fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUERESULTS

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

S.F.A.I. U13 Interleague Group 2:
NDSL 3, MSL 2 2, ;
U10 Girls Europa Green:
Birr Tn 0, Real Swans 3, ;
Killeigh 3, Mucklagh 2, ;
U10 Girls Europa Orange:
Abbeyleix Ath 3, Birr Utd 2, ;
Temple Villa Cobras 1, Bealnamulla Sharkes 3, ;
Ballinahown 0, Frankford Utd 6, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Blue:
Killeigh 5, Bealnamulla 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Red:
Killeigh Utd 3, Clara Tn 2, ;
Mtmellick Utd 0, Temple Villa Legends 1, ;
Mountmellick Ath 5, St Aengus Utd 0, ;
U12 Girls Europa Orange :
Abbeyleix Ath 5, Birr Utd 1, ;
Templevilla Blue 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 5, ;
U12 Girls Europa Green:
Ballinahown 2, Birr Tn 3, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Blue:
Killeigh 3, Kinnegad 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Red:
Clara Tn 2, Tullamore Utd 2, ;
Ballinahown 3, Mtmellick Utd 0, ;
U14 Girls Europa Green:
Portlaoise 3, Real Swans 2, ;
M.S.L.U8 East:
Emo Utd 3, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ;
Mtmellick Rvs 5, Walsh Island 9, ;
M.S.L. U8 West:
Temple Villa Vikings 4, Willow Pk 0, ;
Temple Villa Jets 5, St JosephsReds 5, ;
St Josephs Blacks 3, Birr Tn 0, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 2:
Clonaslee Utd 0, Rosenallis 3, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
Temple Villa Eagles 4, St Francis Blues 1, ;
Hodson Bay Whites 6, Clara Utd 3, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 2:
St Francis Whites 7, Frankford Utd 3, ;
Temple Villa Lions 3, Clara Tn 0, ;
St Josephs Whites 4, AC Cel White 4, ;
St Francis 5, Hodson Bay Greens 0, ;
U 10 Boys Cup R1:
Tullamore Utd 6, AC Celtic 4, ;
T&S Utd 1, Willow Pk 3, ;
U10 Boys Shield:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, Killeigh 0, ;
U10 Boys Plate:
Emo Celtic 5, Ballinahown 4, ;
Clara Utd 5, Mucklagh 0, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Green:
Rosenallis 3, St Aengus Reds 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 1:
Tullamore Tn 3, Abbeyleix Utd 0, ;
Emo Utd 0, Mtmellick Utd 4, ;
Portlaoise Tn 7, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Birr Tn 2, Portumna 6, Not Played;
Gallen Utd 0, St Francis 6, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 2:
Birr Utd 4, St Josephs Whites 7, ;
U11 Boys Cup:
St Aengus 2, Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, ;
U11 Boys Shield:
Abbeyleix Ath 1, St Francis Blues 2, ;
Killeigh Ath 1, T&S Utd Orange 3, ;
Killeigh 6, St Josephs Blacks 0, ;
Birr Tn 2, Mucklagh Cel 3, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 3:
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Walsh Island 3, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 2:
Mtmellick Ath 3, Killeigh Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 1:
Raharney Utd 3, Kinnegad Sharkes 7, ;
U12 Boys Shield R1:
Tullamore Utd 4, Frankford Utd 3, ;
U12 Boys Plate:
Templevilla Red 1, Portlaoise Utd 4, ;
Clara Utd 0, St Josephs Red 4, ;
Tullamore Rvs 3, St Francis Whites 2, ;
Temple Villa Blue 3, Raharney Utd 0, ;
Gallen Utd 2, Mtmellick Ath 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
St Francis 1, Portlaoise AFC 4, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Mtmellick Utd 3, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 2, Portlaoise Utd 3, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
Portlaoise Tn 0, T&S Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Birr Tn 4, Temple Villa 1, ;
Clara Tn 1, Kinnegad 2, ;
Banagher Utd 1, Willow Pk 2, ;
Temple Villa 0, Clara Tn 0, ;
St Josephs Red 1, Willow Pk 0, ;
Birr Utd 4, Banagher Utd 1, ;
Birr Tn 5, Gallen Utd 0, ;
Raharney Utd 0, Kinnegad 5, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, AC Celtic 1, ;
Temple Villa Blue 1, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, ;
Frankford Utd 3, St Josephs Whites 0, ;
St Josephs Blacks 0, AC Celtic 4, ;
Templevilla Red 1, Willow Cel 3, ;
U13 Boys Cup:
St JosephsReds 3, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
U13 Boys Shield:
Temple Villa 0, Kinnegad 5, ;
Clara Tn 4, Killeigh 1, ;
Emo Celtic 0, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Blue:
Portlaoise AFC 4, Mullingar Ath Falcons 1, ;
Tullamore Tn 3, Gallen Utd 0, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Red:
Tullamore Utd 0, Willow Pk 5, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Green:
Frankford Utd 3, Portumna 1, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Orange:
Clonaslee Utd 5, Killeigh Utd 1, ;
U14 Boys Shield:
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Emo Celtic 0, ;
Kinnegad 2, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 5, ;
U14 Boys Plate:
Tullamore Utd 9, Killeigh 1, ;
Raharney Utd 3, Killeigh Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Hodson Bay Celtic 5, Mullingar Ath 1, ;
Tullamore Tn 2, St Josephs Red 0, ;
Portlaoise AFC 4, Clara Tn 0, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 0, Portlaoise AFC 4, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Emo Celtic 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys West 21/22:
Birr Tn 5, Banagher 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
Walsh Island 3, Rahanine 0, ;
Mucklagh 1, Portlaoise Tn 3, ;
U15 Boys Plate:
T&S Utd 0, Tullamore Utd 3, ;
Tullamore Utd 3, T&S Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Portlaoise Tn 0, Birr Tn 5, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, Mullingar Ath Pumas 5, ;
M.S.L.U15 Blue 21/22:
Kinnegad 4, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
Killeigh 1, Willow Pk 5, ;
M.S.L.U15 Green 21/22:
Abbeyleix Ath 3, AC Celtic 0, ;
U16 Boys Lennon Cup:
Mullingar Ath 3, Birr Tn 0, ;
Birr Tn 0, Mullingar Ath 3, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Tullamore Tn 2, Portlaoise AFC 5, ;
Emo Celtic 2, Willow Pk 3, ;
St Aengus 0, Mullingar Ath 1, ;
St Aengus 1, Portlaoise AFC 3, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Mtmellick Utd 4, Kinnegad 5, ;
Portlaoise Ath 0, Tullamore Utd 1, ;
Rahanine 0, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
Raharney Utd 3, Rosenallis 0, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 5, Portlaoise Ath 1, ;
Kinnegad 1, Raharney Utd 1, ;

Related posts

WDSL CLUBS SUPPORT CANCER

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

COLLAR & CUFF TOURNAMENT 2020

Eamon Scott