fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

M.S.L. Boys U 10 East 1: Mtmellick Utd 3, T&S Utd 6, ; Tullamore Tn 5, Killeigh 0

M.S.L. Boys U 10 East 2: Abbeyleix Utd 5, Clonaslee Utd 5, ; Mtmellick Ath 2, St Aengus 3, ; T & S Rvs 3, Portlaoise Utd 5, ; Emo Utd 3, Portlaoise Rvs 3

M.S.L. Boys U 10 West 1: Gallen Utd 2, Kilbeggan SC 5, ; Mucklagh 2, Birr Tn 6

M.S.L. Boys U 10 West 2: Clara Utd 5, Frankford Utd 1

 M.S.L. U 11 East: Portlaoise Tn 4, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ; Mtmellick Utd 13, Emo Cel 0

M.S.L. Boys U11 East 1: Killeigh Ath , Abbeyleix Utd , Not Played; Portlaoise Utd 5, Mtmellick Ath 3

 M.S.L. Boys U 11 Central: Clara 5, Mucklagh 0, ; Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, Kinnegad 4

 M.S.L. Boys U 11 West: Tullamore Utd 5, Birr Tn 4, ; Portumna 6, Banagher Utd 4,

M.S.L. Boys U 11 West 1: Frankford Cel 1, Mullingar Ath Lions 5, ; Kilbeggan SC 5, Clara Utd 1

S.F.A.I. Sketchers U12 Cup R1: Portlaoise Rvs 4, Monasterevin 2, ; Portlaoise Tn 1, Naas Utd 5, ; Raharney Utd 0, St Pats Avoca FC 5, ; Kinnegad 1, Athy Tn 8, ; Newbridge Utd 0, Tullamore Utd 4, ; Sallins Celtic 0, Clara 4, ; Killeigh 0, Portlaoise AFC 3

M.S.L. Boys U12 East 1: St Aengus 3, Emo Cel 1

M.S.L. Boys U12 East 2: Abbeyleix Utd 0, Walsh Island 4, ; Clonaslee Utd 4, Killeigh Utd 3

M.S.L. Boys U12 West 1: Frankford Utd 0, Tullamore Tn 4, ; Kilbeggan Utd 0, Birr Tn 1

M.S.L. Boys U 12 West 2: Banagher Utd 1, Mullingar Ath Hawks 5, ; Mucklagh 3, Birr Utd 3

S.F.A.I. Sketchers U13 Cup: Kildare Tn 2, Emo Cel 6, ; Tullamore Tn 6, Arlington 0, ; Monasterevin 0, St Josephs 5, ; Edenderry Tn 1, Portlaoise AFC 5, ; Tullamore Utd 0, Killeigh 6

 M.S.L. Boys U13 Major: Gallen Utd 5, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ; Willow Pk 6, Kinnegad 0,

M.S.L. Boys U 13 Div 1: Mucklagh 1, Portlaoise Utd 1, ; St Aengus 1, Mullingar Ath Eagles 5

M.S.L. Boys U13 Div 2: Willow Cel 3, T&S Utd 2

S.F.A.I. Sketchers U14 Cup R1: Portlaoise Ath 5, Avonmore 7

M.S.L. Boys U 14 Major: Mtmellick Utd 3, Portumna 2

M.S.L. Boys U14 Div 1: Killeigh 4, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ; T&S 2, Emo Cel 1

M.S.L. Boys U14 Div 2: Tullamore Utd 0, Banagher 7, ; Clonaslee Utd 2, Mountmellick Ath 2

S.F.A.I. Sketchers U15 Cup: Emo Cel 4, Aughrim Rangers 1, ; Newbridge Utd 8, Tullamore Tn 5, ; Mullingar Ath 1, St Francis 3, ; Emo Utd 0, Arlington 9, ; Portlaoise AFC 5, Kinnegad 0

M.S.L. Boys U15 East: St Aengus 5, Abbeyleix 0, ; T&S Utd 2, Mucklagh 3

M.S.L. Boys U15 West: Frankford Utd 4, Gallen Utd 5

S.F.A.I. Sketchers U 16 Cup R1: Kilcullen AFC 0, AC Celtic 4, ; Kilcock Cel 1, Emo Cel 0, ; Moone Celtic 1, Raharney Utd 3, ; Portlaoise AFC 5, Avonmore 7, ; Portlaoise Utd 5, Coolboy Rangers 3, ; Kinnegad 2, Prosperous Utd 4

M.S.L Boys U16 West: Portumna 2, Rahanine 0, ; AC Cel White 3, St Josephs 9

M.S.L. U 11 Girls: Hodson Bay Celtic 4, Killeigh 0, ; St Aengus Utd 2, Real Swans White 8

 M.S.L. U 12 Girls: Kinnegad 3, Portlaoise 1

M.S.L. U 13 Girls: Portlaoise AFC 3, Real FA Swans Black 4, ; Bealnamulla 2, Clara 2

M.S.L. U 14 Girls: Hodson Bay Celtic 3, Bealnamulla 4, ; Hodson Bay Belles 4, Kilbeggan SC 0, ;

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

FAI National Academy made most of international tests

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott