fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

RESULTS

S.F.A.I.Sketchers U12 Regional Semi F:
Hodson Bay Celtic 1, Naas AFC 3, ;


S.F.A.I.Sketchers u13 Regional Semi Final:
St Josephs 1, Tullamore Tn 0, ;
Portlaoise AFC 2, Arklow Tn 1, ;


S.F.A.I.Sketchers U14 Regional Semi Final:
Mullingar Ath 1, St Josephs Red 6, ;


S.F.A.I.Sketchers U15 Regional Semi Final:
Portlaoise AFC 3, Monasterevin 1, ;


M.S.L.U12 Girls Red:
Killeigh Utd 2, Mountmellick Ath 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 0, Birr Tn 3, ;


U12 Girls Europa Orange :
Temple Villa Legends 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 5, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Bealnamulla 4, ;
Templevilla Blue 0, Clara Tn 1, ;


U12 Girls Europa Green:
Killeigh 1, Temple Villa Aces 0, ;


M.S.L.U14 Girls Blue:
Hodson Bay Celtic 3, Real Swans 0, ;


U14 Girls Europa Orange:
Tullamore Utd 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
Kinnegad 1, Clara Tn 2, ;
Mtmellick Utd 1, Bealnamulla 0, ;


U14 Girls Europa Green:
Ballinahown 2, Killeigh 2, ;


M.S.L.U16 Girls:
Portlaoise 4, Hodson Bay Celtic 6, ;


M.S.L. U8 West:
Temple Villa Jets 6, Temple Villa Vikings 6, ;
St Josephs Whites 2, St Josephs Blacks 2, ;


U9 Boys Cup Plem R:
Hodson Bay Whites 5, Clara Tn 2, ;


U9 Boys Shield:
St Francis Whites 8, St Francis Blues 5, ;


M.S.L. U9 Boys East 2:
Mucklagh 2, Killeigh Utd 5, ;
Rosenallis 8, Killeigh Tigers 7, ;


M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
Willow Pk 5, Clara Utd 1, ;
St Josephs Blues 2, AC Celtic 0, ;


M.S.L. U9 Boys West 2:
St Josephs Blacks 5, Frankford Utd 7, ;
St Josephs Whites 2, St Francis 0, ;
Temple Villa Lions 2, St Francis Whites 3, ;


U 10 Boys Cup QF 1st Leg:
Tullamore Tn 3, St Francis 1, ;


U10 Boys Shield Plem R:
Birr Tn 4, Willow Cel 1, ;


U10 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
Birr Utd 4, Portlaoise Tn 9, ;


U10 Boys Plate:
Clara Tn 0, Banagher Tn 5, ;
Mucklagh 0, Clara Utd 7, ;
St Josephs Whites 3, Abbeyleix Utd 0, ;
Emo Utd 5, Temple Villa 2, ;
St Aengus Reds 0, Abbeyleix Ath 6, ;
Raharney Utd 3, Gallen Utd 0, ;


M.S.L.U10 East 1:
Mtmellick Utd 5, Abbeyleix Utd 0, ;
Emo Utd 3, Emo Celtic 3, ;


M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 4, Portumna 4, ;
St Francis 1, AC Celtic 3, ;
AC Celtic 6, St Josephs Red 2, ;
Birr Tn 1, Ballinahown 5, ;


U11 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
St Francis Blues 1, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 8, Tullamore Rvs 8, ;


M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 2:
Portlaoise Ath 0, Killeigh Utd 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 2, Tullamore Rvs 2, ;
St Aengus 4, Portlaoise Ath 2, ;


M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 3:
Killeigh Ath 0, Walsh Island 3, ;
Walsh Island 3, Mucklagh 0, ;


Portlaoise Tn 5, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;


M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 4:
Hodson Bay Cel (10s) 4, Kinnegad Eagles 4, ;
Raharney Utd 0, Tullamore Tn 3, ;
Kinnegad Eagles 0, Mullingar Ath Cubs 5, ;


M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 5:
Portumna 4, Frankford Utd 2, ;


M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 6:
Kinnegad Sharkes 6, St Josephs Blacks 3, ;
AC Celtic 1, Mullingar Ath Tigers 4, ;
Mullingar Ath Tigers 1, Kinnegad Sharkes 6, ;
St Josephs Blacks 0, St Francis Whites 5, ;


M.S.L.U11 East 2:
Mtmellick Ath 3, Mucklagh 0, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 3, Mucklagh Cel 0, ;


U12 Boys Shield R1:
Mucklagh 3, Banagher Utd 5, ;
Emo Celtic 1, T&S Utd 1, ;
AC Celtic 0, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 4, ;
Portlaoise Tn 1, Mtmellick Utd 2, ;
St Francis 3, St Josephs Blacks 0, ;
Mtmellick Utd 2, Portlaoise Tn 0, ;


U12 Boys Plate:
Portlaoise Utd 5, Templevilla Red 0, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 6, St Josephs Whites 1, ;
Mtmellick Ath 4, Gallen Utd 2, ;
Raharney Utd 1, Temple Villa Blue 3, ;
Birr Utd 3, Willow Cel 0, ;
St Francis Whites 1, Tullamore Rvs 1, ;


M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Tullamore Utd 0, St Francis 6, ;


M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Portlaoise Rvs 1, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
Tullamore Rvs 3, Killeigh 1, ;
Portlaoise Utd 1, Emo Celtic 0, ;


M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
St Aengus 1, T&S Utd 0, ;
Portlaoise Tn 4, Mtmellick Ath 1, ;


M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Gallen Utd 1, St Josephs Red 1, ;
Banagher Utd 0, Birr Utd 2, ;
Willow Pk 0, Temple Villa 3, ;
Birr Tn 0, Clara Tn 2, ;


M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
Frankford Utd 6, Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, ;
Frankford Utd 3, Temple Villa Blue 0, ;
St Francis Whites 7, St Josephs Blacks 2, ;
AC Celtic 2, Willow Cel 0, ;
St Josephs Whites 1, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, ;


U13 Boys Shield:
Hodson Bay Celtic 8, Emo Celtic 2, ;


M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Frankford Utd 0, Tullamore Tn 5, ;


U13 Boys Europa Cup Blue:
Kinnegad 1, Mtmellick Utd 2, ;


U13 Boys Europa Cup Red:
Willow Pk 0, Birr Tn 4, ;


U13 Boys Europa Cup Green:
St Aengus 3, Frankford Utd 3, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 3, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 0, ;


U13 Boys Europa Cup Orange:
St Francis 5, Clonaslee Utd 0, ;


U14 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
Mullingar Ath Ospreys 1, Kinnegad 4, ;
Emo Celtic 3, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ;


U14 Boys Plate:
Killeigh Utd 0, Raharney Utd 3, ;


M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Clara Tn 0, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
Tullamore Tn 3, Mtmellick Utd 0, ;


M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
T&S Utd 0, Tullamore Utd 3, ;
St Aengus 5, Killeigh 2, ;


M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
St Francis 5, Mucklagh 0, ;


U15 Boys Cup:
Mullingar Ath Pumas 2, Emo Celtic 1, ;


U15 Boys Shield:
Birr Tn 4, AC Celtic 1, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 1, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;


M.S.L.U15 Blue 21/22:
Tullamore Utd 3, Kinnegad 1, ;


M.S.L.U15 Green 21/22:
T&S Utd 0, Temple Villa 3, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 4, Frankford Utd 0, ;


U16 Boys Paddy Lennon Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Tullamore Tn 3, Willow Pk 0, ;


U16 Boys Shields Semi Final 1st Leg:
Temple Villa 0, Kinnegad 0, ;
Emo Celtic 2, Raharney Utd 1,


M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Portlaoise AFC 2, Tullamore Tn 2, ;
St Aengus 0, Willow Pk 3, ;
Mullingar Ath 3, Portumna 0, ;
Portlaoise AFC 3, St Aengus 0,


M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Tullamore Utd 1, ;
Tullamore Utd 1, Kinnegad 1, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Mtmellick Utd 2, ;

Related posts

SAFIB Bob Docherty Cup | Under 15 Girls’ International Tournament

Eamon Scott

‘GUCCI’ GUIDES GLENVILLE TO GAFF CUP VICTORY

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott