pumas 1, Round 6

M.S.L. U 16 Div 1: Raharney Utd 1, Birr Tn 5, ; Raharney Utd 3, St Josephs Red 2, Round 3; Mucklagh 4, Portlaoise Utd 3, Round 7; Emo Cel 4, Mucklagh 1, Round 11; St Josephs Red 3, Birr Tn 3

M.S.L.U10/11 Girls: Kinnegad 4, Killeigh 2, Round 10; Tullamore Tn 3, Bealnamulla 0, Round 5; Clara 0, Hodson Bay Belles 0, Round 7; Real FA Swans , Mountmellick , Conceded by Mountmellick; Tullamore Tn 5, Real FA Swans 0, Round 3; Killeigh 3, Mountmellick 0, Round 13

M.S.L. U 12 Girls Cup Semi Finals 1st Leg: Portlaoise 2, Bealnamulla 2, ; Real FA Swans 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 9

;M.S.L. U 13 Girls Cup S.F.: Tullamore Tn 4, Mucklagh 2, ; Mucklagh 0, Tullamore Tn 2,

M.S.L. U 14 Girls Cup: Kinnegad 6, Portlaoise 1, ; East Galway Utd 2, Tullamore Tn 9,

M.S.L. U 15 Girls Cup: Athlone Tn 3, Mullingar Ath 0, ; Bealnamulla 0, Killeigh 5, ;

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Ireland Women’s Under-19s through to Elite Round

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS National Underage Leagues Player of the Month Awards

Eamon Scott