Latest News Homepage MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

RESULTS

M.S.L. Boys U 9 Cup Final: Birr Tn 2, Abbeyleix 0, ; Abbeyleix 1, Birr Tn 5,

M.S.L. U 9 Boys Shield Final: Tullamore Utd 5, Birr Utd 1

M.S.L. U 9 Boys Plate Final: Willow Pk 5, Birr Rvs 1

M.S.L. U 9 West 11 (19): Raharney Utd 6, Kilbeggan Utd 6, ; Tullamore Utd 3, Frankford 0, ; Tullamore Tn 3, Frankford Cel 0

 M.S.L. U10 Terry Hillard Cup Final : Portlaoise AFC 5, Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, ; Mtmellick Utd 2, Mullingar Ath Lions 6, ; Mullingar Ath Lions 7, Mtmellick Utd 3, ; Mullingar Ath Cubs 4, Portlaoise AFC 10

M.S.L. U 10 Boys Shield Q.F. : Tullamore Rvs 9, Mtmellick Ath 3, SEMI FINAL 2ND LEG; Tullamore Utd 6, Portlaoise Tn 1, ; Birr Utd 2, Willow Pk 1, ; Mtmellick Ath 6, Tullamore Rvs 2, SEMI FINAL 1ST LEG; Portlaoise Tn 3, Tullamore Utd 6

M.S.L. U 10 Boys Plate Final: Abbeyleix 5, Clara Utd 1, ; Clonaslee Utd 3, Frankford Cel 3, ; Clara Utd 1, Abbeyleix 3, ; Frankford Cel 2, Clonaslee Utd 4

M.S.L. U 10 Major (19): Mtmellick Utd 4, Frankford Utd 4

 M.S.L. U 11 Boys Cup Final: Portlaoise AFC 2, Mullingar Ath 0, ; Walsh Island Shamrocks 2, Frankford 4, ; Frankford 5, Walsh Island Shamrocks 1, ; Mullingar Ath 0, Portlaoise AFC 6

M.S.L. Boys U 11 Shield Semi Final: Portlaoise Rvs 1, Portumna 1, ; Clonaslee Utd 1, Abbeyleix 3, ; Portlaoise Tn 4, St Aengus 3, SEMI FINAL 2ND LEG; St Aengus 5, Portlaoise Tn 2, SEMI FINAL 1ST LEG; Portumna 1, Portlaoise Rvs 2, ; Abbeyleix 3, Clonaslee Utd 2

M.S.L. Boys U 11 Plate Semi Final: Walsh Island 0, Banagher 7, ; Birr Utd 1, Willow Pk 2, ; Banagher 6, Walsh Island 2

M.S.L. U 11 West 1 (19): Mucklagh 0, Mullingar Ath Cubs 5, Round 11

Midlands U 12 Cup Final : Naas Whites 0, Willow Pk 3, ; Mullingar Ath Eagles 4, Naas Whites 3

Midlands U 12 Shield Final: Naas Blue 1, Portlaoise AFC 2

Midlands U 12 Plate Final: Arlington 1, Kinnegad 0

M.S.L. U 12 1 (19): Abbeyleix 0, Portlaoise AFC 2

Midlands U 13 Cup Final: Clara 0, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, C Mc Fadden S Wolfe

 Midland U 13 Shield Final: Rosenallis 1, Abbeyleix 0, M Kelly S Wolfe

M.S.L. U 13 Major Play Off: Clara 0, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, M Buckley R Maher

Midland U14 Shield Final: Arlington 1, Newbridge Utd 5

M.S.L U 10/11 Girls Cup R1: Killeigh 3, Clara 0, ; Hodson Bay Aces (10) 1, Tullamore Tn 1, ; Tullamore Utd 0, Kinnegad 3, ; Clara 0, Killeigh 0, ; Tullamore Tn 3, Hodson Bay Aces (10) 1, ; Kinnegad 3, Tullamore Utd 0

M.S.L. U 10/11 Girls Shied Final:Bealnamulla 1, Real FA Swans 2, ; Killeigh Utd 1, Real FA Swans 2, ; Bealnamulla 3, Mountmellick 0, ; Real FA Swans 0, Killeigh Utd 0, ; Mountmellick 0, Bealnamulla 3, ;

Related posts

Lenihan tackles mental health at Exhibition talk

Eamon Scott

FIVE STAR SHOW BY COLLEGES & UNIS

Eamon Scott

PIKE FORCED TO DIG DEEP TO SALVAGE POINT OFF MUNGRET

Eamon Scott