fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUERESULTS

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

RESULTS

M.S.L.U10 Girls Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Mucklagh 7, Birr Tn 1, ;
Real Swans 4, Bealnamulla 0, ;
M.S.L.U10 Girls Shield Semi Final 1st Leg:
Temple Villa Cobras 0, Frankford Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Temple Villa Aces 0, Birr Tn 0, ;
Ballinahown 6, St Aengus Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Shield Semi Final 1st Leg:
Mtmellick Utd 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 5, ;
Bealnamulla 0, Temple Villa Legends 1, ;
S.F.A.I.Sketchers U12 Regional Final:
Portlaoise AFC 3, Naas AFC 1, ;
S.F.A.I.Sketchers u13 Regional Final:
St Josephs 3, Portlaoise AFC 3, ;
S.F.A.I.Sketchers U14 Regional Final:
St Josephs Red 3, Edenderry Tn 2, ;
S.F.A.I.Sketchers U15 Regional Final:
Naas AFC 2, Portlaoise AFC 1, ;
U10 Girls Europa Orange:
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Ballinahown 1, ;
U12 Girls Europa Orange :
Templevilla Blue 0, Abbeyleix Ath 7, ;
Mtmellick Utd 0, Killeigh Utd 4, ;
Birr Utd 1, Bealnamulla 3, ;
Temple Villa Legends 2, Clara Tn 0, ;
U12 Girls Europa Green:
St Aengus Utd 1, Mountmellick Ath 1, ;
Killeigh 0, Ballinahown 1, ;
Mountmellick Ath 0, Birr Tn 3, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Portlaoise 3, Killeigh 0, ;
Ballinahown 0, Temple Villa 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Shield Semi Final 1st Leg:
Clara Tn 2, Kinnegad 3, ;
Mtmellick Utd 3, Bealnamulla 3, ;
Tullamore Utd 0, Kinnegad 3, ;
U14 Girls Europa Orange:
Tullamore Utd 1, Clara Tn 1, ;
U14 Girls Europa Green:
Killeigh Utd 0, Killeigh 3, ;
M.S.L.U8 East:
Mtmellick Rvs 7, Mtmellick Utd 7, ;
U9 Boys Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Hodson Bay Celtic 7, Birr Tn 5, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 4, Tullamore Tn 5, ;
U9 Boys Shield Final:
T&S Utd Red 4, Gallen Utd 4, ;
Temple Villa Lions 3, St Francis Whites 2, ;
U9 Boys Plate Final:
St Josephs Blacks 6, St Francis 4, ;
St Josephs Blues 1, Temple Villa Eagles 6, ;
U10 Boys Shield Final:
Portlaoise Tn 4, St Josephs Red 2, ;
U10 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Temple Villa 5, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
Clara Utd 0, Ballinahown 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Blue:
Frankford Utd 4, Birr Tn 4, ;
Frankford Utd 1, AC Celtic 4, ;
Birr Tn 1, Tullamore Tn 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Orange:
St Josephs Whites 1, Ballinahown 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Green:
Abbeyleix Utd 0, Killeigh 4, ;
Emo Utd 1, Emo Celtic 4, ;
Emo Celtic 5, Rosenallis 1, ;
St Aengus Reds 3, Mucklagh 2, ;
Emo Utd 3, Abbeyleix Utd 2, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Emo Utd 2, ;
St Aengus Reds 2, Killeigh 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Yellow:
Mtmellick Utd 2, St Aengus 5, ;
Portlaoise Tn 4, Mtmellick Ath 2, ;
St Aengus 3, Portlaoise Rvs 4, ;
Mtmellick Ath 1, Mtmellick Utd 5, ;
Portlaoise Tn 2, T&S Utd 1, ;
Clonaslee Utd 3, Tullamore Rvs 4, ;
Clonaslee Utd 0, St Aengus 4, ;
Mtmellick Utd 3, T&S Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Portumna 5, Temple Villa 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 2:
Clara Utd 4, Raharney Utd 0, ;
U11 Boys Cup S.Final 2nd Leg:
Tullamore Tn 2, Killeigh Utd 3, ;
U11 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Portlaoise Utd 8, Tullamore Utd 1, ;
Tullamore Utd 4, Portlaoise Utd 3, ;
Portlaoise Tn 7, Mucklagh 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 4:
Mullingar Ath Lions 0, St Josephs Red 1, ;
U12 Boys Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Mullingar Ath Falcons 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 1, ;
U12 Boys Shield Q.F. 2nd Leg:
St Francis 1, Tullamore Utd 0, ;
U12 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
St Josephs Red 3, Mtmellick Ath 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Tullamore Utd 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, Portlaoise AFC 5, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Killeigh 4, Portlaoise Rvs 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Temple Villa 2, Raharney Utd 0, ;
Clara Tn 5, Birr Tn 0, ;
Willow Pk 1, Banagher Utd 0, ;
Birr Tn 1, Birr Utd 1, ;
Gallen Utd 1, Willow Pk 2, ;
Kinnegad 1, Banagher Utd 1, ;
Temple Villa 0, St Josephs Red 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
St Francis Whites 2, Templevilla Red 2, ;
U13 Boys Shield Semi Final 1st Leg:
Hodson Bay Celtic 0, Clara Tn 1, ;
Kinnegad 4, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;
U13 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Banagher Utd 6, Portlaoise Rvs 5, ;
Frankford Utd 4, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Kinnegad 1, Portlaoise AFC 0, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Blue:
St JosephsReds 3, Gallen Utd 1, ;
Mullingar Ath Falcons 0, Tullamore Tn 3, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Red:
St Josephs Blacks 0, Tullamore Utd 7, ;
Birr Tn 1, Clara Tn 1, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Orange:
Portlaoise Tn 0, St Francis 5, ;
Killeigh Utd 4, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, ;
U14 Boys Shield Final:
Kinnegad 0, Willow Pk 5, ;
Portumna 4, Abbeyleix Ath 8, ;
U14 Boys Plate Final:
Banagher 4, Tullamore Utd 3, ;
St Josephs Blacks 6, Mucklagh 2, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
Killeigh Utd 2, Tullamore Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
Rahanine 2, St Francis 4, ;
Raharney Utd 2, Rahanine 4, ;
Mucklagh 2, Walsh Island 3, ;
U15 Boys Shield Final:
Mtmellick Utd 1, Birr Tn 1, ;
U15 Boys Plate Final:
Killeigh 1, Kinnegad 2, ;
Kinnegad 7, Tullamore Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Portlaoise AFC 4, Tullamore Tn 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 4, Portlaoise Tn 4, ;
U16 Boys Paddy Lennon Cup Final:
Portlaoise AFC 2, Mullingar Ath 3, ;
U16 Boys Shield Final:
Temple Villa 3, Emo Celtic 1, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Portlaoise Ath 2, Mtmellick Utd 5, ;
Rosenallis 4, Portlaoise Ath 2, ;
Kinnegad 2, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 40 – LET’S KICK-OFF THE WEEK

Eamon Scott