fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUERESULTS

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

M.S.L.U10 Girls Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Mucklagh 3, Temple Villa Vipers 0, ;
S.F.A.I.U13 Interleague :
MSL 2, Wexford SL 0, ;
U10 Girls Europa Orange:
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Bealnamulla Sharkes 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;
U12 Girls Europa Orange :
Killeigh Utd 1, Bealnamulla 1, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Temple Villa Legends 2, ;
Clara Tn 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 6, ;
Birr Utd 1, Killeigh Utd 5, ;
U12 Girls Europa Green:
Ballinahown 1, St Aengus Utd 0, ;
Birr Tn 2, Real Swans 1, ;
St Aengus Utd 3, Killeigh 2, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Killeigh Utd 0, Killeigh 3, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Shield Semi Final 1st Leg:
Kinnegad 3, Tullamore Utd 0, ;
U14 Girls Europa Green:
Ballinahown 3, Portlaoise 2, ;
M.S.L.U8 East:
Mtmellick Utd 3, Mtmellick Rvs 3, ;
U9 Boys Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Birr Tn 2, Hodson Bay Celtic 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 2, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ;
U9 Boys Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Gallen Utd 1, T&S Utd Red 3, ;
St Francis Whites 2, Temple Villa Lions 2, ;
U9 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
St Francis 1, St Josephs Blacks 2, ;
Temple Villa Eagles 3, St Josephs Blues 1, ;
U 10 Boys Terry Hillard Cup Final:
Tullamore Tn 2, Willow Pk 3, ;
Frankford Utd 6, Hodson Bay Celtic 2, ;
U10 Boys Shield SF 2nd Leg:
St Aengus 1, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, ;
U10 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Ballinahown 3, Clara Utd 1, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Temple Villa 2, ;
St Josephs Whites 2, Ballinahown 4, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Blue:
AC Celtic 5, Birr Tn 0, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, AC Celtic 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Orange:
Banagher Utd 1, Clara Utd 3, ;
Ballinahown 4, Birr Utd 3, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Green:
Mucklagh 1, Emo Celtic 5, ;
Emo Utd 5, St Aengus Reds 1, ;
Killeigh 1, Emo Celtic 3, ;
Mucklagh 0, Emo Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Yellow:
Tullamore Rvs 2, Mtmellick Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Temple Villa 4, Gallen Utd 1, ;
Birr Tn 1, Willow Pk 3, ;
U11 Boys Cup S.Final 2nd Leg:
Mullingar Ath Lions 2, St Josephs Red 3, ;
U11 Boys Shield S.Final 2nd Leg:
Portlaoise Ath 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
Kinnegad Sharkes 6, Frankford Utd 2, ;
U11 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Mucklagh 5, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group1:
Portlaoise Rvs 2, Killeigh 2, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 8, Tullamore Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 2:
Portlaoise Ath 1, Tullamore Rvs 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 3:
Killeigh Ath 2, T&S Utd Orange 5, ;
Killeigh Ath 3, Portlaoise Tn 1, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 4:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, Tullamore Tn 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 6:
Hodson Bay Celtic 3, St Josephs Blacks 0, ;
U12 Boys Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Kinnegad 2, Portlaoise AFC 3, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 2, Mullingar Ath Falcons 1, ;
U12 Boys Shield Q.F. 2nd Leg:
Banagher Utd 0, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ;
U12 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Mtmellick Ath 0, St Josephs Red 5, ;
Birr Utd 3, Portlaoise Rvs 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Killeigh 4, Tullamore Rvs 2, ;
Portlaoise Utd 1, Mtmellick Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
Clara Utd 0, Portlaoise Tn 3, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Gallen Utd 5, Raharney Utd 0, ;
Temple Villa 4, Gallen Utd 1, ;
Birr Tn 3, Banagher Utd 3, ;
Clara Tn 3, Willow Pk 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, Willow Cel 0, ;
Templevilla Red 3, Temple Villa Blue 1, ;
Temple Villa Blue 2, Templevilla Red 1, ;
St Josephs Blacks 0, St Francis Whites 1, ;
U13 Boys Mark Casey Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Birr Tn 1, St JosephsReds 1, ;
Portlaoise AFC 1, Tullamore Tn 2, ;
Mullingar Ath Falcons 1, Tullamore Tn 4, ;
U13 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, Frankford Utd 3, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 2, Banagher Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 East:
Mtmellick Utd 3, St Aengus 0, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Orange:
Killeigh Utd 4, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
U14 Boys Stokes Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Hodson Bay Celtic 2, Portlaoise AFC 2, ;
U14 Boys Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Willow Pk 4, Kinnegad 0, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 5, Portumna 1, ;
U14 Boys Plate Semi Final 1st Leg:
Mucklagh 0, St Josephs Blacks 2, ;
Tullamore Utd 1, Banagher 5, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
Killeigh 0, Killeigh Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
Portlaoise Tn 2, St Francis 2, ;
Mucklagh 5, Rahanine 0, ;
Kinnegad 1, St Francis 2, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Portlaoise Tn 3, Mullingar Ath Pumas 7, ;
Gallen Utd 0, Portlaoise AFC 3, ;
Emo Celtic 3, Gallen Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Blue 21/22:
Kinnegad 2, Willow Pk 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Green 21/22:
AC Celtic 1, Portlaoise Rvs 1, ;
U16 Boys Shield Final:
Tullamore Utd 0, Emo Celtic 2, ;
U16 Boys Plate Final:
Portlaoise Ath 0, Abbeyleix Ath 4, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Tullamore Tn 2, Willow Pk 2, ;
Willow Pk 2, Mullingar Ath 1, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Rosenallis 2, Kinnegad 2, ;
Portlaoise Ath 3, Raharney Utd 0, ;

Related posts

NORTH END TOO STRONG FOR BRAVE KILMORE

Eamon Scott

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

No pre-match handshakes at all FAI matches

Eamon Scott